18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Masters Men 4 50-54: Male Men Masters 4 (50-54)

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 MARK WHYMAN (#426) MARSDEN WHEELERS 02:20:57 1 Male  (1)
2 MICHAEL JONES (#420) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:20:57 2 Male  (2)
3 TIM PAWSON (#419) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:20:58 3 Male  (3)
4 HUBERTUS BUYCK (#406) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 02:20:58 4 Male  (4)
5 NEIL SUTHERLAND (#401) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:20:58 5 Male  (5)
6 JOHN MUDGWAY (#403) CYCLING CHB 02:20:58 6 Male  (6)
7 KENT WILSON (#430) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:20:58 7 Male  (7)
8 DARRAN HUMPHESON (#417) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:20:59 8 Male  (8)
9 CLIFF HUGHES (#416) Bike Manawatu 02:20:59 9 Male  (9)
10 CHRIS CLARK (#431) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:20:59 10 Male  (10)
11 GRANT TUFFERY (#405) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:21:00 11 Male  (11)
12 CRAIG HOSKIN (#423) GISBORNE CYCLING CLUB 02:21:01 12 Male  (12)
13 DAVID FINLEY (#427) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:21:02 13 Male  (13)
14 KEVIN PALMER (#404) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:21:04 14 Male  (14)
15 PETE TUCK (#408) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:21:14 15 Male  (15)
16 MARK HOPKINSON (#411) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:21:58 16 Male  (16)
17 SCOTT SMYTH (#434) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:23:29 17 Male  (17)
18 BODO LANG (#421) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:25:12 18 Male  (18)
19 DARRYN JACKSON (#435) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:25:14 19 Male  (19)
20 CRAIG CONNELL (#422) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:25:14 20 Male  (20)
21 JASON KELLY (#407) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:26:09 21 Male  (21)
22 ANDREW HARRISON (#436) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:30:03 22 Male  (22)
23 TIM LLOYD (#415) Bike Manawatu 02:45:27 23 Male  (23)
DNS MATTHEW STEVENS (#428) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB DNS Male 
DNF GARY MACPHERSON (#418) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 01:02:54 DNF Male 
DNF ANT MACKENZIE (#409) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:48:49 DNF Male 
DNF TONY LEVAGGI (#425) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 00:58:44 DNF Male 
DNF JASON LAWS (#414) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:10:02 DNF Male 
DNF GARY JACKSON (#433) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:43:26 DNF Male 
DNF REX HUMPHERSON (#412) WHAKATANE CYCLE CLUB INC 01:47:53 DNF Male 
DNF RICK DAY-MESURE (#410) Hamilton City Cycling Club DNF Male 
DNS MIKE GASCOIGNE (#413) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNS Male 
DNF ANT GARDINER (#424) Hamilton City Cycling Club DNF Male 
DNS STEVEN CAME (#432) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC DNS Male 
DNF KERRIN ALLWOOD (#429) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 01:00:51 DNF Male