7th February 2020 | South Island, New Zealand

Kathmandu Coast to Coast (2020)

Two Day Coast to Coast - 3 Person Teams: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 FORREST WINES PATRICK HIGGINS & DAN BUSCH & JEREMY MACKENZIE (#677) 9:52:41 Open (1) Male  (1)
2 TOPSPORT KAYAKING DANIEL JONES & KATE CAMBIE & SAM HORGAN (#731) 10:09:40 Open (1) Mixed  (1)
3 TOPSPORT KAYAKING2 ALEX HUNT & RYAN O'CONNOR & SAM MANSON (#694) 10:16:42 Open (2) Male  (2)
4 FURTHER FASTER DANIELE DANESIN & DANIEL FARBER & AMANDA ROBINSON (#726) 11:21:48 Open (2) Mixed  (2)
5 ENVIROWASTE BEVAN JEFFERIES & JACOB STAPLETON & CHRIS AUGHTON (#676) 11:32:11 Corporate (1) Mixed  (3)
6 FULTON HOGAN HURRICANES DANIEL BALCHIN & BRUCE LAUDER & KIERON INGRAM (#678) 11:33:12 Corporate (2) Mixed  (4)
7 3SUM GRANT WARD & SVEN ZAALBERG & ANDREW WARE (#705) 11:34:50 Veteran (1) Male  (3)
8 PWC NATHAN JONES & RICHARD MCGILL & MIKE CRAWFORD (#679) 11:46:08 Corporate (3) Mixed  (5)
9 SELF TRANSCENDENCE ANDREW WILSON & NORMAN DUNROY & RICHARD HILLIARD (#734) 11:48:23 Open (3) Male  (4)
10 TEAM HBP CALLUM HARRISON & LIAM O'LAUGHLIN & MATT MUSTCHIN (#683) 11:55:14 Open (4) Male  (5)
11 PHYSIOEVOLVED STU BRYCE & JAMES MUNRO & KIERAN MORE (#713) 11:58:36 Open (5) Male  (6)
12 SHGC IAN MCCALLUM & NATHAN WALSH & CHAD DOUGLAS (#711) 12:00:45 Veteran (2) Male  (7)
13 GERMAN BOB RACING GERARD STARK & MANU MISKELL & ROBERT MCGREGOR (#700) 12:05:45 Open (6) Male  (8)
14 CERTIFIED GAS STEPHEN STUART & DEVERN BURCHETT & JERED CHAPMAN (#670) 12:10:58 Corporate (4) Mixed  (6)
15 #WEARECANTERBURY MATT BATEMAN & DANIELLE CURRIE & TESSA AUKJE DEKKE (#736) 12:16:49 Open (3) Mixed  (7)
16 CBHS JADEN MCHERRON & JOSH LEVIEN & ANDREW DAVIDSON (#653) 12:17:47 School (1) Male  (9)
17 JIMMY, RICH & TAMA JAMES KEARNS & RICHARD THOMAS & CEDREECE TAMAGUSHI (#685) 12:20:51 Open (7) Male  (10)
18 WAKATIPU HIGH SCHOOL LINUS R RITCHIE & JESSICA MACDONALD & SAM DAVIS (#661) 12:23:49 School (1) Mixed  (8)
19 MAP BRIDGETTE PATEMAN & BRUCE LESLIE & DAN WARD (#687) 12:28:19 Open (4) Mixed  (9)
20 ALL GOING DOWNHILL NIGEL COLLINS & ROB DOWNIE & REUBEN CASEY (#706) 12:37:25 Veteran (3) Male  (11)
21 TEAM BABBAGE CONSULTANTS JONATHAN CALLAGHAN & MATT HARRIS & DAVID LEES (#682) 12:38:12 Corporate (5) Mixed  (10)
22 DIGGACAME(R)ONJIMMY JAMES SPENCER & HARRISON POWELL & CAMERON THOMAS (#709) 12:39:09 Veteran (4) Male  (12)
23 FAKA STEAM LYNDON ORPWOOD & DAVID KEARVELL & DAVE REEVE (#710) 12:44:18 Veteran (5) Male  (13)
24 GREYMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL CLARK FOUNTAIN & JAMES SENIOR & FINLAY BROWN (#654) 12:45:53 Open (8) Male  (14)
25 MOA HUNTERS FINN ROSS & GEOFF ROSS & KHAN ADAM (#688) 12:46:57 Open (9) Male  (15)
26 WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER LACHIE WHITE & HEATH PARKES & ZAC DRINKWATER (#697) 12:51:06 Open (10) Male  (16)
27 SPEED DEMONS STEPHEN MASSEY & VINCENT LA ROSA & CHAD RENTON (#712) 12:52:43 Veteran (6) Male  (17)
28 MACKENZIE COLLEGE DECLAN GARDNER & GEORGE KERR & ALEX HOLMES (#655) 12:52:55 School (2) Male  (18)
29 QUAD FURY PENELOPE WATSON & SARAH HELMORE & JULIANN SIMEONID (#702) 12:59:10 Open (1) Female  (1)
30 MHC BEAVERS ALEX RODERICK & JACK MIERS & ADAM SHEARS (#656) 13:01:19 School (3) Male  (19)
31 DUNCAN VENISON ALLAN LANE & GUS MARTIN & GEORGINA THORNTON (#673) 13:01:25 Corporate (6) Mixed  (11)
32 DUNCAN NZ KARL BUCHANAN & ROB KIDD & NIALL SUTHERLAND (#672) 13:09:46 Corporate (7) Mixed  (12)
33 ARE WE THERE YET? MIKAYLA SWEETMAN & JENNA WILLIAMS & KEELY GORRIE (#704) 13:25:19 Open (2) Female  (2)
34 JUST BATTLIN LYNDAL BLATCH & KIERAN BOOTTEN & ALISTER BLATCH (#728) 13:26:44 Open (5) Mixed  (13)
35 OREWA COLLEGE JOSEF ANDREWS & HAMISH HOWARTH & CAMERON SMITH (#657) 13:28:28 School (4) Male  (20)
36 PEPPE LOPEZ ANDREW COWIE & BRENDON HAMILTON & JAMES WADWORTH (#689) 13:30:49 Open (11) Male  (21)
37 THE GIRLS ARE ON GEORGIA BRICKNALL & ELLA WOOD & JODY RAWLINSON (#660) 13:30:52 Open (3) Female  (3)
38 JDW PERFORMANCE JEREMY EDWARDS & WILLIAM EDWARDS & DONNA EDWARDS (#669) 13:33:06 Family (1) Mixed  (14)
39 DH STEEL 1 BRAD PENNEL & CHRIS LACOSTE & KEVIN CRANER (#671) 13:35:18 Corporate (8) Mixed  (15)
40 AOTEA COLLEGE BOYS OWYN AITKEN & JAYDN ROBSON & BILLY GIBBS (#652) 13:37:05 School (5) Male  (22)
41 4 PETE'S SAKE KATE WINN & PETER CREIGHTON & PHILIPPA ROSA (#719) 13:43:38 Veteran (1) Mixed  (16)
42 N2J NICOLE MURPHY & NELSON WORMALD & JAMES MURPHY (#729) 13:49:31 Open (6) Mixed  (17)
43 TRANSOCEAN JAMES HOWARD & REX JOHNSTON & JON HOWARD (#695) 13:51:31 Open (12) Male  (23)
44 GOLDILOCKS & THE TWO DWARFS RICHARD HILL & SAM EAMES & PHOEBE JAMES (#727) 13:54:46 Open (7) Mixed  (18)
45 SOUTHERN REHAB MARK SHIRLEY & JOSH WOODSIDE & BECKY WILSON (#681) 13:54:59 Corporate (9) Mixed  (19)
46 COUCH TO COUCH JOE KEENAN & TIM LAWREY & CHRISTOPHER STRYDOM (#708) 13:58:58 Veteran (7) Male  (24)
47 WABI SABI JASON GALEON & TOM KLUYSKENS & DAVID ABBOTT (#716) 14:06:33 Veteran (8) Male  (25)
48 SIGNATURE GREENHORNS CHRIS PYEMONT & SIMON BIXLEY & JODIE BIXLEY (#680) 14:07:26 Corporate (10) Mixed  (20)
49 MANLY MAD DOGS WADE MAURICE & REWI THOMPSON & ANGUS GOODRICK (#686) 14:07:59 Open (13) Male  (26)
50 DHSTEEL 2 MAE HEARD & JAMIE MOXON & GLEN FRIERY (#724) 14:22:06 Open (8) Mixed  (21)