18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

U23 Men: Male Men Under 23

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 BAILEY O'DONNELL (#126) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:36:49 1 Male  (1)
2 XANDER WHITE (#133) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:36:50 2 Male  (2)
3 LOGAN CURRIE (#128) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:36:52 3 Male  (3)
4 CAMPBELL STEWART (#127) Bike Manawatu 02:37:21 4 Male  (4)
5 TOM SEXTON (#129) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:21 5 Male  (5)
6 HAMISH BEADLE (#154) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:21 6 Male  (6)
7 SAM RITCHIE (#137) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 02:37:25 7 Male  (7)
8 LAURENCE KERBY (#141) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:37:26 8 Male  (8)
9 CALEB BOTTCHER (#149) Bike Manawatu 02:37:27 9 Male  (9)
10 HENRY LEVETT (#199) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:37:27 10 Male  (10)
11 CORBIN STRONG (#151) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:27 11 Male  (11)
12 GEORGE JACKSON (#135) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:37:27 12 Male  (12)
13 BARNABY CLEGG-SHAW (#144) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:37:32 13 Male  (13)
14 MADI HARTLEY-BROWN (#134) Bike Manawatu 02:37:32 14 Male  (14)
15 JOSH KENCH (#132) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:37:33 15 Male  (15)
16 KIAAN WATTS (#130) Hamilton City Cycling Club 02:38:45 16 Male  (16)
17 CHRISTIAN RUSH (#142) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:47:09 17 Male  (17)
18 CONOR SHEARING (#143) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:59:41 18 Male  (18)
19 BENJAMIN WARD (#147) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 02:59:41 19 Male  (19)
20 KURT COETZEE (#153) MARSDEN WHEELERS 03:08:52 20 Male  (20)
21 LA'CHLAN ROBERTSON (#138) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 03:16:30 21 Male  (21)
22 FLYNN TRAEGER (#152) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 03:23:15 22 Male  (22)
DNF JACK SPENCER (#136) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC DNF Male 
DNF GRIFFYN SPENCER (#146) PAPANUI CYCLING CLUB INC. DNF Male 
DNF ARI SCOTT (#131) TASMAN WHEELERS INC DNF Male 
DNS ZANE PRUDEN (#145) Hamilton City Cycling Club DNS Male 
DNF HAMISH KEAST (#125) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED DNF Male 
DNF THEO GILBERTSON (#150) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC DNF Male 
DNS NOAH COSTAR (#139) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNS Male 
DNS EWART BOWER (#148) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB DNS Male