13th February 2020 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Intermediate Challenge Wanaka (2020)

Year 8: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim Cycle Run
1 CATARINA DAVID (#63) Mt Aspiring College 00:24:32 Year 8 Girls (1) Female  (1) 00:05:55 00:07:13 00:11:23
2 WILLIAM SCHURINK (#53) Mt Aspiring College 00:26:18 Year 8 Boys (1) Male  (1) 00:06:44 00:07:28 00:12:05
3 LOUIE HOSE (#47) Mt Aspiring College 00:26:25 Year 8 Boys (2) Male  (2) 00:07:04 00:07:46 00:11:34
4 MAX GOOD (#45) Mt Aspiring College 00:26:50 Year 8 Boys (3) Male  (3) 00:06:58 00:07:15 00:12:36
5 SIENA MACKLEY (#69) Remarkables 00:27:00 Year 8 Girls (2) Female  (2) 00:07:40 00:07:33 00:11:47
6 HUGH RAGG (#51) Mt Aspiring College 00:27:07 Year 8 Boys (4) Male  (4) 00:08:08 00:07:18 00:11:40
7 OSCAR CROWE (#41) Holy Family School 00:27:24 Year 8 Boys (5) Male  (5) 00:08:25 00:07:00 00:11:59
8 OSCAR BALL (#36) Geraldine High School 00:27:32 Year 8 Boys (6) Male  (6) 00:07:31 00:07:27 00:12:33
9 LEAH KILMISTER (#68) Hilltop School 00:27:45 Year 8 Girls (3) Female  (3) 00:06:48 00:07:52 00:13:04
10 COAST MORLAND (#49) Mt Aspiring College 00:28:28 Year 8 Boys (7) Male  (7) 00:06:42 00:07:52 00:13:53
11 BAXTER DIMOND (#43) Cromwell College 00:29:12 Year 8 Boys (8) Male  (8) 00:08:24 00:07:00 00:13:47
12 STELLA DINEEN (#64) Mt Aspiring College 00:29:16 Year 8 Girls (4) Female  (4) 00:07:49 00:08:22 00:13:03
13 ANIA-KANU SAKLANI (#72) Mt Aspiring College 00:29:24 Year 8 Girls (5) Female  (5) 00:07:58 00:08:25 00:13:00
14 CHARLIE HATTON (#46) Ohoka 00:29:33 Year 8 Boys (9) Male  (9) 00:08:00 00:09:10 00:12:22
15 LUKAS CUNNINGHAM (#42) Oamaru Intermediate School 00:29:37 Year 8 Boys (10) Male  (10) 00:08:02 00:07:32 00:14:03
16 SEBBIE HAILEY (#56) Holy Family School 00:29:54 Year 8 Boys (11) Male  (11) 00:08:06 00:08:15 00:13:31
17 CAIN WILSON (#57) James Hargest College 00:30:29 Year 8 Boys (12) Male  (12) 00:08:50 00:07:49 00:13:49
18 NICOLE SCHONEVELD (#73) Geraldine High School 00:32:19 Year 8 Girls (6) Female  (6) 00:08:51 00:08:23 00:15:04
19 EVY GREEN (#66) Mt Aspiring College 00:33:04 Year 8 Girls (7) Female  (7) 00:07:22 00:08:48 00:16:53
20 MAC CHAPLIN (#40) Casebrook Inermediate, Christchurch 00:34:31 Year 8 Boys (13) Male  (13) 00:08:55 00:08:19 00:17:16
21 CORMAC LEE-SMITH (#48) Mt Aspiring College 00:35:01 Year 8 Boys (14) Male  (14) 00:12:53 00:06:00 00:16:07
22 LUCY RADFORD (#71) Mt Aspiring College 00:35:07 Year 8 Girls (8) Female  (8) 00:07:49 00:09:36 00:17:40
23 DYLAN BROWN (#38) Mt Aspiring College 00:35:24 Year 8 Boys (15) Male  (15) 00:09:45 00:09:06 00:16:32
24 JAYLON CARLETON (#39) Mt Aspiring College 00:35:30 Year 8 Boys (16) Male  (16) 00:12:52 00:06:03 00:16:35
25 SAFI FOALE (#65) Cromwell College 00:36:30 Year 8 Girls (9) Female  (9) 00:10:12 00:09:10 00:17:06
26 LUCAS STEWART (#54) Mt Aspiring College 00:38:17 Year 8 Boys (17) Male  (17) 00:11:36 00:10:42 00:15:58
27 AMELIA CARTLIDGE (#62) Holy Family School 00:41:17 Year 8 Girls (10) Female  (10) 00:10:42 00:10:08 00:20:26
28 CARLY DRABBLE (#44) Holy Family School 00:42:41 Year 8 Girls (11) Female  (11) 00:10:41 00:11:21 00:20:38
29 CAITLIN HARRIDGE (#67) Holy Family School 00:45:33 Year 8 Girls (12) Female  (12) 00:11:13 00:11:19 00:23:00
DNS ELIZA ROWLEY (#75) Mt Aspiring College Year 8 Girls Female 
DNS APRIL BENTLEY (#74) Remarkables Year 8 Girls Female 
DNS OTILIA PRYOR (#70) Mt Aspiring College Year 8 Girls Female 
DNS MELANIE BUTTON (#61) Columba College Year 8 Girls Female 
DNS DOUGLAS WISE (#55) Mt Aspiring College Year 8 Boys Male 
DNS JEREMIAH MOSES (#50) Holy Family School Year 8 Boys Male 
UNR HUNTER BALLARD (#37) Saint Kentigern College (Year 8) 00:27:54 Year 8 Boys Male  00:06:57 00:07:13 00:13:43