14th March 2020 | Arrowtown, Otago, New Zealand

Macpac Motatapu (2020)

Mountain Bike Teams: Overall

Pos Name Net Time Representing Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 FUELLED BY MACÆS BREW BAR DUNEDIN GENE MARSH & SHAUN PORTEGYS (#3165) 02:14:12 NZL | Open (1) Male (1)
2 TEAM PIVOT CYCLES NZ MARK WILLIAMS & RICHARD DUNNETT (#3040) 02:16:59 NZL | Open (2) Male (2)
3 SQUAREONE PHYSIO BRENT GODDARD & CAMPBELL HANSON (#3010) 02:20:00 NZL | Masters (1) Male (3)
4 SPOTS CREEK STATION IAIN WEIR & HAMISH MACKAY (#3174) 02:24:52 NZL | Open (3) Male (4)
5 KFRY RACING ELVIS ALLAMBY & ADAM LYNSKEY (#3037) 02:26:49 NZL | Open (4) Male (5)
6 OLD BOYS OUT OF CONTROL STUART WILSON & ERWIN KERBUS (#3156) 02:31:07 NZL | GMasters (1) Male (6)
7 TEAM ANDREWS JOHN ANDREWS & LOGAN ANDREWS (#3038) 02:38:43 NZL | Open (5) Male (7)
8 STILL FRIENDS AT THE FINISH? GREG SHEARER & NICKI MCFADZIEN (#3149) 02:39:17 NZL | Open (1) Mixed (1)
9 HALF DREAMERS MARK TREE & SAMUEL SCOTT (#3031) 02:42:05 NZL | Open (6) Male (8)
10 BREAKING WIND ANNA SANDS & JAMES GILMOUR (#3036) 02:46:24 NZL | Open (2) Mixed (2)
11 TWITCH & SLINKY CARLOS DA COSTA & TANYA DA COSTA (#3005) 02:53:11 NZL | Open (3) Mixed (3)
12 RING BURNERS STEWART FORD & TONY O'CONNOR (#3007) 02:59:22 NZL | GMasters (2) Male (9)
13 TEAM SPEIGHTÆS MATT ENRIGHT & SAM GALLETLY (#3160) 03:00:28 NZL | Open (7) Male (10)
14 THE AKEROYDS BRENDAN AKEROYD & RHYLEE AKEROYD (#3039) 03:01:15 NZL | Open (4) Mixed (4)
15 QUARTER PAST CLAYTON SCOTT & ANDREW MADDREN (#3173) 03:05:17 NZL | Open (8) Male (11)
16 THE AUSSIE BATTLERS LUKE CARROLL & TIMOTHY MOGG (#3110) 03:14:08 NZL | Open (9) Male (12)
17 FAST AND FURIOUS LYNDON STRANG & BEN STRANG (#3153) 03:16:36 NZL | Open (10) Male (13)
18 G-FORCE DAVID ANDERSON & JASON FREW (#3101) 03:20:27 NZL | Masters (2) Male (14)
19 TEAM ZEE TONY ZIOLO & EDDIE ZIOLO (#3158) 03:22:30 NZL | Open (11) Male (15)
20 MATT AND RUSS RUSSELL LIDDELL & MATT DUNCAN (#3161) 03:24:53 NZL | Masters (3) Male (16)
21 S&S SHARON SCOTT & SHANE SCOTT (#3148) 03:25:33 NZL | Open (5) Mixed (5)
22 SANTA CRUISE POPPY SIMPSON-WELLS & DANIEL SHEEHY (#3026) 03:26:33 NZL | Open (6) Mixed (6)
23 TEAM WYN LOUIS LEBLOND & ERICA DOUCET (#3129) 03:26:51 NZL | Open (7) Mixed (7)
24 THE MERKINS PAUL ANGUS & JACK ROBERT (#3168) 03:27:23 NZL | GMasters (3) Male (17)
25 BALD EAGLES MARK TAYLOR & SIMON REID (#3154) 03:27:55 NZL | Masters (4) Male (18)
26 WONKEY DONKEYS BLAIR MOULD & ANDREW FREDERICKS (#3140) 03:29:11 NZL | Masters (5) Male (19)
27 SCREAMIN WHEELS MIKE BOOTH & LIZ RUPPE (#3105) 03:31:01 NZL | Open (8) Mixed (8)
28 STILL NOTHING MORE TO SAY JAMES PEARSE & JOHN VAN CINGEL (#3145) 03:34:21 NZL | Masters (6) Male (20)
29 2 FAT SPARKYS GAVIN LEWIS & STEFAN VAIVARS (#3130) 03:35:09 NZL | Masters (7) Male (21)
30 RABBITS GRAEME TILLMAN & RUSSELL TILLMAN (#3030) 03:36:37 NZL | Open (12) Male (22)
31 DND DAVE LAUGHTON & DUNCAN MCRAE (#3128) 03:38:01 NZL | GMasters (4) Male (23)
32 GEARS AND BEERS JARED GRAHAM & BEN TUCKER (#3121) 03:39:47 NZL | Open (13) Male (24)
33 THE CURRIES BRADEN CURRIE & TARN CURRIE (#3167) 03:39:47 NZL | Open (14) Male (25)
34 MY FAVOURITE TEAM CHLOE DEARLOVE & LYN QUINLAN (#3170) 03:42:53 NZL | Open (1) Female (1)
35 DORANGE DAVE NORRISS & CRAIG PICKERING (#3142) 03:43:28 NZL | Masters (8) Male (26)
36 TA2020 - CRUISADERS JAMES CAIRNS & GRANT DITFORT (#3166) 03:44:34 NZL | GMasters (5) Male (27)
37 KMAC MATT REICHENBACH & ANDREW BUCHANAN (#3035) 03:49:42 NZL | Masters (9) Male (28)
38 LANKY LADS HAYDEN HOWARD & JOHN OFFICER (#3124) 03:50:36 NZL | Masters (10) Male (29)
39 PEANUT BUTTER TOAST KRISTEN HACKFATH & EMILY HACKFATH (#3013) 03:50:42 NZL | Open (2) Female (2)
40 TEAM HEENAN DENIS HEENAN & GLENN HEENAN (#3016) 03:51:00 NZL | Open (15) Male (30)
41 SHE MADE ME DO IT NADINE DUFF & STACEY CLARKE (#3117) 03:52:59 NZL | Open (3) Female (3)
42 THE SPEEDY HEDGEHOGS LUCY CROZIER & KATE WOOLLEY (#3115) 03:53:44 NZL | Open (4) Female (4)
43 CRANKY MADISON BLACK & CURTIS STENT (#3103) 03:56:37 NZL | Open (9) Mixed (9)
44 HEIFER LUMPSÆ NICOLE HAMMOND & KEELY SULLIVAN (#3034) 03:57:16 NZL | Open (5) Female (5)
45 H2GO HEIDI FARREN & HANNAH GOSLIN (#3006) 03:57:44 NZL | Open (6) Female (6)
46 COOPSTERS BRON COOPER & DAVE COOPER (#3004) 03:59:53 NZL | Open (10) Mixed (10)
47 THE RING INS MARTINE COOPER & PHILLIP COOPER (#3114) 04:01:14 NZL | Open (11) Mixed (11)
48 SOUTHERN CONNECTO REUBEN CUTTS & TYRONNE SCHNEIDER (#3116) 04:01:29 NZL | Open (16) Male (31)
49 PAV-MIERS MICHAEL PAVLETICH & JACK MIERS (#3143) 04:04:01 NZL | Open (17) Male (32)
50 TEAM STOREY ANNE STOREY & MACK STOREY (#3027) 04:05:12 NZL | Open (12) Mixed (12)