20th March 2021 | Hanmer, Canterbury, New Zealand

Hanmer 4 and 8 Hour Mountain Bike Race (2021)

4 Hour: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 STAC NAVY (#448) 03:53:13 Male School Team (1) 1 13 00:16:37 00:17:56 00:26:37
2 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#569) 03:54:20 Senior (18-39) (1) 2 13 00:16:39 00:18:01 00:25:33
3 TOM PEARCE (#564) 03:47:04 Senior (18-39) (2) 3 12 00:16:39 00:18:55 00:25:33
4 PUSH BIKES (#467) 03:49:08 Male Team (1) 4 12 00:17:17 00:19:05 00:26:39
5 WARREN SCOTT-DOUGLAS (#582) 03:55:35 Veteran (40-49) (1) 5 12 00:17:45 00:19:37 00:26:58
6 GANGSTAS (#449) 03:46:15 Male School Team (2) 7 11 00:18:50 00:20:34 00:29:44
7 VAUGHON HYDE (#585) 03:51:57 Veteran (40-49) (2) 9 11 00:18:43 00:21:05 00:29:43
8 GREG THOMPSON (#560) 03:54:01 Masters (50-59) (1) 11 11 00:18:20 00:21:16 00:27:33
9 ANDY CHAPMAN (#574) 03:43:07 Veteran (40-49) (3) 13 10 00:19:34 00:22:18 00:30:24
10 HOT WHEELS (#451) 03:46:22 Male School Team (3) 14 10 00:19:53 00:22:38 00:33:23
11 ROSS MOORE (#584) 03:48:51 Veteran (40-49) (4) 16 10 00:20:04 00:22:53 00:33:43
12 MICHAEL MCKEEGAN (#568) 03:49:17 Senior (18-39) (3) 17 10 00:18:27 00:22:55 00:27:51
13 GLENN EWANS (#578) 03:50:48 Veteran (40-49) (5) 18 10 00:20:18 00:23:04 00:30:43
14 GLEN INGRAM (#583) 03:52:39 Veteran (40-49) (6) 19 10 00:20:33 00:23:15 00:32:31
15 JOHN SQUIRE (#559) 03:54:04 Masters (50-59) (2) 20 10 00:21:09 00:23:24 00:31:58
16 SWANNANOA ACES (#452) 03:55:59 Male School Team (4) 21 10 00:20:48 00:23:35 00:34:59
17 C4 (#458) 03:56:29 Male Team (2) 23 10 00:19:49 00:23:38 00:36:01
18 PLODDIN ALONG (#459) 03:56:46 Male Team (3) 24 10 00:20:43 00:23:40 00:33:15
19 TONY JORGENSEN (#573) 03:57:02 Veteran (40-49) (7) 25 10 00:22:00 00:23:42 00:33:30
20 REX WEBB (#579) 03:59:22 Veteran (40-49) (8) 26 10 00:21:48 00:23:56 00:34:29
21 MUD HUNTERS (#453) 03:59:26 Male School Team (5) 27 10 00:20:13 00:23:56 00:33:56
22 THE HORSES (#457) 03:37:20 Male Team (4) 29 9 00:20:43 00:24:08 00:32:33
23 MATT BRADY (#551) 03:37:43 Junior (12-17) (1) 30 9 00:19:43 00:24:11 00:30:11
24 BECKENHAM BLACK PEARLS (#447) 03:40:10 Male School Team (6) 33 9 00:20:26 00:24:27 00:36:11
25 MALCOLM PEARCE (#547) 03:41:59 Classic (60+) (1) 36 9 00:22:13 00:24:39 00:32:43
26 HUXTER 2B SHREDDING (#446) 03:46:37 Male School Team (7) 37 9 00:22:15 00:25:10 00:33:25
27 HEDLEY SANDERSON (#548) 03:49:28 Classic (60+) (2) 38 9 00:21:10 00:25:29 00:33:18
28 RAMPAGE (#469) 03:51:15 Junior (12-17) (2) 40 9 00:22:39 00:25:41 00:38:00
29 TYRELESS (#444) 03:52:31 Male School Team (8) 41 9 00:22:06 00:25:50 00:36:56
30 ANDY MURRAY (#561) 03:52:34 Masters (50-59) (3) 42 9 00:22:52 00:25:50 00:34:38
31 STEVE MOORE (#566) 03:54:22 Senior (18-39) (4) 43 9 00:21:50 00:26:02 00:34:06
32 GRUBBY TIZZAS (#461) 03:40:12 Male Team (5) 45 8 00:23:28 00:27:31 00:36:59
33 JASON ADAMSON (#577) 03:41:00 Veteran (40-49) (9) 46 8 00:22:32 00:27:37 00:34:28
34 SAM WEBSTER (#581) 03:52:26 Veteran (40-49) (10) 49 8 00:23:08 00:29:03 00:35:53
35 GRAHAM JENKS (#562) 03:56:14 Masters (50-59) (4) 52 8 00:26:47 00:29:31 00:38:38
36 THE GOON SQUAD (#443) 03:58:52 Male School Team (9) 53 8 00:21:09 00:29:51 01:10:38
37 ROB MOORE (#567) 03:28:44 Senior (18-39) (5) 55 7 00:24:41 00:29:49 00:37:27
38 REEF TON RENEGADES (#450) 03:41:53 Male School Team (10) 56 7 00:23:06 00:31:41 00:50:11
39 ANDY ROBERTS (#576) 03:13:17 Veteran (40-49) (11) 57 6 00:24:11 00:32:12 00:41:06
40 MIKE ETTEMA (#556) 03:29:23 Masters (50-59) (5) 58 6 00:27:14 00:34:53 00:47:49
41 GAVIN MENZIES (#558) 03:40:11 Masters (50-59) (6) 59 6 00:26:46 00:36:41 00:41:47
42 TERRY MCMAHON (#555) 02:05:25 Masters (50-59) (7) 60 4 00:25:56 00:31:21 00:39:35
DNS JEREMY SUTHERLAND (#580) Veteran (40-49) DNS 0
DNS EUGENE MORGAN (#572) Veteran (40-49) DNS 0
DNS FRAZER TALBOT (#571) Veteran (40-49) DNS 0
DNS SAM CHARLES (#563) Senior (18-39) DNS 0
DNS JACK JOHNSTONE (#549) Junior (12-17) DNS 0
DNS CRAIG JENKINS (#554) Masters (50-59) DNS 0
DNS JOHN DAWBER (#553) Masters (50-59) DNS 0
DNS JACOB TURNER (#552) Junior (12-17) DNS 0