Stage 1: 42km

Cat (Pos)
Pos
Team Rider 1 Rider 2 Elapsed Speed
Men - Sub-Vet (1)
1
Mood Coffee Baristas (#102) Erik KLEINHANS (#102-1) Johan CRONJE (#102-2) 01:45:19.5 23.9 km/h
Men - Vet (1)
2
Hereford Bulls (#278) Michael DUNDULAKIS (#278-1) Cobus SWANEPOEL (#278-2) 01:49:27.0 23.0 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (2)
3
Honeycomb (#308) Kyle MITCHELL (#308-1) Travis RAATH (#308-2) 01:50:49.6
+00:05:30.1
22.7 km/h
Men - Vet (2)
4
The Longshanks (#307) Garth ENNION (#307-1) Robin LEWIS (#307-2) 01:55:04.0
+00:05:36.9
21.9 km/h
Men - Vet (3)
5
Megatech1 (#183) Morne NELL (#183-1) Hans DU TOIT (#183-2) 01:56:26.2
+00:06:59.1
21.6 km/h
Men - Vet (4)
6
GNT (#422) Marcos ROSA (#422-1) Matthew COOK (#422-2) 01:57:07.6
+00:07:40.6
21.5 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (3)
7
Fairtree Producer Ally (#334) Johan COETZEE (#334-1) Gerhard BOTHA (#334-2) 01:57:44.1
+00:12:24.5
21.4 km/h
Men - Vet (5)
8
waterval bullets (#378) Francois JOUBERT (#378-1) Pieter DE JAGER (#378-2) 01:57:48.3
+00:08:21.3
21.4 km/h
Mixed (1)
9
Premier league South Africa (PLSA (#118) Marius MOSTERT (#118-1) Rethe MOSTERT (#118-2) 01:59:49.8 21.0 km/h
Men - Vet (6)
10
Kings of Tokyo (#281) Eben DU TOIT (#281-1) Francois MALAN (#281-2) 02:00:18.5
+00:10:51.4
20.9 km/h
Men - Vet (7)
11
African Icons (#410) Andrew GROBLER (#410-1) Rory STEYN (#410-2) 02:01:09.4
+00:11:42.3
20.8 km/h
Men - Open (1)
12
ArcTangent (#412) Sarel VAN STADEN (#412-1) Pieter CONRADIE (#412-2) 02:02:14.1 20.6 km/h
Men - Vet (8)
13
Take the long way home. (#138) Barto VAN DER MERWE (#138-1) Helmuth WEICH (#138-2) 02:02:47.6
+00:13:20.6
20.5 km/h
Men - Vet (9)
14
R & R (#291) Ricardo CAPAZARIO (#291-1) Richard BURNHAM (#291-2) 02:03:16.6
+00:13:49.6
20.4 km/h
Men - Masters (1)
15
Flash Harry (#276) Robert SAUNDERS (#276-1) Scott GIBSON (#276-2) 02:03:17.8 20.4 km/h
Men - Vet (10)
16
San Remo Boys (#237) Lawrence LINDEQUE (#237-1) Alex BLAKE (#237-2) 02:03:20.0
+00:13:52.9
20.4 km/h
Women - Open (1)
17
Hiive (#244) Linda HITCHINGS (#244-1) Tyla SETZKORN (#244-2) 02:03:46.3 20.4 km/h
Men - Vet (11)
18
Justdale (#425) Justin LANGE (#425-1) Douglas DRYSDALE (#425-2) 02:04:13.5
+00:14:46.5
20.3 km/h
Men - Open (2)
19
Sesriem (#363) Pierre KNOETZE (#363-1) Frans Anthonie GERBER (#363-2) 02:04:21.6
+00:02:07.4
20.3 km/h
Men - Vet (12)
20
USN Fun Riders (#300) Albe GELDENHUYS (#300-1) Robbie HUNTER (#300-2) 02:05:09.8
+00:15:42.8
20.1 km/h
Men - Vet (13)
21
Sealand (#293) Adrian HEWLETT (#293-1) Aaron VAN SCHAIK (#293-2) 02:05:29.4
+00:16:02.3
20.1 km/h
Men - Open (3)
22
Leighs Cycles (#282) Jade GUTZEIT (#282-1) Marnus VAN DER MERWE (#282-2) 02:06:24.2
+00:04:10.0
19.9 km/h
Men - Vet (14)
23
Santa Peile (#353) Paulus BURGER (#353-1) Johannes Eduard THERON (#353-2) 02:07:20.2
+00:17:53.1
19.8 km/h
Men - Open (4)
24
Oak Valley (#391) Dirk Cornelis DE WET (#391-1) Zane ZANDBERG (#391-2) 02:07:52.0
+00:05:37.8
19.7 km/h
Men - Vet (15)
25
M & N (#297) Nicolaas Johannes OTTO (#297-1) Martin NIENABER (#297-2) 02:08:06.8
+00:18:39.8
19.7 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (4)
26
Wildekrans (#196) Renaldo WESSELS (#196-1) George FRITZ (#196-2) 02:08:11.5
+00:22:52.0
19.7 km/h
Mixed (2)
27
mountainbike-suedafrika.ch (#343) Brigitta SCHMIDLIN (#343-1) Fabian SPIELMANN (#343-2) 02:08:51.4
+00:09:01.5
19.6 km/h
Men - Vet (16)
28
Fairtree (#420) Jacobus LACOCK (#420-1) Johann SöHNGE (#420-2) 02:09:00.3
+00:19:33.3
19.5 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (5)
29
RedCubed EP3 (#200) Tinus ERASMUS (#200-1) Ebenhaezer VAN SCHALKWYK (#200-2) 02:09:52.6
+00:24:33.0
19.4 km/h
Men - Open (5)
30
Oogtand (#431) Petrus Johannes Schabort DE JAGER (#431-1) Migael POHL (#431-2) 02:09:56.0
+00:07:41.8
19.4 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (6)
31
Nimble Bastards (#53) Dirk DE BRUIN (#53-1) Coenraad DE BRUIN (#53-2) 02:10:19.0
+00:24:59.5
19.3 km/h
Men - Vet (17)
32
Ironman wannabes (#182) Paul WOLFF (#182-1) Andrew MACKENZIE (#182-2) 02:12:32.0
+00:23:05.0
19.0 km/h
Men - Open (6)
33
Ratanga Nam (#188) Jg VAN DER WESTHUIZEN (#188-1) Henco BLAAUW (#188-2) 02:13:03.0
+00:10:48.8
18.9 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (7)
34
Nature's Packers (#233) Jason PAMENSKY (#233-1) Blaize Jay WINDSCHEFFEL (#233-2) 02:13:13.4
+00:27:53.9
18.9 km/h
Women - Masters (1)
35
Rola ladies (#264) Comine CLAASSEN (#264-1) Zelda VAN WIJK (#264-2) 02:13:42.6 18.8 km/h
Men - Vet (18)
36
Berg & Bush (#40) David MOSELEY (#40-1) Gary GREEN (#40-2) 02:14:06.8
+00:24:39.8
18.8 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (8)
37
Burgers equipment/autozone namibia (#45) Jan Harms BURGER (#45-1) Jacques BREEDT (#45-2) 02:14:08.2
+00:28:48.7
18.8 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (9)
38
Subs (#359) Hans WESSELS (#359-1) Chris-Jan VENTER (#359-2) 02:14:33.1
+00:29:13.6
18.7 km/h
Men - Open (7)
39
give gas (#75) Maurice PICARD (#75-1) Jaco VENTER (#75-2) 02:14:36.1
+00:12:21.9
18.7 km/h
Men - Vet (19)
40
gears 'n beers (#333) Rubin PELEIAS (#333-1) Carlos MACHADO (#333-2) 02:14:38.8
+00:25:11.8
18.7 km/h
Men - Masters (2)
41
Weakened Warriors (#444) Donald DAVIDSON (#444-1) Anthony ABRAHALL (#444-2) 02:14:41.4
+00:11:23.6
18.7 km/h
Women - Sub-Vet (1)
42
Blitz + Vinnig (#119) Siska VAN DER BIJL (#119-1) Juanita MACKENZIE (#119-2) 02:14:45.2 18.7 km/h
Women - Vet (1)
43
Trail Angels #2 (#154) Lena RONGE (#154-1) Sally DEANE (#154-2) 02:14:48.6 18.7 km/h
Men - Open (8)
44
Tiger & Sharks (#243) Tiger DORRINGTON (#243-1) Jacques TURCK (#243-2) 02:14:53.9
+00:12:39.7
18.7 km/h
Women - Open (2)
45
Grabouw Animal Welfare (#76) Cally SILBERBAUER (#76-1) Bianca SILBERBAUER (#76-2) 02:14:56.1
+00:11:09.8
18.7 km/h
Men - Vet (20)
46
Olympic Cycles (#347) Jason LIND (#347-1) Lee CANHAM (#347-2) 02:14:57.0
+00:25:29.9
18.7 km/h
Men - Masters (3)
47
Columbus 1 (#416) Craig BOSWELL (#416-1) Bruce KAISER (#416-2) 02:15:13.5
+00:11:55.7
18.6 km/h
Men - Open (9)
48
Grabouw Bush Pigs (#326) Sean MAGUIRE (#326-1) Luke PHILLIPS (#326-2) 02:15:14.2
+00:13:00.0
18.6 km/h
Men - Sub-Vet (10)
49
Maree Borthers (#96) Frans MAREE (#96-1) Jacques MAREE (#96-2) 02:15:29.1
+00:30:09.6
18.6 km/h
Men - Vet (21)
50
Hansgrohe 01 (#256) Dan FORSYTH (#256-1) Joshua KILIAN (#256-2) 02:15:41.0
+00:26:13.9
18.6 km/h