30th July 2022 | Fenit, Ireland

Tralee Triathlon (2022)

Youth Series: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Matthew MAHONY (#) 00:34:33 12-13 (1) 00:08:47 00:01:32 00:16:47 00:00:49 00:06:35
2 Conor LOONEY (#) TRIED AND TESTED 00:34:34 12-13 (2) 00:09:20 00:01:37 00:16:15 00:00:44 00:06:37
3 Ryan BYRNENOLAN (#) ATHY 00:36:03 12-13 (3) 00:09:40 00:02:26 00:15:25 00:01:15 00:07:15
4 Christian MAHONY (#) 00:36:26 12-13 (4) 00:09:38 00:01:27 00:16:41 00:00:53 00:07:46
5 Lara OBRIEN LEAHY (#) TRALEE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:49 12-13 (1) 00:10:36 00:02:04 00:17:14 00:00:59 00:10:53
6 Odran MCGUINNESS (#) LIMERICK A.C. 00:43:12 12-13 (5) 00:10:24 00:03:08 00:18:39 00:01:00 00:09:58
7 Mark LARKIN (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:44:14 12-13 (6) 00:12:26 00:01:43 00:16:13 00:00:55 00:12:55
8 Ciara QUILTER (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:44:22 12-13 (2) 00:08:49 00:02:40 00:19:30 00:00:55 00:12:27
9 Sam MCNAUGHTEN (#) 00:44:31 12-13 (7) 00:08:42 00:02:21 00:18:44 00:00:54 00:13:48
10 Tom HORAN (#) ATHY JUNIORS 00:44:58 12-13 (8) 00:12:21 00:02:42 00:18:27 00:00:57 00:10:31
11 Kai KELLIHER (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:45:02 12-13 (9) 00:10:55 00:01:53 00:18:12 00:00:56 00:13:05
12 Luke OCARROLL (#) 00:46:12 12-13 (10) 00:12:19 00:02:12 00:18:57 00:01:02 00:11:41
13 Rian HORGAN (#) LIMERICK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:46:25 12-13 (11) 00:09:55 00:02:13 00:20:03 00:01:02 00:13:10
14 Lewis TIMMINS (#) 00:47:10 12-13 (12) 00:08:04 00:02:17 00:18:57 00:01:24 00:16:25
15 Daragh HORGAN (#) LIMERICK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:47:42 14-15 (1) 00:08:23 00:01:11 00:25:02 00:00:40 00:12:24
16 Isolde MURPHY (#) 00:48:58 12-13 (3) 00:09:44 00:04:10 00:26:00 00:01:07 00:07:54
17 Cathal LARKIN (#) TRALEE 00:50:15 14-15 (2) 00:10:50 00:01:17 00:22:20 00:01:14 00:14:32
18 Jimmy HEALY (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:50:51 12-13 (13) 00:12:11 00:02:31 00:21:22 00:00:59 00:13:46
19 Sadhbh MURPHY (#) TRALEE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:50:51 12-13 (4) 00:11:13 00:01:58 00:22:31 00:00:59 00:14:08
20 Mary O'DONOGHUE (#) 00:50:51 12-13 (5) 00:13:38 00:03:19 00:21:11 00:01:04 00:11:38
21 Aidan MCGRANE (#) PULSE TC 00:54:07 14-15 (3) 00:12:16 00:01:13 00:26:48 00:00:50 00:12:58
22 Jude WILLIAMS (#) NORTH WEST TRIATHLON CLUB 00:54:39 14-15 (4) 00:10:16 00:01:28 00:26:57 00:01:14 00:14:42
23 Jack COSTELLO (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:54:44 14-15 (5) 00:09:17 00:02:32 00:28:14 00:00:52 00:13:47
24 Zach WALSHE (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:54:47 14-15 (6) 00:12:14 00:01:59 00:27:03 00:00:52 00:12:37
25 Sadhbh MOORE (#) ATHY TRI CLUB 00:56:47 14-15 (1) 00:10:18 00:01:21 00:27:02 00:00:53 00:17:11
26 Charlie WOODS (#) 00:59:25 12-13 (14) 00:16:06 00:04:48 00:21:47 00:01:12 00:15:31
27 Ronan GLEESON (#) 00:59:40 12-13 (15) 00:13:29 00:02:19 00:30:06 00:02:13 00:11:32
28 Sinead GREENE (#) ATHLONE TC 01:00:02 14-15 (2) 00:12:00 00:01:50 00:29:47 00:01:06 00:15:16
29 Molly CASEY (#) TRALEE TRIATHLON CLUB 01:01:19 12-13 (6) 00:13:41 00:02:57 00:26:33 00:01:10 00:16:57
30 Erin O'SHEA (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 01:01:49 12-13 (7) 00:18:18 00:03:53 00:25:52 00:01:22 00:12:22
31 Darragh CULLINAN (#) 01:05:50 14-15 (7) 00:12:19 00:02:50 00:34:36 00:01:05 00:14:58
32 Eoin GLEESON (#) 01:09:13 14-15 (8) 00:14:13 00:02:51 00:30:23 00:02:27 00:19:18
33 Lucy MCNAUGHTEN (#) 01:26:29 12-13 (8) 00:17:09 00:05:05 00:34:04 00:02:02 00:28:07
34 16 (#) 01:43:25 00:39:05 00:01:56 00:35:21 00:01:07 00:25:54
DNS Harry MORAN (#) BELPARK TRIATHLON CLUB 14-15
DNS Faye MORRISSEY (#) FINGAL 14-15
DNS Liam OƆDRISCOLL (#) CORK TRI CLUB 12-13
DNS Daniel SHEAHAN (#) SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 12-13
DNF Naoise MCCARTHY (#) NA 12-13 00:07:24
DNF Daragh O'CONNOR (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 12-13 00:13:29 00:00:00