Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
E-Bike
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
E-Bike
6th June 2021 | Mapua, Nelson, New Zealand
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Trail Marathon 42KM
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
Female
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
Trail Marathon 42KM Teams
Overall
Genders
Mixed
Categories
Mixed
Teams
Trail Half Marathon
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
Hybrid
Walk
Female
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
Hybrid
Walk
Mixed
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
Hybrid
Walk
Trail 10KM
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
Hybrid
Walk
Female
Junior
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
Hybrid
Walk
Trail 52KM Cycle
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
E-Bike
Female
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
E-Bike
Trail 32KM Cycle
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
E-Bike
Female
Junior 13-19
20-29
30-40
41-50
51-59
60-69
70+
E-Bike
Multisport Teams Challenge
Overall
Genders
Mixed
Categories
Mixed
2 Person Teams
3 Person Teams
6 Person Teams
Event Website
Nelson Airport K2M (2021)
Nelson Airport K2M (2021)
/
Trail 32KM Cycle
/
Overall
Trail 32KM Cycle: Overall
Pos
Name
Net Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
Cycle
1
FRED CASSIN (#1114)
01:20:38
E-Bike
(1)
Male
(1)
01:20:38
2
LORA KING (#1134)
01:32:16
30-40
(1)
Female
(1)
01:32:16
3
GORDON STEVENSON (#1123)
01:33:13
51-59
(1)
Male
(2)
01:33:13
4
JOE PAPPS (#1133)
01:35:23
30-40
(1)
Male
(3)
01:35:23
5
SIMON GUTSCHLAG (#1104)
01:36:16
51-59
(2)
Male
(4)
01:36:16
6
MIKE JUKES (#1103)
01:36:21
51-59
(3)
Male
(5)
01:36:21
7
JANINE SORENSEN (#1108)
01:36:48
E-Bike
(1)
Female
(2)
01:36:48
8
ANNA BRIDGE (#1117)
01:37:35
41-50
(1)
Female
(3)
01:37:35
9
PAUL DOOLEY (#1116)
01:42:06
60-69
(1)
Male
(6)
01:42:06
10
HALEIGH RAYNER (#1102)
01:43:12
30-40
(2)
Female
(4)
01:43:12
11
RICHARD CARVER (#1128)
01:45:26
60-69
(2)
Male
(7)
01:45:26
12
BRENDA FALCONE (#1118)
01:52:38
51-59
(1)
Female
(5)
01:52:38
13
DAVID MOSSOP (#1106)
01:53:40
51-59
(4)
Male
(8)
01:53:40
14
TOM DEVLIN (#1109)
01:53:41
70+
(1)
Male
(9)
01:53:41
15
RONI NILSEN (#1136)
01:55:27
60-69
(1)
Female
(6)
01:55:27
16
HANSOL JOUNG (#1135)
01:59:13
20-29
(1)
Female
(7)
01:59:13
17
RENA FIFEILD (#1121)
02:02:27
60-69
(2)
Female
(8)
02:02:27
18
GLENDA MANSFIELD (#1120)
02:02:28
60-69
(3)
Female
(9)
02:02:28
19
VIKKI PICKERING (#1124)
02:04:42
41-50
(2)
Female
(10)
02:04:42
20
NATHAN PARK (#1125)
02:04:43
41-50
(1)
Male
(10)
02:04:43
21
MITCHELL GRAY (#1099)
02:06:39
Junior 13-19
(1)
Male
(11)
02:06:39
22
MICHELLE HUNTER (#1122)
02:06:43
51-59
(2)
Female
(11)
02:06:43
23
ALEEX GREY (#1129)
02:09:27
20-29
(1)
Male
(12)
02:09:27
24
VAUGHN MC TAINSH-BROWN (#1112)
02:11:39
Junior 13-19
(2)
Male
(13)
02:11:39
25
NADINE PEAKE (#1130)
02:17:56
41-50
(3)
Female
(12)
02:17:56
26
AILEEN COSTIN (#1119)
02:22:30
41-50
(4)
Female
(13)
02:22:30
27
SALI MANN (#1126)
02:50:06
51-59
(3)
Female
(14)
02:50:06
NYS
MICHELE MOFFAT (#1101)
00:00:00
30-40
Female
NYS
KAREN TATTERSALL (#1107)
00:00:00
51-59
Female
NYS
JAYDEN BOAL (#1110)
00:00:00
Junior 13-19
Male
NYS
VICKY JACKSON (#1111)
00:00:00
60-69
Female
NYS
HAYDN MEARNS (#1113)
00:00:00
41-50
Male
NYS
NIKKY MEARNS (#1115)
00:00:00
41-50
Female
NYS
AARON WATSON (#1127)
00:00:00
41-50
Male
NYS
KATHRYN SLADE (#1131)
00:00:00
E-Bike
Female
NYS
WAYNE SLADE (#1132)
00:00:00
E-Bike
Male