17th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Time Trial (2020)

26KM Time Trial: Male Men Under 19

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 JACK CARSWELL (#4) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:33:23.103 3 Male  (3)
2 CAMDEN FEINT (#32) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 00:34:02.617 8 Male  (8)
3 LAURENCE PITHIE (#1) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:34:26.210 13 Male  (13)
4 GUY YARRELL (#2) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:34:39.113 15 Male  (15)
5 AIDAN MERRICK (#18) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:34:42.447 16 Male  (16)
6 MAX WILLIAMS (#3) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:35:15.053 23 Male  (23)
7 JACK DRAGE (#8) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:35:20.100 25 Male  (25)
8 MICHIEL VAN HEYNINGEN (#16) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:35:31.380 28 Male  (28)
9 CALLUM NISBET (#13) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:35:33.180 29 Male  (29)
10 JACK PRONK (#9) Bike Manawatu 00:35:34.587 30 Male  (30)
11 BOSTON BRIGHT (#14) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 00:36:01.390 37 Male  (37)
12 ADAM BIDWELL (#19) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 00:36:26.067 42 Male  (42)
13 DAN BARCLAY (#6) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:36:34.070 45 Male  (45)
14 JACOB RACKHAM (#11) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:36:41.590 48 Male  (48)
15 ZAKK PATTERSON (#5) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:36:42.243 49 Male  (49)
16 MORGAN BORRIE (#20) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:36:43.310 50 Male  (50)
17 JONTY HARRIS (#30) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:36:54.000 53 Male  (53)
18 KYLE HOSKIN (#7) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 00:37:08.563 57 Male  (57)
19 FLYNN BARRETT (#12) CYCLING NEW PLYMOUTH 00:37:08.843 59 Male  (59)
20 SHAUN WOODS (#34) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 00:37:31.657 62 Male  (62)
21 DAVID LIU (#35) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:37:36.070 65 Male  (65)
22 JENSEN FOSTER (#15) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:37:46.497 68 Male  (66)
23 PEARSE GATLEY (#27) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:37:48.617 70 Male  (68)
24 MARCUS FINDLOW (#26) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:38:21.570 76 Male  (74)
25 DYLAN CUMMING (#25) CYCLING NEW PLYMOUTH 00:38:34.440 78 Male  (76)
26 CARLO WORRALL (#28) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:39:13.360 91 Male  (86)
27 BLAIR BARNES-PAGE (#22) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:41:07.903 109 Male  (100)
28 THOMAS MCADAMS (#29) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:44:07.790 122 Male  (107)
DNF PERRY WILLIMOTT (#10) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB DNF Male 
Not started JOSHUA TURNBULL (#24) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB Not started Male 
Not started LUCAS MURPHY (#33) Hamilton City Cycling Club Not started Male 
Not started OLIVER MARCHL (#23) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Not started Male 
DNF FERGUS LLOYD (#21) Bike Manawatu DNF Male 
Not started JAMIE DENNIS (#31) Bike Manawatu Not started Male 
Not started HUNTER DEAVOLL (#17) PAPANUI CYCLING CLUB INC. Not started Male