18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Masters Men 3 45-49: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 DAVID ROWLANDS (#329) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:11:53 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (1) Male  (1)
2 GLEN CARABINE (#301) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:11:54 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (2) Male  (2)
3 MARK DONALD (#326) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:12:11 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (3) Male  (3)
4 WAYNE MASON (#336) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:12:35 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (4) Male  (4)
5 PAUL BISHOP (#306) Cycling Rotorua inc 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (5) Male  (5)
6 RICHARD DAY (#315) Bike Manawatu 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (6) Male  (6)
7 TONY GESTRO (#310) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (7) Male  (7)
8 DANIEL BARNETT (#335) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (8) Male  (8)
9 SCOTT MCDONNELL (#328) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (9) Male  (9)
10 MARTIN HANNON (#317) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (10) Male  (10)
11 MATTHEW MILN (#322) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (11) Male  (11)
12 TIM WEBBER (#320) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (12) Male  (12)
13 MARK BURNEY (#321) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (13) Male  (13)
14 ROSS SIMMONS (#332) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (14) Male  (14)
15 MIKE WOODD (#325) Hamilton City Cycling Club 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (15) Male  (15)
16 BLAIR SUTHERLAND (#319) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (16) Male  (16)
17 JAN LICHTWARK (#309) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (17) Male  (17)
18 GARY HALL (#331) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:53 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (18) Male  (18)
19 HENRY KERSTEN (#334) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:22:08 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (19) Male  (19)
20 MARCUS FELLOWES (#311) Bike Manawatu 02:23:14 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (20) Male  (20)
21 NEIL BAKER (#303) CYCLING CHB 02:27:27 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (21) Male  (21)
22 JASON GESTRO (#327) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:31:46 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (22) Male  (22)
23 ANDREW JAMIESON (#323) CYCLING MARLBOROUGH 02:31:46 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (23) Male  (23)
24 PAUL COLE (#312) Bike Manawatu 02:34:21 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (24) Male  (24)
25 MICHAEL CRAINE (#313) Bike Manawatu 02:34:23 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (25) Male  (25)
DNF JAMIE CAMPBELL (#330) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:34:17 Non Champ Men Masters 3 Male 
DNF WARRICK SPENCE (#333) TASMAN WHEELERS INC Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNF JASON SMITH (#324) Hamilton City Cycling Club 01:54:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNS JAMES SCOTT (#308) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNF SHANE POINTON (#318) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:36:11 Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNF SAM PARK (#307) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:36:05 Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNS DAN MACKAY (#314) Bike Manawatu Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNS GLENN KIRK (#302) Bike Manawatu Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNS GARY ERVING (#316) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male 
DNF CLINT BLACK (#337) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 00:59:59 Men Masters 3 (45-49) Male