23rd June 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Cross Country (2021)

Year 5 Boys: Male Year 5 Boys

Pos Name School Team Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 ROMAN THORPE (#219) Elmwood North Zone 00:07:43 1 Male  (1)
2 NICOLAS RECHKUNOV (#261) Hillview Christian School South Zone 00:07:44 2 Male  (2)
3 THOMAS RANKIN (#214) Paparoa St North Zone 00:07:47 3 Male  (3)
4 JOSH FAHEY (#231) Loburn School Rakahuri Zone 00:07:47 4 Male  (4)
5 ZAC RYDER (#220) St Joseph's School, Papanui North Zone 00:07:47 5 Male  (5)
6 DANIEL CAREY (#207) Westburn School North West Zone 00:07:50 6 Male  (6)
7 VADIM PULIN (#262) Hillview Christian School South Zone 00:07:52 7 Male  (7)
8 JOSH WARD (#182) Sefton School Kowai Zone 00:07:52 8 Male  (8)
9 ROBBIE LAMPE (#199) Hinds School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:07:53 9 Male  (9)
10 JAMES JOHNSTONE (#264) St Martins School South Zone 00:07:55 10 Male  (10)
11 BEN MACAVOY (#195) Allenton School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:08:03 11 Male  (11)
12 ALEX HAMILTON (#213) Paparoa St North Zone 00:08:07 12 Male  (12)
13 PEDRO MACHADO WADA (#256) Somerfield School South West Zone 00:08:07 13 Male  (13)
14 JIA-HE SU (#223) St Albans North Zone 00:08:08 14 Male  (14)
15 KASE BARNES (#241) Weedons School Selwyn Central 00:08:09 15 Male  (15)
16 JACK SAYER (#265) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto South Zone 00:08:10 16 Male  (16)
17 ETHAN TUFFLEY (#237) West Melton School Selwyn Central 00:08:11 17 Male  (17)
18 HARRY LORD (#251) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:08:11 18 Male  (18)
19 ASHTON GEE (#221) Redwood School North Zone 00:08:13 19 Male  (19)
20 OSCAR TAYLOR (#243) Mount Pleasant School South East Zone 00:08:13 20 Male  (20)
21 LACHLAN STECHMANN (#245) Redcliffs School South East Zone 00:08:15 21 Male  (21)
22 BRAXTON CARSTAIRS (#171) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:08:15 22 Male  (22)
23 AXEL MORGAN (#165) Cheviot Area School Hurunui Zone 00:08:16 23 Male  (23)
24 BARUCH BOAMPONSEM (#274) Ilam West Zone 00:08:16 24 Male  (24)
25 QUINN ROUTHAN (#267) St Marys Hokitika School West Coast Zone 00:08:18 25 Male  (25)
26 XANDRO BERNARDO (#185) Broadfield School Lincoln Zone 00:08:18 26 Male  (26)
27 LIAM ANDERSON (#215) Christchurch Adventist School North Zone 00:08:19 27 Male  (27)
28 ARI IRVINE (#253) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:08:19 28 Male  (28)
29 GUY MOORE (#254) Somerfield School South West Zone 00:08:20 29 Male  (29)
30 TOBY EASTON (#246) Sumner School South East Zone 00:08:21 30 Male  (30)
31 SCOTT VAN BARNEVELD (#249) Spreydon School South West Zone 00:08:22 31 Male  (31)
32 ZINZAN EDLIN (#252) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:08:22 32 Male  (32)
33 ASH HARRIS (#183) Prebbleton School Lincoln Zone 00:08:23 33 Male  (33)
34 ISAAC FERNANDO (#232) St Josephs Rangiora School Rakahuri Zone 00:08:23 34 Male  (34)
35 LACHIE PAYNE (#155) Rawhiti School QEII East Zone 00:08:24 35 Male  (35)
36 ISAMU HOF (#257) Spreydon School South West Zone 00:08:25 36 Male  (36)
37 SKYE ATMAN (#184) Little River School Lincoln Zone 00:08:26 37 Male  (37)
38 THOMAS WEIR (#276) Fendalton West Zone 00:08:27 38 Male  (38)
39 KOBE EGGERS (#239) West Rolleston Selwyn Central 00:08:27 39 Male  (39)
40 CILLIAN MCCRACKEN (#204) Christ the King School North West Zone 00:08:28 40 Male  (40)
41 COOPER MURPHY (#277) Burnside West Zone 00:08:29 41 Male  (41)
42 CHARLIE GREENSLADE (#200) Mayfield School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:08:29 42 Male  (42)
43 JOSHUA FRENCH (#209) Merrin School North West Zone 00:08:30 43 Male  (43)
44 TOM DAWSON (#275) Fendalton West Zone 00:08:31 44 Male  (44)
45 MAX COSGRIFF (#175) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:08:31 45 Male  (45)
46 ALEXANDER MARR (#172) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:08:32 46 Male  (46)
47 BEN SMITH (#203) Roydvale School North West Zone 00:08:32 47 Male  (47)
48 SAM PAYTON (#224) Paparoa St North Zone 00:08:33 48 Male  (48)
49 CRUZ WEBB (#244) Sumner School South East Zone 00:08:34 49 Male  (49)
50 MAXWELL APPLEMAN (#227) Swannanoa School Pegasus Zone 00:08:34 50 Male  (50)