18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Masters Men 4 50-54: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 MARK WHYMAN (#426) MARSDEN WHEELERS 02:20:57 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (1) Male  (1)
2 MICHAEL JONES (#420) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:20:57 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (2) Male  (2)
3 TIM PAWSON (#419) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:20:58 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (3) Male  (3)
4 HUBERTUS BUYCK (#406) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 02:20:58 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (4) Male  (4)
5 NEIL SUTHERLAND (#401) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:20:58 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (5) Male  (5)
6 JOHN MUDGWAY (#403) CYCLING CHB 02:20:58 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (6) Male  (6)
7 KENT WILSON (#430) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:20:58 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (7) Male  (7)
8 DARRAN HUMPHESON (#417) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:20:59 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (8) Male  (8)
9 CLIFF HUGHES (#416) Bike Manawatu 02:20:59 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (9) Male  (9)
10 CHRIS CLARK (#431) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:20:59 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (10) Male  (10)
11 GRANT TUFFERY (#405) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:21:00 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (11) Male  (11)
12 CRAIG HOSKIN (#423) GISBORNE CYCLING CLUB 02:21:01 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (12) Male  (12)
13 DAVID FINLEY (#427) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:21:02 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (13) Male  (13)
14 KEVIN PALMER (#404) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:21:04 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (14) Male  (14)
15 PETE TUCK (#408) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:21:14 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (15) Male  (15)
16 MARK HOPKINSON (#411) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:21:58 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (16) Male  (16)
17 SCOTT SMYTH (#434) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:23:29 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (17) Male  (17)
18 BODO LANG (#421) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:25:12 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (18) Male  (18)
19 DARRYN JACKSON (#435) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:25:14 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (19) Male  (19)
20 CRAIG CONNELL (#422) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:25:14 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (20) Male  (20)
21 JASON KELLY (#407) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:26:09 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (21) Male  (21)
22 ANDREW HARRISON (#436) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:30:03 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (22) Male  (22)
23 TIM LLOYD (#415) Bike Manawatu 02:45:27 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (23) Male  (23)
DNS MATTHEW STEVENS (#428) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF GARY MACPHERSON (#418) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 01:02:54 Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF ANT MACKENZIE (#409) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:48:49 Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF TONY LEVAGGI (#425) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 00:58:44 Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF JASON LAWS (#414) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:10:02 Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF GARY JACKSON (#433) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:43:26 Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF REX HUMPHERSON (#412) WHAKATANE CYCLE CLUB INC 01:47:53 Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF RICK DAY-MESURE (#410) Hamilton City Cycling Club Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNS MIKE GASCOIGNE (#413) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF ANT GARDINER (#424) Hamilton City Cycling Club Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNS STEVEN CAME (#432) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male 
DNF KERRIN ALLWOOD (#429) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 01:00:51 Men Masters 4 (50-54) Male