17th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Time Trial (2020)

17KM Time Trial: Male Boys Under 17

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 JONATHAN FISH (#501) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 00:22:59.383 1 Male  (1)
2 JAMES GARDNER (#512) CYCLING OTAGO 00:22:59.407 2 Male  (2)
3 JOEL DOUGLAS (#504) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:23:27.600 3 Male  (3)
4 OLIVER WATSON-PALMER (#529) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:23:27.867 4 Male  (4)
5 LEWIS BOWER (#520) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 00:23:58.737 6 Male  (6)
6 JAXSON WHYTE (#503) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 00:24:25.547 7 Male  (7)
7 LUKE BLACKWOOD (#536) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:24:26.357 8 Male  (8)
8 MAUI MORRISON (#533) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:24:38.020 10 Male  (10)
9 D'ARCY SANDERS (#526) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:24:38.877 11 Male  (11)
10 OLANO SCARLETT (#523) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:24:43.357 12 Male  (12)
11 JACK GILLINGHAM (#537) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:24:43.903 13 Male  (13)
12 BLAKE BAILEY (#502) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:24:47.793 14 Male  (14)
13 EDWARD PAWSON (#513) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:24:57.497 19 Male  (18)
14 REDMOND CONNOLLY (#507) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:24:58.477 20 Male  (19)
15 MATTHEW DAVIS (#521) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:25:02.563 21 Male  (20)
16 KYLE AITKEN (#525) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:25:02.703 22 Male  (21)
17 FINN WILSON (#530) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:25:03.533 24 Male  (22)
18 RONAN SHEARING (#506) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:25:04.257 25 Male  (23)
19 JAMES OCHTMAN-CORFE (#534) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:25:08.503 26 Male  (24)
20 TOM BEAN (#538) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:25:11.547 27 Male  (25)
21 JAXSON RUSSELL (#509) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:25:15.723 29 Male  (26)
22 NICK RUSH (#514) LEESTON CYCLING CLUB 00:25:17.203 30 Male  (27)
23 JOSHUA MULCAHY (#505) Bike Manawatu 00:25:27.630 32 Male  (29)
24 KALLUM MARDON (#531) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:25:36.813 35 Male  (32)
25 LEWIS JOHNSTON (#516) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:25:38.547 37 Male  (33)
26 REUBEN HESLIP (#522) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:25:52.693 44 Male  (37)
27 ALEX SKILTON (#532) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 00:25:54.200 45 Male  (38)
28 LEWIS DAVIDSON (#508) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:26:00.780 46 Male  (39)
29 JACK OVERWEEL (#515) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 00:26:05.227 47 Male  (40)
30 TOBY BAIRD (#527) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:05.310 48 Male  (41)
31 RILEY TUNNICLIFFE (#535) Bike Manawatu 00:26:24.463 53 Male  (44)
32 MAX PREECE (#510) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:28.770 55 Male  (45)
33 TREVOR COETZEE (#517) MARSDEN WHEELERS 00:26:37.037 61 Male  (47)
34 CAMERON BEAUMONT (#528) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 00:26:40.437 65 Male  (49)
35 JAMES MULHOLLAND (#518) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:41.283 66 Male  (50)
36 MCKAY WATSON (#511) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC 00:26:45.667 68 Male  (52)
37 TYLER MUMBY (#524) Bike Manawatu 00:27:20.000 82 Male  (59)
38 LACHLAN MACGREGOR (#519) USO BIKE RIDE 00:30:36.120 133 Male  (79)