Stage 1: Start List

Team
Category
Team Category Rider 1 Rider 2 Start Time Start Block
YOLO (#238)
Men - Masters
YOLO (#238) Men - Masters Glen WATSON (#238-1) Kevin Michael BARRETT (#238-2) 08:16:18 F
Wildehonde (#458)
Men - Vet
Wildehonde (#458) Men - Vet Jacques FOURIE (#458-1) Gericke FOURIE (#458-2) 08:16:18 F
Wolfpack 2 Nutriplus (#422)
Men - Vet
Wolfpack 2 Nutriplus (#422) Men - Vet Francois SWART (#422-1) Jaco UYS (#422-2) 08:16:18 F
Wyntrein (#214)
Men - Open
Wyntrein (#214) Men - Open Leander STEYNBERG (#214-1) Philip VAN DER WALT (#214-2) 08:24:51 G
Vinkel en Koljander (#542)
Men - Open
Vinkel en Koljander (#542) Men - Open Donovan LUBBE (#542-1) Reinhard Christiaan GANZEVOORT (#542-2) 08:24:51 G
WB-Lighting Team 2 (#455)
Men - Vet
WB-Lighting Team 2 (#455) Men - Vet Barry LEACH (#455-1) Craig WILSON (#455-2) 08:24:51 G
Van (#304)
Mixed
Van (#304) Mixed Renier VAN DER MERWE (#304-1) Hanneli VD MERWE (#304-2) 08:24:51 G
The Incredibles (#190)
Men - Vet
The Incredibles (#190) Men - Vet Marcel MAIER (#190-1) Paul STAFFORD (#190-2) 08:24:51 G
The Stuttafords (#237)
Mixed
The Stuttafords (#237) Mixed Matthew STUTTAFORD (#237-1) Nichola STUTTAFORD (#237-2) 08:24:51 G
Tokai (#441)
Men - Masters
Tokai (#441) Men - Masters Michael REAPER (#441-1) Simon HOLDCROFT (#441-2) 08:24:51 G
Speed-wobble (#489)
Men - Vet
Speed-wobble (#489) Men - Vet Helmut NEL (#489-1) Eldred EKERMANS (#489-2) 08:24:51 G
The Dream Team (#287)
Men - Open
The Dream Team (#287) Men - Open Terrance David RAY (#287-1) Phil RAY (#287-2) 08:24:51 G
TandBank (#364)
Men - Vet
TandBank (#364) Men - Vet Hanre ZEELIE (#364-1) Gerrit BARNARD (#364-2) 08:24:51 G
Tacet (#178)
Men - Open
Tacet (#178) Men - Open Reytjie LAUBSCHER (#178-1) Martin NEL (#178-2) 08:24:51 G
Rhapsody Riders (#158)
Mixed
Rhapsody Riders (#158) Mixed Oliver DODS (#158-1) Philippa DODS (#158-2) 08:24:51 G
President Hyper (#150)
Men - Vet
President Hyper (#150) Men - Vet Neil YATES (#150-1) Daniel DE GOEDE (#150-2) 08:24:51 G
Quad Doctors (#483)
Men - Open
Quad Doctors (#483) Men - Open Michael BENZ (#483-1) Guy GROVE (#483-2) 08:24:51 G
RTT Logistics - Africa (#485)
Men - Vet
RTT Logistics - Africa (#485) Men - Vet Chris KNOETZE (#485-1) Leon LAMBRECHTS (#485-2) 08:24:51 G
Ruwacon 2 (#331)
Men - Open
Ruwacon 2 (#331) Men - Open Johannes UYS (#331-1) Heinrich OLIVIER (#331-2) 08:24:51 G
Sackriders (#162)
Men - Sub-Vet
Sackriders (#162) Men - Sub-Vet Marius DENTON (#162-1) Arne ERASMUS (#162-2) 08:24:51 G
Salt & Peppa (#164)
Men - Vet
Salt & Peppa (#164) Men - Vet Shaun ENSLIN (#164-1) Willie LANDMAN (#164-2) 08:24:51 G
Sea. E. Ou's (#533)
Men - Vet
Sea. E. Ou's (#533) Men - Vet Jan POTGIETER (#533-1) Sean MAGUIRE (#533-2) 08:24:51 G
Skidmarks (#432)
Men - Vet
Skidmarks (#432) Men - Vet Andre FAURE (#432-1) Albie VISSER (#432-2) 08:24:51 G
Knight Riders (#404)
Mixed
Knight Riders (#404) Mixed Jessica KNIGHT (#404-1) John KNIGHT (#404-2) 08:24:51 G
M&M's (#322)
Men - Vet
M&M's (#322) Men - Vet Jeremy Michael KIRSTEN (#322-1) Mike STERNSLOW (#322-2) 08:24:51 G
Mac and Cheese (#408)
Men - Vet
Mac and Cheese (#408) Men - Vet Spencer MCNALLY (#408-1) Ryan MCNALLY (#408-2) 08:24:51 G
Killer Whales (#403)
Men - Open
Killer Whales (#403) Men - Open Michael WHITTAKER (#403-1) Wesley PROCTER (#403-2) 08:24:51 G
Mud Riders (#324)
Men - Vet
Mud Riders (#324) Men - Vet Nico WATTS (#324-1) Bruce HEYNS (#324-2) 08:24:51 G
Motarie (#526)
Mixed
Motarie (#526) Mixed Mariette BURGER (#526-1) Abrie BURGER (#526-2) 08:24:51 G
Moby Dicks (#525)
Men - Sub-Vet
Moby Dicks (#525) Men - Sub-Vet Jasper TICKNER (#525-1) Andre CILLIERS (#525-2) 08:24:51 G
MC Hammers (#131)
Men - Open
MC Hammers (#131) Men - Open Duane NICOL (#131-1) Timothy SMITH (#131-2) 08:24:51 G
In it to win it (#261)
Men - Masters
In it to win it (#261) Men - Masters Bruce BREMNER (#261-1) Ross BREMNER (#261-2) 08:24:51 G
HowLoweCanYouGo (#398)
Mixed
HowLoweCanYouGo (#398) Mixed Fred LOWE (#398-1) Christine LOWE (#398-2) 08:24:51 G
Grit (#491)
Men - Vet
Grit (#491) Men - Vet Johannes ERASMUS (#491-1) Bernardus BUYS (#491-2) 08:24:51 G
Golden Scatterlings (#96)
Men - Masters
Golden Scatterlings (#96) Men - Masters Danie MALAN (#96-1) Kersten MOSIG (#96-2) 08:24:51 G
Fireco (#514)
Men - Sub-Vet
Fireco (#514) Men - Sub-Vet Brian VLOK (#514-1) Devon MELVILLE (#514-2) 08:24:51 G
FNB Mitco (#86)
Men - Vet
FNB Mitco (#86) Men - Vet Bertie HUGGETT (#86-1) Frans MEINTJES (#86-2) 08:24:51 G
First Timers (#315)
Men - Sub-Vet
First Timers (#315) Men - Sub-Vet Rob DE OLIVEIRA (#315-1) Gregory RODRIGUES (#315-2) 08:24:51 G
Eks4H2O (#75)
Men - Vet
Eks4H2O (#75) Men - Vet Floris STEMMET (#75-1) Douglas THERON (#75-2) 08:24:51 G
Concrete & Baksteen (#365)
Men - Sub-Vet
Concrete & Baksteen (#365) Men - Sub-Vet Mario-Pierre LE ROUX (#365-1) Justin SWARTS (#365-2) 08:24:51 G
Control Tower Logistics (#257)
Men - Sub-Vet
Control Tower Logistics (#257) Men - Sub-Vet Richard YEO (#257-1) Colin OGILVIE (#257-2) 08:24:51 G
Chip&Charge (#506)
Men - Vet
Chip&Charge (#506) Men - Vet Julian MALAN (#506-1) Dominic MALAN (#506-2) 08:24:51 G
DAS (#65)
Mixed
DAS (#65) Mixed Rouxle SKOG (#65-1) Jaco SMIT (#65-2) 08:24:51 G
DHL (#223)
Women - Vet
DHL (#223) Women - Vet Bonita SUCKLING (#223-1) Charmaine NILSEN (#223-2) 08:24:51 G
DHL Cyclepaths (#67)
Men - Sub-Vet
DHL Cyclepaths (#67) Men - Sub-Vet Raoul HAMMAN (#67-1) Quintin VAN HEERDEN (#67-2) 08:24:51 G
blitztrappers (#47)
Men - Sub-Vet
blitztrappers (#47) Men - Sub-Vet Pierre FOURIE (#47-1) Alexander KOCK (#47-2) 08:24:51 G
Bloemendal Trail Park (#548)
Men - Sub-Vet
Bloemendal Trail Park (#548) Men - Sub-Vet James PIETERS (#548-1) Harry COLE (#548-2) 08:24:51 G
Buhrmann&Rushton (#464)
Men - Masters
Buhrmann&Rushton (#464) Men - Masters Richard RUSHTON (#464-1) Wim BUHRMANN (#464-2) 08:24:51 G
Breakfast on the run (#52)
Men - Masters
Breakfast on the run (#52) Men - Masters Richard TREAGUS (#52-1) Graham LOVELY (#52-2) 08:24:51 G
4Q2 (#187)
Men - Vet
4Q2 (#187) Men - Vet Cassy VIVIER (#187-1) Johan DE BRUYN (#187-2) 08:24:51 G