18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

U23 Men: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 BAILEY O'DONNELL (#126) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:36:49 Men Under 23 (1) 1
2 XANDER WHITE (#133) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:36:50 Men Under 23 (2) 2
3 LOGAN CURRIE (#128) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:36:52 Men Under 23 (3) 3
4 CAMPBELL STEWART (#127) Bike Manawatu 02:37:21 Men Under 23 (4) 4
5 TOM SEXTON (#129) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:21 Men Under 23 (5) 5
6 HAMISH BEADLE (#154) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:21 Men Under 23 (6) 6
7 SAM RITCHIE (#137) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 02:37:25 Men Under 23 (7) 7
8 LAURENCE KERBY (#141) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:37:26 Men Under 23 (8) 8
9 CALEB BOTTCHER (#149) Bike Manawatu 02:37:27 Men Under 23 (9) 9
10 HENRY LEVETT (#199) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:37:27 Men Under 23 (10) 10
11 CORBIN STRONG (#151) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:27 Men Under 23 (11) 11
12 GEORGE JACKSON (#135) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:37:27 Men Under 23 (12) 12
13 BARNABY CLEGG-SHAW (#144) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:37:32 Men Under 23 (13) 13
14 MADI HARTLEY-BROWN (#134) Bike Manawatu 02:37:32 Men Under 23 (14) 14
15 JOSH KENCH (#132) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:37:33 Men Under 23 (15) 15
16 KIAAN WATTS (#130) Hamilton City Cycling Club 02:38:45 Men Under 23 (16) 16
17 CHRISTIAN RUSH (#142) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:47:09 Men Under 23 (17) 17
18 CONOR SHEARING (#143) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:59:41 Men Under 23 (18) 18
19 BENJAMIN WARD (#147) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 02:59:41 Men Under 23 (19) 19
20 KURT COETZEE (#153) MARSDEN WHEELERS 03:08:52 Men Under 23 (20) 20
21 LA'CHLAN ROBERTSON (#138) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 03:16:30 Men Under 23 (21) 21
22 FLYNN TRAEGER (#152) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 03:23:15 Men Under 23 (22) 22
DNF JACK SPENCER (#136) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC Men Under 23 DNF
DNF GRIFFYN SPENCER (#146) PAPANUI CYCLING CLUB INC. Men Under 23 DNF
DNF ARI SCOTT (#131) TASMAN WHEELERS INC Men Under 23 DNF
DNS ZANE PRUDEN (#145) Hamilton City Cycling Club Men Under 23 DNS
DNF HAMISH KEAST (#125) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED Men Under 23 DNF
DNF THEO GILBERTSON (#150) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Under 23 DNF
DNS NOAH COSTAR (#139) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club Men Under 23 DNS
DNS EWART BOWER (#148) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB Men Under 23 DNS