7th February 2020 | South Island, New Zealand

Kathmandu Coast to Coast (2020)

Two Day Coast to Coast - 2 Person Teams: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 TIKI TOUR BRENT HERDSON & MICHAEL KELLY (#640) 11:03:10 Veteran (1) Male  (1)
2 WASTED POTENTIAL SAM NEWLANDS & SAM WILSON (#621) 11:36:43 Open (1) Male  (2)
3 SCREAMIN BEEMANS COLE BEEMAN & FLYNN BEEMAN (#610) 12:19:37 Family (1) Mixed  (1)
4 THE FELLOWSHIP PENNY ROY & JAMES KEIR (#635) 12:26:53 Open (1) Mixed  (2)
5 TREE SLAYERS SCOTT HENRY & MATTHEW DEANS (#620) 12:33:37 Open (2) Male  (3)
6 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST...YOU DECIDE JON ROBERTS & LISA ROBERTS (#643) 12:38:19 Veteran (1) Mixed  (3)
7 TEAM JAMES TREVOR JAMES & EMILY-ROSE JAMES (#611) 12:41:56 Family (2) Mixed  (4)
8 2JW JOHN WALKER & JAMES WALKER (#605) 12:52:53 Family (3) Mixed  (5)
9 SOUNDS ZACH STAPLES & JAMES FERGUSON (#616) 12:53:36 Open (3) Male  (4)
10 WHERE'S JESS? ALEX NISBET & CONNOR NISBET (#622) 12:55:49 Family (4) Mixed  (6)
11 K2 SAM KING & PETER KING (#606) 12:58:13 Family (5) Mixed  (7)
12 TEAM PESCINI JACOB PESCINI & EMMA PESCINI (#647) 13:04:46 Veteran (2) Mixed  (8)
13 THE BUOYS MARK GILL & MIKE DEAR (#617) 13:18:23 Open (4) Male  (5)
14 MAY END IN DIVORCE! MARK SUMMERFIELD & ANNA SUMMERFIELD (#609) 13:20:00 Family (6) Mixed  (9)
15 SHEARMAC EMMA MURRAY & THOMAS HOLMES (#633) 13:23:14 Open (2) Mixed  (10)
16 SAM AND MARTY SAM HOWARTH & MARTIN ANDREWS (#603) 13:33:35 Open (5) Male  (6)
17 FLEET CYCLES TANIA LESLIE & TINA GEORGE (#641) 13:43:14 Open (1) Female  (1)
18 TEAM THOMPSON SHANE THOMPSON & LISA THOMPSON (#648) 13:44:22 Veteran (3) Mixed  (11)
19 OH, THE PLACES WE'LL GO! GEORGIA ROXBURGH & JESSICA BIRCHALL (#625) 13:45:22 Open (2) Female  (2)
20 TREE HUGGERS DAVE CHANDLER & ADRIAN LOO (#619) 13:47:19 Open (6) Male  (7)
21 LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON RYAN TAIT & GREG TAIT (#608) 13:50:05 Family (7) Mixed  (12)
22 WE ARE THE RIRTCHIE'S KELVIN RITCHIE & EZRA RITCHIE (#651) 13:52:50 Open Class (1) Mixed  (13)
23 TEAM FRASER IAN FRASER & SHERYL FRASER (#646) 13:53:10 Veteran (4) Mixed  (14)
24 DH BAKER MARTIN BAKER & NGAIRE BAKER (#644) 13:56:15 Veteran (5) Mixed  (15)
25 ADVENTURE B4 DEMENTURE GARY TEMPERO & BRIDGET TEMPERO (#642) 14:08:45 Veteran (6) Mixed  (16)
26 ALTIORA PETO DALTON EWING & JAKE BAILEY (#612) 14:21:38 Open (7) Male  (8)
27 COAST BUSTERS CLAIRE LE GRICE & EDWARD LE GRICE (#628) 14:32:14 Open (3) Mixed  (17)
28 SHRED FOR THE WED SHANE REEVES & KATHRYN CURNOW (#634) 14:34:09 Open (4) Mixed  (18)
29 #TEAMGONNAGH GEORGE THOMAS & CONNAGH FARREL (#627) 14:38:41 Open (5) Mixed  (19)
30 COAST CHALLENGE BOYD PATTINSON & JORDAN KNOX (#614) 14:44:08 Open (8) Male  (9)
31 TEAM WP DAVID HARGREAVES & BRET MCNULTY (#639) 14:45:10 Veteran (2) Male  (10)
32 THE VIRGIN AND THE VETERAN JIM WASHBROOKE & ED HUGHES (#618) 14:51:34 Open (9) Male  (11)
33 YOURSOLUTIONS TROY MORGAN & FRITHA POWELL (#623) 14:53:57 Open (6) Mixed  (20)
34 JC AC JACQUI CHAMBERLAIN & ADAM CALLAGHAN (#631) 14:58:27 Open (7) Mixed  (21)
35 TEAM HARCOURTS GRENADIER THOR RUSSELL & JACK TRIGGS (#600) 15:01:42 Unranked (1) Mixed  (22)
36 MISSION IMPOSSIBLE BRIAN JOHNSON & SHERYL WRIGHT (#645) 15:03:14 Veteran (7) Mixed  (23)
37 ARE WE THERE YET DAVID HAINES & TOM GIBBS (#613) 15:06:06 Open (10) Male  (12)
38 ST MARGARETS COLLEGE ELIZA BARLTROP & SOPHIE RUTHERFORD (#604) 15:11:40 School (1) Female  (3)
39 TEAM CK KARLA BEAZLEY & CAROLYN CRUDEN (#626) 16:01:31 Open (3) Female  (4)
40 TEAM PAK N SAVE WAINONI SATYN DESTINI-JAYNE STENTON-SAVAGE & FINN PIERCE (#659) 16:12:20 Unranked (2) Mixed  (24)
41 FAR FROM PC PAUL COMYNS & CHRISTINA WOOD (#630) 16:22:54 Open (8) Mixed  (25)
42 DAVE AND CAZ DAVE MILLS & CAROLYN SMITH (#629) 16:34:20 Open (9) Mixed  (26)
43 MAGPIES DEN ROLLINGS & JOHN MOUNTJOY (#637) 16:35:35 Veteran (3) Male  (13)
44 SCRAMBLED LEGS LOUIS BRYSON-BOE & GEORGE SEQUE (#601) 16:38:15 School (1) Male  (14)
45 132 YEARS IN THE PLANNING LAURIE PORTER & ERIC HORWOOD (#636) 16:57:39 Unranked (1) Male  (15)
46 TEAM WHITE TIGER KEVIN ROSSELL & STEVE ROSSELL (#638) 20:39:08 Unranked (2) Male  (16)
DNF MARSLANDS COLIN MARSLAND & TOM MARSLAND (#650) Open Class Mixed 
DNS TEAM BARRACUDA ALEX HUFFADINE & GORDON ROBINSON (#602) Open Class Mixed