Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Custom
Male
Female
Mixed
Male
Female
Mixed
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
All Category's
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
All Division 2's
All Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All Countries
New Zealand
11th March 2022 - 13th March 2022 | Alexandra, Otago, New Zealand
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Prologue - Individuals
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
Grand Master's Mens
Open Womens
Open Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mixed
Female
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
Grand Master's Mens
Open Womens
Open Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mixed
Prologue - Teams
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Female
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Mixed
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Stage 1 - Individuals
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Grand Master's Mens
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mens
Open Womens
Female
Grand Master's Mens
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mens
Open Womens
Stage 1 - Teams
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Female
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Mixed
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Stage 2 - Individuals
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Grand Master's Mens
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mens
Open Womens
Female
Grand Master's Mens
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mens
Open Womens
Stage 2 - Teams
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Female
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Mixed
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
General Classification - Individuals
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Grand Master's Mens
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mens
Open Womens
Female
Grand Master's Mens
Master's Womens
Master's Mens
E-bike Open
Open Mens
Open Womens
General Classification - Teams
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Female
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Mixed
Grand Master's Mens
Junior Mens
Master's Mens
Master's Mixed
Open Mens
Open Mixed
Open Womens
Event Website
The Prospector MTB Stage Race (2022)
The Prospector MTB Stage Race (2022)
/
General Classification - Teams
/
Category
/
MOpen Mens
General Classification - Teams: MOpen Mens
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Overall Pos
Gender (Pos)
1
MITO Q - NZ CYCLING PROJECT JOSH BURNETT & BEN OLIVER (#1)
06:13:45
1
Male
(1)
2
TALLEY'S KIWI MTB COLLECTIVE CAMERON JONES & MATTHEW WILSON (#22)
06:14:42
2
Male
(2)
3
BIRDSANDBEES CRAIG OLIVER & SAM SHAW (#21)
06:29:41
3
Male
(3)
4
OAMARU HONDA TIM RUSH & TAZ SELFE (#15)
06:33:31
4
Male
(4)
5
SANTA CRUZ NEW ZEALAND / STONE SURFACES ROTORUA CALEB BOTTCHER & CONNOR JOHNSTON (#23)
06:34:58
5
Male
(5)
6
GREENMONKEY BRENT MILLER & NEILL UNGERER (#20)
07:01:16
7
Male
(7)
7
NEW WORLD ST MARTINS 2 SAM ANDERSON & LUKE CARROLL (#32)
07:25:05
10
Male
(9)
8
ASPIRE BUILD BY PEDAL CARTEL BEN ENSHAW & PHIL MURPHY (#10)
07:28:06
11
Male
(10)
9
NEW WORLD ST MARTINS 1 SAM KING & FLAVIO VIANNA (#31)
07:28:48
12
Male
(11)
10
MCLAREN ARCHITECTURE DESIGN WARWICK MCLAREN & ANDY TOOMEY (#8)
07:39:34
15
Male
(13)
11
WHINGING POMS NICK EMERSON & ADAM HEARD (#18)
07:52:17
17
Male
(15)
12
NZBRO RACING CHRIS DUFTON & STEPHEN HAYNES (#28)
07:57:11
18
Male
(16)
13
TANK GUY SAM GARDNER & JOSH PAGE (#12)
08:09:19
21
Male
(19)
14
BLACKYARD RACING TROY BLACKLER & JOSHUA HAGGERTY (#33)
08:11:10
22
Male
(20)
15
TEAM FIRST WHEEL DANIEL BARRY & JEREMY INGLIS (#26)
08:13:18
23
Male
(21)
16
DISCOMFORT GLENN HEDGES & ZAKAI HEDGES (#14)
09:47:09
37
Male
(30)
17
PRECISE RIDERS RUBEN CONNELLY & CALLUM DIMOND (#29)
09:59:33
38
Male
(31)
18
M&M MIKE CASEY & MATT WOODROW (#30)
10:09:54
40
Male
(33)
19
HMMM WES BEVAN & LOUIS LEBLOND (#11)
10:18:15
42
Male
(34)
Unranked
JOSH PARKIN (#19)
00:52:51
Unranked
Male
DNF
DOING IT FOR THE BEERS NEIL CAMPBELL & REUBEN COSTELLO (#24)
DNF
Male
DNF
DUMB AND DUMBER CROSSROADS HAYDEN BYARS & TRISTAN MERCER (#25)
05:19:13
DNF
Male
DNF
SHUT UP LEGS BRADLEY COOPER & LIAM SERGEANT (#13)
01:19:58
DNF
Male
DNF
WASHED UP PIETER BULLING & REGAN GOUGH (#17)
DNF
Male