27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 5 Boys: Male Year 5 Boys

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 GWILYM JONES (#1032) Hillview Christian School 00:24:03 1 Male  (1) 00:02:25 00:00:54 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:10:09
2 ELLIOT MARKILLIE (#1051) Methven Primary School 00:25:59 2 Male  (2) 00:02:43 00:00:59 00:11:38 00:00:28 00:10:09
3 AMWOLF ARTZ (#1074) St Josephs Ashburton School 00:26:15 3 Male  (3) 00:02:32 00:01:36 00:10:40 00:00:36 00:10:48
4 LOUIS HIATT (#1048) Medbury Prep. School 00:26:23 4 Male  (4) 00:02:55 00:01:04 00:11:05 00:00:35 00:10:43
5 ALEX COSGRIFF (#1091) West Melton School 00:27:14 5 Male  (5) 00:03:14 00:01:12 00:10:56 00:00:36 00:11:14
6 JARROD HARRIS (#1015) Clearview School 00:27:20 6 Male  (6) 00:02:55 00:01:11 00:12:36 00:00:36 00:10:00
7 GRIFFIN ROYCROFT (#1016) Clearview School 00:28:13 7 Male  (7) 00:03:20 00:01:08 00:13:12 00:00:33 00:09:58
8 HEATH BLACKBOURN (#1017) Cotswold 00:28:32 8 Male  (8) 00:03:42 00:02:10 00:11:52 00:00:33 00:10:13
9 NOAH MADGWICK (#1049) Medbury Prep. School 00:28:35 9 Male  (9) 00:04:06 00:01:29 00:12:03 00:00:37 00:10:17
10 SAMUEL COOK (#1030) Hillview Christian School 00:28:37 10 Male  (10) 00:02:57 00:01:09 00:12:22 00:00:41 00:11:26
11 HAMISH WENHAM (#1053) Mount Pleasant School 00:29:06 11 Male  (11) 00:02:56 00:01:13 00:12:35 00:00:37 00:11:44
12 CHARLIE SAUNDERS (#1093) Westburn School 00:29:23 12 Male  (12) 00:03:58 00:01:29 00:11:27 00:00:47 00:11:40
13 RHYS JORGENSEN (#1067) South New Brighton School 00:29:27 13 Male  (13) 00:02:45 00:01:49 00:12:51 00:00:40 00:11:20
14 JAMES GRANT (#1056) Paparoa St 00:29:53 14 Male  (14) 00:03:10 00:01:14 00:12:12 00:00:41 00:12:33
15 FLYN RICHIE (#1068) South New Brighton School 00:29:58 15 Male  (15) 00:02:56 00:01:40 00:13:03 00:00:39 00:11:39
16 FINN GIBLING (#1082) Tai Tapu School 00:30:05 16 Male  (16) 00:03:46 00:01:38 00:12:52 00:00:39 00:11:07
17 JAMES CHAPPLE (#1021) Fendalton 00:30:08 17 Male  (17) 00:04:15 00:01:38 00:12:34 00:00:39 00:11:01
18 COOPER PRINGLE (#1027) Halswell 00:30:08 18 Male  (18) 00:03:10 00:02:01 00:13:18 00:00:37 00:11:01
19 HARPER EVAMY (#1066) South New Brighton School 00:30:12 19 Male  (19) 00:03:05 00:01:56 00:13:05 00:00:49 00:11:15
20 BEN POLDEN (#1013) Clarkville School 00:30:16 20 Male  (20) 00:03:54 00:01:58 00:11:49 00:00:37 00:11:56
21 MAC GREER (#1071) St Andrews College 00:30:17 21 Male  (21) 00:03:23 00:00:59 00:12:55 00:00:35 00:12:23
22 GEORGE RANKEN (#1039) Ladbrooks School 00:30:28 22 Male  (22) 00:03:24 00:01:38 00:12:09 00:00:38 00:12:37
23 HUNTER HOOSON (#1025) Halswell 00:30:28 23 Male  (23) 00:04:05 00:01:46 00:13:16 00:00:36 00:10:44
24 MASON MCLACHLAN (#1046) Marshland School 00:30:50 24 Male  (24) 00:04:05 00:03:04 00:12:52 00:00:46 00:10:01
25 LOUIS O'SULLIVAN (#1078) St Martins School 00:31:02 25 Male  (25) 00:03:35 00:02:51 00:11:57 00:00:41 00:11:56
26 SANTI BERNARDO (#1004) Broadfield School 00:31:03 26 Male  (26) 00:05:11 00:01:57 00:12:39 00:00:42 00:10:32
27 QUINN CLARKE (#1002) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:31:09 27 Male  (27) 00:04:21 00:01:47 00:11:35 00:00:45 00:12:39
28 LIAM MULLINGER (#1057) Paparoa St 00:31:11 28 Male  (28) 00:02:58 00:02:00 00:13:43 00:00:41 00:11:47
29 LEWI ROWLANDS (#1092) West Melton School 00:31:32 29 Male  (29) 00:03:10 00:01:52 00:13:16 00:00:48 00:12:25
30 ALEX O'MALLEY (#1058) Paparoa St 00:31:36 30 Male  (30) 00:02:53 00:02:04 00:14:09 00:00:41 00:11:47
31 TOBY BUCHAN (#1054) Paparoa St 00:31:45 31 Male  (31) 00:03:34 00:01:49 00:12:35 00:00:43 00:13:01
32 CONNOR GILMORE (#1024) Halswell 00:31:45 32 Male  (32) 00:03:35 00:01:59 00:12:59 00:00:50 00:12:19
33 BROCK MARSHALL (#1084) Waimairi School 00:31:47 33 Male  (33) 00:03:32 00:02:06 00:12:48 00:00:45 00:12:34
34 WILL DITFORD (#1083) Waimairi School 00:31:57 34 Male  (34) 00:03:43 00:01:38 00:14:10 00:00:48 00:11:36
35 HENRY HALLIDAY (#1033) Hinds School 00:32:03 35 Male  (35) 00:04:20 00:01:19 00:13:26 00:00:43 00:12:12
36 CONOR TRICHARDT (#1076) St Josephs Rangiora School 00:32:04 36 Male  (36) 00:04:11 00:01:49 00:14:11 00:00:43 00:11:08
37 ZACHARY KELLY (#1072) St Francis of Assisi 00:32:06 37 Male  (37) 00:04:40 00:02:40 00:12:32 00:00:43 00:11:28
38 QUINN HAY (#1018) Cotswold 00:32:23 38 Male  (38) 00:04:03 00:01:51 00:13:23 00:00:33 00:12:30
39 JOSH PASCOE (#1012) Clarkville School 00:32:31 39 Male  (39) 00:04:05 00:01:40 00:13:48 00:00:41 00:12:15
40 CAMERON FAIRHALL (#1031) Hillview Christian School 00:32:35 40 Male  (40) 00:04:10 00:01:08 00:14:15 00:00:42 00:12:17
41 ETHAN CAMPBELL (#1035) Ilam 00:32:37 41 Male  (41) 00:03:06 00:02:25 00:14:34 00:00:50 00:11:41
42 FREDDY PARFITT (#1008) Cathedral Grammar School 00:32:48 42 Male  (42) 00:03:58 00:01:44 00:13:39 00:00:37 00:12:47
43 TOM GRIFFIN (#1020) Elmwood 00:33:08 43 Male  (43) 00:03:05 00:02:34 00:13:09 00:00:39 00:13:39
44 EDDIE KEENAN (#1022) Fendalton 00:33:09 44 Male  (44) 00:04:16 00:02:18 00:13:31 00:00:35 00:12:28
45 JAMES WATTS (#1063) Rolleston School 00:33:12 45 Male  (45) 00:04:49 00:01:45 00:13:20 00:00:50 00:12:26
46 BENJAMIN ROBB (#1073) St Francis of Assisi 00:33:21 46 Male  (46) 00:05:26 00:02:02 00:13:33 00:00:42 00:11:35
47 SAM WILD (#1079) St Martins School 00:33:21 47 Male  (47) 00:03:28 00:02:27 00:14:43 00:00:49 00:11:51
48 FINN BRUWER (#1080) Tai Tapu School 00:33:21 48 Male  (48) 00:03:17 00:03:25 00:14:30 00:00:31 00:11:36
49 SAM SMITH (#1034) Hororata School 00:33:24 49 Male  (49) 00:03:03 00:01:30 00:12:45 00:00:37 00:15:25
50 JACOB WILSON (#1019) Cotswold 00:33:27 50 Male  (50) 00:03:55 00:01:35 00:14:11 00:00:35 00:13:08