6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Sprint - Solo:

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Daniel LLOYD JONES (#833) Eurocoast Triathlon club 01:01:11 1 40-44 (1) Male  (1) 00:09:10 00:01:04 00:32:32 00:00:45 00:17:37
2 Angus WADDELL (#614) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 01:01:44 2 16-19 (1) Male  (2) 00:11:08 00:00:51 00:30:26 00:00:56 00:18:22
3 Alexander BOWYER (#622) 01:02:06 3 30-34 (1) Male  (3) 00:08:51 00:01:24 00:33:51 00:00:53 00:17:06
4 Luke HECKENBERG (#821) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:03:07 4 40-44 (2) Male  (4) 00:10:56 00:01:18 00:31:37 00:00:53 00:18:20
5 Bobbie ASHMAN (#617) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 01:04:31 5 35-39 (1) Male  (5) 00:12:17 00:01:01 00:30:56 00:01:04 00:19:10
6 Rob SPICER (#858) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:05:54 6 45-49 (1) Male  (6) 00:10:59 00:01:18 00:32:21 00:00:45 00:20:29
7 Francesco PUCCINI (#687) 01:06:06 7 30-34 (2) Male  (7) 00:11:08 00:01:29 00:33:02 00:00:53 00:19:32
8 Ben DORMER (#636) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:06:28 8 30-34 (3) Male  (8) 00:10:51 00:01:43 00:32:59 00:00:53 00:20:00
9 Maggie WELFARE (#785) 01:06:49 9 25-29 (1) Female  (1) 00:10:43 00:01:14 00:33:40 00:00:56 00:20:14
10 Bill STAHLHUT (#860) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 01:07:02 10 55-59 (1) Male  (9) 00:10:47 00:01:29 00:33:55 00:01:00 00:19:48
11 Martin MCGREADY (#837) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 01:07:12 11 55-59 (2) Male  (10) 00:10:58 00:02:25 00:32:40 00:01:14 00:19:55
12 Darryl CALLAGHAN (#799) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 01:07:19 12 50-54 (1) Male  (11) 00:10:59 00:01:15 00:32:29 00:01:14 00:21:19
13 Col STEELE (#861) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 01:07:41 13 55-59 (3) Male  (12) 00:12:16 00:01:33 00:31:22 00:01:16 00:21:13
14 Toby FEAKIN (#809) 01:08:18 14 40-44 (3) Male  (13) 00:10:54 00:01:40 00:33:51 00:00:58 00:20:53
15 Reiner MANGULABNAN (#836) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:08:49 15 45-49 (2) Male  (14) 00:12:10 00:01:40 00:32:57 00:00:46 00:21:14
16 Rex WICKENDEN (#706) 01:09:15 16 25-29 (1) Male  (15) 00:11:54 00:02:12 00:34:50 00:00:48 00:19:30
17 Tyson FLYNN (#643) 01:09:20 17 35-39 (2) Male  (16) 00:12:03 00:01:50 00:36:24 00:01:01 00:18:00
18 James CAMPBELL (#628) 01:09:22 18 35-39 (3) Male  (17) 00:11:25 00:01:16 00:36:42 00:00:55 00:19:01
19 Dereck DAYMOND (#805) Northern Suburbs Triathlon Club 01:09:30 19 60-64 (1) Male  (18) 00:11:24 00:01:51 00:32:49 00:01:16 00:22:08
20 Nick GRANSDEN (#647) 01:09:33 20 30-34 (4) Male  (19) 00:11:31 00:02:22 00:35:18 00:01:04 00:19:16
21 Marco BOTTARI (#621) 01:09:33 21 35-39 (4) Male  (20) 00:11:21 00:01:46 00:35:03 00:01:20 00:20:01
22 Steve ROBERTON (#849) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 01:09:36 22 50-54 (2) Male  (21) 00:10:19 00:01:53 00:34:17 00:01:08 00:21:57
23 Teresa WYNTER (#943) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 01:10:27 23 45-49 (1) Female  (2) 00:12:32 00:01:28 00:33:44 00:01:11 00:21:29
24 Matt DUNCAN (#638) 01:10:52 24 25-29 (2) Male  (22) 00:12:59 00:01:03 00:34:48 00:00:46 00:21:14
25 Ella SUNLEY (#778) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:10:57 25 40-44 (1) Female  (3) 00:10:08 00:01:28 00:35:38 00:01:07 00:22:35
26 Andrew MEE (#679) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 01:11:11 26 20-24 (1) Male  (23) 01:15:17 00:01:09 00:35:08 00:00:45 00:22:06
27 Peter ROOPE (#850) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 01:11:21 27 55-59 (4) Male  (24) 00:11:42 00:02:06 00:34:31 00:01:17 00:21:43
28 Tim SHEA (#694) 01:11:42 28 25-29 (3) Male  (25) 00:11:42 00:02:43 00:36:20 00:00:44 00:20:10
29 Rafael FERNANDES (#642) 01:11:43 29 25-29 (4) Male  (26) 00:11:39 00:01:48 00:36:49 00:01:19 00:20:07
30 Richard WEBSTER (#705) 01:11:44 30 30-34 (5) Male  (27) 00:11:19 00:02:11 00:36:11 00:00:54 00:21:07
31 James STARR (#697) 01:11:47 31 30-34 (6) Male  (28) 00:11:19 00:02:12 00:36:08 00:01:23 00:20:42
32 Daniel CAREY (#629) 01:11:47 32 30-34 (7) Male  (29) 00:11:11 00:02:32 00:36:01 00:01:14 00:20:47
33 Jacqueline GAFFEY (#894) Kiama Triathlon Club 01:11:49 33 40-44 (2) Female  (4) 00:13:21 00:01:26 00:33:37 00:01:30 00:21:53
34 Rupert REID (#846) 01:11:50 34 40-44 (4) Male  (30) 00:11:43 00:02:11 00:36:08 00:01:25 00:20:21
35 Gray PARKES (#842) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 01:11:57 35 60-64 (2) Male  (31) 00:09:15 00:02:13 00:35:04 00:01:28 00:23:56
36 Jo WHITHEAR (#941) JT Multisport 01:12:14 36 50-54 (1) Female  (5) 00:13:41 00:01:51 00:35:10 00:01:11 00:20:19
37 Speardave HURST (#662) Sutherland Shire Triathlon Club 01:12:36 37 35-39 (5) Male  (32) 00:11:54 00:02:28 00:33:52 00:00:49 00:23:31
38 Reece BYRNE (#626) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:12:48 38 35-39 (6) Male  (33) 00:12:08 00:02:23 00:35:05 00:01:12 00:21:59
39 William HUMPHREYS (#661) 01:12:50 39 20-24 (2) Male  (34) 00:11:00 00:02:13 00:38:37 00:01:11 00:19:48
40 Jessica Hudspeth (#957) 01:13:01 40 35-39 (1) Female  (6) 00:13:25 00:02:03 00:36:15 00:00:59 00:20:17
41 Jamie ORR (#762) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 01:13:15 41 35-39 (2) Female  (7) 00:13:08 00:01:32 00:36:35 00:01:01 00:20:56
42 Matthew COGAN (#632) 01:13:15 42 35-39 (7) Male  (35) 00:12:55 00:02:34 00:37:10 00:01:06 00:19:28
43 Bradley HILL (#655) Other=None 01:13:31 43 30-34 (8) Male  (36) 00:11:23 00:02:14 00:36:10 00:01:14 00:22:29
44 Robert DUFFY (#807) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 01:13:34 44 60-64 (3) Male  (37) 00:12:05 00:02:06 00:34:18 00:01:26 00:23:38
45 Mark HERDMAN (#822) Warringah Triathlon Club 01:13:42 45 60-64 (4) Male  (38) 00:13:50 00:01:01 00:35:10 00:01:17 00:22:21
46 Tom KOVACS (#905) 01:13:56 46 25-29 (5) Male  (39) 00:12:09 00:02:30 00:38:13 00:00:45 00:20:18
47 Brian HUMPHREYS (#824) 01:14:05 47 55-59 (5) Male  (40) 00:14:50 00:01:22 00:33:58 00:01:07 00:22:46
48 David BROWN (#623) 01:14:16 48 35-39 (8) Male  (41) 00:14:31 00:02:15 00:34:28 00:01:14 00:21:45
49 Chris KELLY (#667) 01:14:17 49 35-39 (9) Male  (42) 00:11:42 00:02:30 00:38:40 00:00:49 00:20:34
50 Thach HUYNH (#825) 01:14:21 50 45-49 (3) Male  (43) 00:13:24 00:01:26 00:38:00 00:01:37 00:19:51