22nd April 2022 | Hokitika, West Coast, New Zealand

Age Group Road National Championship - Time Trial (2022)

25KM Time Trial: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Cycle
1 GLENN HADEN (#136) Wanganui Cycling Club 00:31:40.45 Senior Men (1) 1 00:31:40
2 GUY YARRELL (#155) Pegasus Cycling Incorporated 00:31:50.60 U23 Men (1) 2 00:31:50
3 JAMIE CAMPBELL (#204) Ramblers Cycling Club Inc 00:32:16.41 Masters Men 3 (45-49) (1) 3 00:32:16
4 LEWIS BOWER (#1) Auckland Schools Cycling Club 00:32:37.44 U19 Men (1) 4 00:32:37
5 HAMISH KEAST (#151) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:32:45.00 U23 Men (2) 5 00:32:45
6 TOM STEPHENSON (#2) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:32:46.58 U19 Men (2) 6 00:32:46
7 SAM MEDLICOTT (#154) Cycling Otago 00:33:10.94 U23 Men (3) 7 00:33:10
8 JOEL DOUGLAS (#12) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:33:28.38 U19 Men (3) 8 00:33:28
9 JONTY HARRIS (#147) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:33:34.16 U23 Men (4) 9 00:33:34
10 LOGAN HOLZER (#191) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:33:43.21 Masters Men 2 (40-44) (1) 10 00:33:43
11 RICHARD LAWSON (#138) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:33:47.34 Senior Men (2) 11 00:33:47
12 JAXSON WHYTE (#22) Cycling South Canterbury 00:33:48.87 U19 Men (4) 12 00:33:48
13 PAUL DUYNHOVEN (#175) Cycling New Plymouth 00:33:50.12 Masters Men 1 (35-39) (1) 13 00:33:50
14 EDWARD PAWSON (#5) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:33:57.59 U19 Men (5) 14 00:33:57
15 CORBY PRICE (#139) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:34:00.78 Senior Men (3) 15 00:34:00
16 BRETT GRIEVE (#193) Leeston Cycling Club 00:34:07.27 Masters Men 2 (40-44) (2) 16 00:34:07
17 MICHAEL KNAPP (#205) Cycling Otago 00:34:10.89 Masters Men 3 (45-49) (2) 17 00:34:10
18 ELLIOT ROBERTSON (#9) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 00:34:11.55 U19 Men (6) 18 00:34:11
19 CARLO WORRALL (#148) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:34:11.87 U23 Men (5) 19 00:34:11
20 DARRYL SOLJAN (#231) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:34:14.25 Masters Men 4 (50-54) (1) 20 00:34:14
21 DAVID LIU (#152) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:34:20.24 U23 Men (6) 21 00:34:20
22 JONATHAN FISH (#3) Cycling South Canterbury 00:34:20.49 U19 Men (7) 22 00:34:20
23 OLIVER WATSON-PALMER (#4) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:34:29.71 U19 Men (8) 23 00:34:29
24 STEVE BALE (#207) Wellington Masters Cycling Club 00:34:37.43 Masters Men 3 (45-49) (3) 24 00:34:37
25 BLAKE BAILEY (#11) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:34:39.67 U19 Men (9) 25 00:34:39
26 TOBY EVANS (#13) Cycling CHB 00:34:54.71 U19 Men (10) 26 00:34:54
27 PAUL WRIGLEY (#178) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 00:34:59.98 Masters Men 1 (35-39) (2) 27 00:34:59
28 GLENN KIRK (#227) Bike Manawatu 00:35:00.91 Masters Men 4 (50-54) (2) 28 00:35:00
29 JACOB GRIEVE (#192) Cycling Otago 00:35:11.45 Masters Men 2 (40-44) (3) 29 00:35:11
30 RICHARD OLLIVER (#229) Cycling Marlborough 00:35:18.56 Masters Men 4 (50-54) (3) 30 00:35:18
31 RHYS TAIT (#195) Tasman Wheelers Inc 00:35:28.82 Masters Men 2 (40-44) (4) 31 00:35:28
32 JASON MACDONALD (#210) Cycling Otago 00:35:34.17 Masters Men 3 (45-49) (4) 32 00:35:34
33 JORDAN GILMORE (#176) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:35:35.46 Masters Men 1 (35-39) (3) 33 00:35:35
34 MAUI MORRISON (#10) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:35:40.54 U19 Men (11) 34 00:35:40
35 MARSHALL ERWOOD (#8) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:35:43.88 U19 Men (12) 35 00:35:43
36 TONY GESTRO (#209) Wellington Masters Cycling Club 00:35:48.67 Masters Men 3 (45-49) (5) 36 00:35:48
37 CLEVE BROWN (#248) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:35:49.29 Masters Men 5 (55-59) (1) 37 00:35:49
38 ANDY BEALE (#226) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:35:51.83 Masters Men 4 (50-54) (4) 38 00:35:51
39 CLIFF HUGHES (#251) Bike Manawatu 00:35:53.95 Masters Men 5 (55-59) (2) 39 00:35:53
40 ADAM CHAPMAN (#150) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:35:54.63 U23 Men (7) 40 00:35:54
41 PETE TUCK (#232) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:36:06.59 Masters Men 4 (50-54) (5) 41 00:36:06
42 AUSTIN NORWELL (#18) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:36:06.75 U19 Men (13) 42 00:36:06
43 TIM PAWSON (#230) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:36:23.34 Masters Men 4 (50-54) (6) 43 00:36:23
44 KRIS BOWDITCH (#208) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:36:23.88 Masters Men 3 (45-49) (6) 44 00:36:23
45 THOMAS MCCALLUM (#153) Athletics Cycling Masterton 00:36:30.40 U23 Men (8) 45 00:36:30
46 DAVID ROCHE (#246) Pegasus Cycling Incorporated 00:36:36.42 Masters Men 5 (55-59) (3) 46 00:36:36
47 JACK GILLINGHAM (#14) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:36:39.61 U19 Men (14) 47 00:36:39
48 ANDY HILTON (#194) Cycling South Canterbury 00:36:43.72 Masters Men 2 (40-44) (5) 48 00:36:43
49 GRANT TUFFERY (#255) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:36:47.94 Masters Men 5 (55-59) (4) 49 00:36:47
50 SIMON YEADON (#179) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:36:55.02 Masters Men 1 (35-39) (4) 50 00:36:55