18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U14: Overall

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 CROM COLLEGE BLUE FLYNN STUART & EZRA WOOD & THOMAS PIEBENGA (#212) Cromwell College 00:36:13 U14 Boys Team (1) Male  (1)
2 OLLI AITKEN (#334) Christs College 00:36:41 U14 Boys (1) Male  (2)
3 JHC LIONS CALEB DEVERY & FINN EDWARDS & HECTOR O'ROURKE (#215) James Hargest College 00:37:05 U14 Boys Team (2) Male  (3)
4 CATTY DAVID (#169) Mt Aspiring College 00:38:42 U14 Girls (1) Female  (1)
5 WAKATIPU MIXED MADELEINE HARVEY & SEBASTIAN WATSON & POLLY BENNET (#231) Wakatipu High School 00:39:38 U14 Mixed Team (1) Mixed  (1)
6 MAX GOOD (#155) Crimson Global Academy 00:40:21 U14 Boys (2) Male  (4)
7 PAYO O'SULLIVAN (#165) Timaru Boys High School 00:40:42 U14 Boys (3) Male  (5)
8 FIORDLAND U14 BOYS HARRY EXCELL & RYAN LANE & CHARLIE BYRNE (#214) Fiordland College 00:41:05 U14 Boys Team (3) Male  (6)
9 CHARLOTTE CHILES (#172) Rangi Ruru 00:41:06 U14 Girls (2) Female  (2)
10 OGHS 14/1 SOPHIE SAM & ELLA WILLS & TAYLOR MCLEAN (#225) Otago Girls High School 00:41:58 U14 Girls Team (1) Female  (3)
11 WILLIAM SCHURINK (#159) Mt Aspiring College 00:42:08 U14 Boys (4) Male  (7)
12 KEZIK MAGILL (#158) Mt Aspiring College 00:42:08 U14 Boys (5) Male  (8)
13 CROM COLLEGE RED LACHIE MORTON & BILLY WILSON & SAM FLUKSA (#213) Cromwell College 00:42:36 U14 Boys Team (4) Male  (9)
14 COLUMBA B AIVA PATTINSON-TRENT & CHARLI SINCLAIR & LILA RHOD (#219) Columba College 00:42:37 U14 Girls Team (2) Female  (4)
15 OLI BARNETT (#350) 00:42:38 U14 Boys (6) Male  (10)
16 SIENA MACKLEY (#176) Wakatipu High School 00:42:57 U14 Girls (3) Female  (5)
17 MAC GREEN SAM SOPER & RYAN COUP & HUGH RAGG (#217) Mt Aspiring College 00:43:36 U14 Boys Team (5) Male  (11)
18 OBHS U-14 BLUE JOHNATHON KING & JAYDEN VAN KESSEL & ADAM MAINVIL- (#218) Otago Boys High School 00:44:00 U14 Boys Team (6) Male  (12)
19 BAXTER DIMOND (#156) Cromwell College 00:44:48 U14 Boys (7) Male  (13)
20 MELANIE BUTTON (#166) Columba College 00:45:55 U14 Girls (4) Female  (6)
21 TAIC U14 GIRLS KEIRA HUGHES & SARAH EVANS & BELLA HUGHES (#226) Taieri College 00:46:37 U14 Girls Team (3) Female  (7)
22 WAITAKI PURPLE SOPHIE ROHRBACH & BREANNA KINGAN & CHARLOTTE LANE (#229) Waitaki Girls High School 00:47:22 U14 Girls Team (4) Female  (8)
23 FIORDLAND U14 GIRLS BROOKLYN DAY & HANNAH NORRIS & TALIA BROWN (#222) Fiordland College 00:47:33 U14 Girls Team (5) Female  (9)
24 WAITAKI YELLOW MADDY PHILLIPS & NATALIE BEDFORD & MOLLY MANSFIELD (#228) Waitaki Girls High School 00:47:36 U14 Girls Team (6) Female  (10)
25 SAM BEALE (#161) Mt Aspiring College 00:47:47 U14 Boys (8) Male  (14)
26 REGAN MCGARTH (#164) Taieri College 00:48:32 U14 Boys (9) Male  (15)
27 MAC GREY GEORGE GECK & JACK LABES & CHARLIE ROY (#216) Mt Aspiring College 00:48:37 U14 Boys Team (7) Male  (16)
28 ARIANA WEBB (#167) Cromwell College 00:48:45 U14 Girls (5) Female  (11)
29 MAC BLUE SKYE WATSON & SOPHIA TUCK & ANIA-KANU SAKLANI (#223) Mt Aspiring College 00:48:56 U14 Girls Team (7) Female  (12)
30 OGHS 14/2 ROSA VAN TURNUOT & JAMIE MINHINNICK & JESSIE MCGRO (#224) Otago Girls High School 00:49:53 U14 Girls Team (8) Female  (13)
31 DOUGLAS WISE (#160) Mt Aspiring College 00:51:17 U14 Boys (10) Male  (17)
32 KATIE ROWE (#171) Otago Girls High School 00:51:53 U14 Girls (6) Female  (14)
33 NEIHANA RIWHI (#157) Dunstan High School 00:52:03 U14 Boys (11) Male  (18)
34 HONOR GARDEN (#173) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:52:29 U14 Girls (7) Female  (15)
35 KYALA FISILAU (#174) Waitaki Girls High School 00:52:34 U14 Girls (8) Female  (16)
36 EOHS U14 DEEGAN CROUCHER & NICOLE HILL & LILY GIFFORD (#221) East Otago High 00:53:05 U14 Girls Team (9) Female  (17)
37 WAITAKI PINK LUCY STRANG & MOLLY O'SULLIVAN & ELLA FRASER (#227) Waitaki Girls High School 00:53:20 U14 Girls Team (10) Female  (18)
38 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE B CHLOE FORDE & XANTHE PAYNE & VIOLET DAVIDSON (#256) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:56:10 U14 Girls Team (11) Female  (19)
39 LUCY RADFORD (#170) Mt Aspiring College 00:57:02 U14 Girls (9) Female  (20)
40 HOPE HERRICK (#168) Mackenzie College 00:57:08 U14 Girls (10) Female  (21)
41 SOPHIE BROWN (#175) Waitaki Girls High School 00:57:15 U14 Girls (11) Female  (22)
42 COLUMBA D MOLLY NICHOL & LILY WALKER & LEILA MCCORMACK (#220) Columba College 00:58:39 U14 Girls Team (12) Female  (23)
43 WAITAKI VIOLET TUPOU KAUTAI & KATEA TANGIFOLAU & LESIELI HALALELE (#230) Waitaki Girls High School 01:13:00 U14 Girls Team (13) Female  (24)
DNF MARCEL VILLOEN (#163) Southland Boys High School U14 Boys Male 
DNF ARSHEED SHAH (#162) South Otago High School U14 Boys Male