18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

U19 Men: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 JACK DRAGE (#8) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:49:41 Men Under 19 (1) 1
2 HAMISH SADLER (#42) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:49:41 Men Under 19 (2) 2
3 OLIVER GRAVE (#47) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:54:10 Men Under 19 (3) 3
4 MITCHEL FITZSIMONS (#49) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:54:25 Men Under 19 (4) 4
5 ZAKK PATTERSON (#5) Hamilton City Cycling Club 02:54:25 Men Under 19 (5) 5
6 HUNTER GOUGH (#50) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:54:25 Men Under 19 (6) 6
7 NAVARH BROTHERSTON (#44) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:54:25 Men Under 19 (7) 7
8 PETER FISH (#48) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (8) 8
9 LAURENCE PITHIE (#1) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (9) 9
10 ADAM BIDWELL (#19) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (10) 10
11 SAM BUCKLEY (#36) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (11) 11
12 JACK PRONK (#9) Bike Manawatu 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (12) 12
13 OLLIE SIMCOCK SMITH (#37) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (13) 13
14 FLYNN BARRETT (#12) CYCLING NEW PLYMOUTH 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (14) 14
15 AIDAN MERRICK (#18) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (15) 15
16 JACOB RACKHAM (#11) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:54:26 Men Under 19 (16) 16
17 SHAUN WOODS (#34) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 02:54:27 Men Under 19 (17) 17
18 CAMDEN FEINT (#32) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:54:29 Men Under 19 (18) 18
19 DAN BARCLAY (#6) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:54:30 Men Under 19 (19) 19
20 CALLUM NISBET (#13) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:54:37 Men Under 19 (20) 20
21 BOSTON BRIGHT (#14) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:54:38 Men Under 19 (21) 21
22 ADAM FRANCIS (#38) Bike Manawatu 02:56:19 Men Under 19 (22) 22
23 LUKE PRICE (#40) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:57:11 Men Under 19 (23) 23
24 SAMUEL FRASER (#51) Hamilton City Cycling Club 03:03:30 Men Under 19 (24) 24
25 MICHIEL VAN HEYNINGEN (#16) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 03:03:32 Men Under 19 (25) 25
26 LIAM REGAN (#46) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 03:03:32 Men Under 19 (26) 26
27 JONTY HARRIS (#30) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 03:08:46 Men Under 19 (27) 27
28 FLYNN MORGAN (#41) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 03:09:25 Men Under 19 (28) 28
29 CARLO WORRALL (#28) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 03:15:18 Men Under 19 (29) 29
30 ANDREW DAVIDSON (#43) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 03:23:05 Men Under 19 (30) 30
31 DYLAN CUMMING (#25) CYCLING NEW PLYMOUTH 03:23:05 Men Under 19 (31) 31
32 FERGUS LLOYD (#21) Bike Manawatu 03:23:06 Men Under 19 (32) 32
33 BLAIR BARNES-PAGE (#22) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 03:23:06 Men Under 19 (33) 33
DNF GUY YARRELL (#2) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED Men Under 19 DNF
DNF PERRY WILLIMOTT (#10) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB Men Under 19 DNF
Not started JOSHUA TURNBULL (#24) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB Men Under 19 Not started
Not started LUCAS MURPHY (#33) Hamilton City Cycling Club Men Under 19 Not started
DNF THOMAS MCADAMS (#29) Hamilton City Cycling Club Men Under 19 DNF
DNF OLIVER MARCHL (#99) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Under 19 DNF
DNF DAVID LIU (#35) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Under 19 DNF
DNF KYLE HOSKIN (#7) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB Men Under 19 DNF
DNF PEARSE GATLEY (#27) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club Men Under 19 DNF
DNF JENSEN FOSTER (#15) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Under 19 DNF
DNF MARCUS FINDLOW (#26) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Under 19 DNF
Not started JAMIE DENNIS (#31) Bike Manawatu Men Under 19 Not started
Not started HUNTER DEAVOLL (#17) PAPANUI CYCLING CLUB INC. Men Under 19 Not started
DNF EWAN COUSINS (#39) Bike Manawatu Men Under 19 DNF
DNF BEN CONNELL (#45) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Under 19 DNF
DNF JACK CARSWELL (#4) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club Men Under 19 DNF
DNF MORGAN BORRIE (#20) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED Men Under 19 DNF