18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Senior Men: Male Men Senior

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 JOEL MACMILLAN (#453) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:36:47 1 Male  (1)
2 AARON GATE (#445) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:36:49 2 Male  (2)
3 JAMES ORAM (#444) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:36:49 3 Male  (3)
4 ALEX HEANEY (#471) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:36:49 4 Male  (4)
5 JOEL YATES (#447) Bike Manawatu 02:36:50 5 Male  (5)
6 REGAN GOUGH (#443) CYCLING CHB 02:36:52 6 Male  (6)
7 GLENN HADEN (#441) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 02:37:27 7 Male  (7)
8 NICK KERGOZOU (#446) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:31 8 Male  (8)
9 JAMES HARVEY (#472) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:37:32 9 Male  (9)
10 DAN CROSS (#463) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:43:08 10 Male  (10)
11 SAM GUEST (#456) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:43:09 11 Male  (11)
12 DAVID WEAVER (#457) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:43:09 12 Male  (12)
13 WILLIAM GREEN (#442) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:47:10 13 Male  (13)
14 CORBY PRICE (#462) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:59:41 14 Male  (14)
15 NICK FERIGO (#458) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:59:41 15 Male  (15)
16 BROOK MACDONALD (#468) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:59:42 16 Male  (16)
17 JEREMY NESBITT (#461) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC 02:59:42 17 Male  (17)
18 OLIVER YOUNG (#454) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:59:45 18 Male  (18)
19 CHRIS HARRIS (#459) Bike Manawatu 03:23:14 19 Male  (19)
20 DENNIS JONES (#450) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 03:43:41 20 Male  (20)
DNF JACK POLLEY (#452) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB DNF Male 
DNF JOSH PAGE (#449) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC DNF Male 
DNS ANTONY NALDER (#467) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB DNS Male 
DNS LUKE MUDGWAY (#465) CYCLING CHB DNS Male 
DNS LOGAN MORT (#464) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC DNS Male 
DNS ASHLEY MELLOW (#466) CYCLING CHB DNS Male 
DNF BRAD JONES (#474) WHAKATANE CYCLE CLUB INC DNF Male 
DNF JAKE JACKSON-GRAMMER (#469) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNF Male 
DNS LOGAN GRIFFIN (#470) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNS Male 
DNF MYLES GIBSON (#460) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC 02:41:44 DNF Male 
DNS NATHAN BUNN (#473) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNS Male 
DNF NICK BEGG (#451) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. DNF Male 
DNS TOBY ATKINS (#448) Hamilton City Cycling Club DNS Male