6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Standard - Solo:

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Matt LEWIS (#522) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 01:55:30 1 25-29 (1) Male  (1) 00:20:10 00:01:04 01:01:40 00:00:53 00:32:28
2 Oliver GRAHAM (#364) 02:03:08 2 30-34 (1) Male  (2) 00:23:57 00:02:10 00:59:58 00:01:21 00:36:31
3 Matt ICETON (#318) 02:05:39 3 25-29 (2) Male  (3) 00:20:44 00:01:12 01:07:41 00:01:03 00:35:43
4 Luke SCHOFIELD (#389) Vikings Triathlon club 02:05:44 4 35-39 (1) Male  (4) 00:24:21 00:01:07 01:00:42 00:01:01 00:39:33
5 Hayden EADIE (#359) 02:07:05 5 35-39 (2) Male  (5) 00:21:06 00:01:31 01:06:38 00:01:42 00:37:16
6 Joel TADDEO (#332) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:08:52 6 25-29 (3) Male  (6) 00:21:43 00:01:54 01:08:25 00:01:16 00:36:17
7 Duane RUSSELL (#328) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 02:11:40 7 25-29 (4) Male  (7) 00:22:30 00:01:54 01:10:34 00:01:16 00:35:56
8 Jonathan WINDSOR (#400) 02:12:07 8 30-34 (2) Male  (8) 00:26:23 00:01:53 01:10:41 00:01:05 00:33:10
9 Jeffrey ZWOLSMAN (#402) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 02:13:49 9 30-34 (3) Male  (9) 00:23:21 00:01:20 01:09:05 00:01:21 00:39:49
10 Matt BROWNLIE (#347) 02:14:39 10 35-39 (3) Male  (10) 00:23:57 00:02:16 01:11:22 00:01:15 00:36:58
11 Felix OATES (#327) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 02:15:35 11 20-24 (1) Male  (11) 00:25:04 00:01:12 01:08:45 00:01:09 00:39:55
12 Olivia GHISONI (#467) 02:17:34 12 30-34 (1) Female  (1) 00:30:55 00:01:09 01:11:30 00:01:35 00:38:53
13 Nick MARLAND (#379) 02:18:01 13 30-34 (4) Male  (12) 00:26:15 00:01:10 01:08:03 00:01:19 00:42:22
14 Benjamin GAFFEY (#415) Kiama Triathlon Club 02:18:07 14 40-44 (1) Male  (13) 00:24:42 00:01:28 01:07:03 00:01:21 00:44:30
15 Erin BLACKSHAW (#344) 02:19:05 15 30-34 (5) Male  (14) 00:25:09 00:01:19 01:08:04 00:01:15 00:43:17
16 Richard COOK (#355) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:19:50 16 35-39 (4) Male  (15) 00:23:46 00:01:56 01:14:40 00:01:02 00:39:22
17 Chris WOOLDRIDGE (#444) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:19:50 17 55-59 (1) Male  (16) 00:23:44 00:01:25 01:12:05 00:01:33 00:42:00
18 Daniel NICHOLLS (#426) 02:20:37 18 40-44 (2) Male  (17) 00:23:41 00:01:17 01:15:07 00:01:15 00:40:10
19 Tiberiu TUCSNAK (#394) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 02:21:11 19 30-34 (6) Male  (18) 00:27:27 00:03:02 01:08:56 00:03:13 00:39:31
20 James PEPPER (#386) Kiama Triathlon Club 02:22:33 20 35-39 (5) Male  (19) 00:26:56 00:01:35 01:12:47 00:01:15 00:41:04
21 Chad ASHTON (#339) 02:22:48 21 30-34 (7) Male  (20) 00:25:56 00:01:45 01:13:50 00:01:36 00:40:47
22 Michal KOZOK (#423) 02:25:23 22 45-49 (1) Male  (21) 00:34:35 00:03:06 01:10:07 00:02:57 00:39:53
23 Alistair WOOD (#401) 02:25:35 23 30-34 (8) Male  (22) 00:22:54 00:01:19 01:17:00 00:01:05 00:43:14
24 Pete QUINN (#433) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 02:25:44 24 55-59 (2) Male  (23) 00:23:10 00:01:29 01:11:30 00:01:30 00:49:03
25 Grant O'HALLORAN (#427) Cowra Triathlon Club 02:25:45 25 45-49 (2) Male  (24) 00:24:46 00:03:07 01:09:27 00:02:47 00:45:37
26 Padraig DIAMOND-MORRISON (#311) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 02:26:04 26 25-29 (5) Male  (25) 00:27:01 00:01:46 01:15:27 00:01:53 00:40:24
27 Daniel INGLESE (#373) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:26:20 27 30-34 (9) Male  (26) 00:25:09 00:01:47 01:10:13 00:01:51 00:48:25
28 Jack TINWORTH (#333) 02:26:33 28 25-29 (6) Male  (27) 00:29:53 00:02:15 01:10:25 00:01:23 00:43:18
29 Sam BARTETT (#342) 02:26:48 29 30-34 (10) Male  (28) 00:19:52 00:01:34 01:16:00 00:02:09 00:47:10
30 Joshua MERCHANT (#325) 02:26:50 30 25-29 (7) Male  (29) 00:29:07 00:02:20 01:12:46 00:01:37 00:41:33
31 Aaron MURPHY (#382) Kiama Triathlon Club 02:26:58 31 35-39 (6) Male  (30) 00:22:54 00:02:21 01:18:58 00:01:25 00:41:17
32 Richard COSKIE (#356) 02:27:11 32 30-34 (11) Male  (31) 00:27:47 00:01:44 01:15:56 00:01:19 00:41:31
33 Jacob ALSOP (#338) 02:27:16 33 30-34 (12) Male  (32) 00:30:21 00:01:37 01:12:30 00:00:55 00:42:54
34 Timothy MOLESWORTH (#519) Hills Triathlon Club 02:27:44 34 40-44 (3) Male  (33) 00:31:00 00:01:13 01:12:08 00:01:31 00:42:47
35 Craig FERGUSON (#413) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 02:27:46 35 40-44 (4) Male  (34) 00:30:56 00:02:05 01:15:38 00:01:10 00:38:52
36 Robert CHAVAN (#307) 02:27:50 36 25-29 (8) Male  (35) 00:27:44 00:01:23 01:15:11 00:01:20 00:42:54
37 Berto PANDOLFO (#431) 02:28:54 37 55-59 (3) Male  (36) 00:56:10 00:01:43 01:12:03 00:01:08 00:48:34
38 Lachlan GILL (#416) 02:29:05 38 40-44 (5) Male  (37) 00:30:29 00:01:53 01:11:13 00:01:13 00:44:15
39 Amanda BEHRENDT (#450) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:29:32 39 45-49 (1) Female  (2) 00:27:13 00:01:32 01:12:56 00:01:43 00:47:35
40 Jennifer MCDONALD (#485) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:29:46 40 50-54 (1) Female  (3) 00:27:34 00:01:10 01:12:19 00:01:02 00:49:13
41 Douglas CAMPBELL (#351) 02:29:55 41 35-39 (7) Male  (38) 00:26:34 00:02:05 01:16:39 00:01:26 00:44:08
42 Jack MALAVEY (#378) 02:30:26 42 30-34 (13) Male  (39) 00:25:33 00:02:43 01:16:16 00:01:53 00:45:06
43 Oliver FRIEDMANN (#315) 02:31:11 43 25-29 (9) Male  (40) 00:22:08 00:02:07 01:19:47 00:01:21 00:45:47
44 Jackie LYONS (#482) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 02:31:21 44 40-44 (1) Female  (4) 00:30:05 00:01:28 01:14:40 00:01:53 00:44:43
45 James COLLINS (#354) 02:32:02 45 30-34 (14) Male  (41) 00:29:01 00:03:14 01:15:38 00:01:35 00:43:36
46 John NICOLA (#326) 02:32:30 46 25-29 (10) Male  (42) 00:27:36 00:01:49 01:13:22 00:02:02 00:48:24
47 Nicholas ELDRED (#360) 02:32:36 47 30-34 (15) Male  (43) 00:26:20 00:01:33 01:15:21 00:02:46 00:47:39
48 Gavin BORG (#345) Bathurst Triathlon Club 02:32:43 48 35-39 (8) Male  (44) 00:26:04 00:01:12 01:17:09 00:01:08 00:48:11
49 Lachlan CROFT (#310) 02:33:01 49 20-24 (2) Male  (45) 00:25:07 00:01:31 01:15:52 00:01:30 00:49:28
50 Stephanie BAKER (#448) Other= 02:33:13 50 25-29 (1) Female  (5) 00:25:30 00:01:35 01:21:28 00:01:26 00:44:45