Stage 1: Start List
Team Category |
Team | Category | Rider 1 | Rider 2 | Start Time | Start Block | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Longshanks (#307) Men - Vet |
The Longshanks (#307) | Men - Vet | Garth ENNION (#307-1) | Robin LEWIS (#307-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Teraoka S.A (#146) Men - Sub-Vet |
Teraoka S.A (#146) | Men - Sub-Vet | Michael STENT (#146-1) | Schalk BOSHOFF (#146-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Teraoka/GTplumbing (#147) Men - Vet |
Teraoka/GTplumbing (#147) | Men - Vet | David SMART (#147-1) | Grant TROLLIP (#147-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
San Remo Boys (#237) Men - Vet |
San Remo Boys (#237) | Men - Vet | Lawrence LINDEQUE (#237-1) | Alex BLAKE (#237-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Santa Peile (#353) Men - Vet |
Santa Peile (#353) | Men - Vet | Paulus BURGER (#353-1) | Johannes Eduard THERON (#353-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Spot SA (#356) Men - Open |
Spot SA (#356) | Men - Open | Taso HOLMAN (#356-1) | Rene WINTER (#356-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Squirt Cycling Products Women (#134) Women - Open |
Squirt Cycling Products Women (#134) | Women - Open | Ashleigh MOFFATT (#134-1) | Annemie KRUGER (#134-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Restonic TR (#438) Men - Vet |
Restonic TR (#438) | Men - Vet | Tyrone WATERSTON (#438-1) | Richard BROWNE (#438-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Rola ladies (#264) Women - Masters |
Rola ladies (#264) | Women - Masters | Comine CLAASSEN (#264-1) | Zelda VAN WIJK (#264-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
R Squared (#121) Men - Vet |
R Squared (#121) | Men - Vet | Rob TESNER (#121-1) | Eugene VAN ZYL (#121-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
R+S (#122) Women - Open |
R+S (#122) | Women - Open | Rhoda VENTER (#122-1) | Salomie KOLBE (#122-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Origin (#241) Men - Vet |
Origin (#241) | Men - Vet | Grant KALIL (#241-1) | Grant SAVILLE (#241-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
OiFis Brothers (#305) Men - Vet |
OiFis Brothers (#305) | Men - Vet | Stefan VAN DER WATT (#305-1) | Christiaan Frans VAN DER WATT (#305-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
mountainbike-suedafrika.ch (#343) Mixed |
mountainbike-suedafrika.ch (#343) | Mixed | Brigitta SCHMIDLIN (#343-1) | Fabian SPIELMANN (#343-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Nikon/OneSight (#186) Men - Vet |
Nikon/OneSight (#186) | Men - Vet | Craig KOLESKY (#186-1) | Luke LOCKHART-ROSS (#186-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Mtbapp (#104) Mixed |
Mtbapp (#104) | Mixed | Donovan BLAKE (#104-1) | Beverley BLAKE (#104-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Megatech2 (#184) Men - Vet |
Megatech2 (#184) | Men - Vet | Gert BURGER (#184-1) | John SMIT (#184-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Mish&Pete (#98) Mixed |
Mish&Pete (#98) | Mixed | Mish HICKS (#98-1) | Peter BYERS (#98-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Leighs Cycles (#282) Men - Open |
Leighs Cycles (#282) | Men - Open | Jade GUTZEIT (#282-1) | Marnus VAN DER MERWE (#282-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Kings of Tokyo (#281) Men - Vet |
Kings of Tokyo (#281) | Men - Vet | Eben DU TOIT (#281-1) | Francois MALAN (#281-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Koevoet (#91) Men - Open |
Koevoet (#91) | Men - Open | Christo OLIVIER (#91-1) | Fred GREEFF (#91-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
LamGatManne (#92) Men - Open |
LamGatManne (#92) | Men - Open | Arno MATTHEUS (#92-1) | Dennis FARRELL (#92-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Hiive (#244) Women - Open |
Hiive (#244) | Women - Open | Linda HITCHINGS (#244-1) | Tyla SETZKORN (#244-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Grey Haired Mambas (#335) Men - Masters |
Grey Haired Mambas (#335) | Men - Masters | Gary MORRIS (#335-1) | Rodney WILLOUGHBY (#335-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
EP & O (#221) Men - Masters |
EP & O (#221) | Men - Masters | Patrick CHOUNG (#221-1) | Leonard SHAW (#221-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Easy Breezy (#220) Men - Open |
Easy Breezy (#220) | Men - Open | Anthi GIOKOS (#220-1) | Bernard SMIT (#220-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Edgy (#328) Men - Masters |
Edgy (#328) | Men - Masters | Andrew SIMPSON (#328-1) | Andre WILLE (#328-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Die Ooms (#327) Men - Vet |
Die Ooms (#327) | Men - Vet | Andre MALAN (#327-1) | Erik STANDER (#327-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Columbus 1 (#416) Men - Masters |
Columbus 1 (#416) | Men - Masters | Craig BOSWELL (#416-1) | Bruce KAISER (#416-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Discovery (#257) Men - Masters |
Discovery (#257) | Men - Masters | Pierre STEYN (#257-1) | Dirk DU TOIT (#257-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Cheese and Kraut (#322) Mixed |
Cheese and Kraut (#322) | Mixed | Angelo CASU (#322-1) | Tina CASU (#322-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Big House (#309) Men - Vet |
Big House (#309) | Men - Vet | Jacobus Reyneke VAN DER HOVEN (#309-1) | Dawid BOTHA (#309-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Chaos Computers, Biogen (#321) Men - Open |
Chaos Computers, Biogen (#321) | Men - Open | Cameron MIDDLETON (#321-1) | Blanco BARNARD (#321-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
ArcTangent (#412) Men - Open |
ArcTangent (#412) | Men - Open | Sarel VAN STADEN (#412-1) | Pieter CONRADIE (#412-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Bitchers en Moaners (#43) Men - Sub-Vet |
Bitchers en Moaners (#43) | Men - Sub-Vet | Marius NEL (#43-1) | Noel DE KOCK (#43-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
African Icons (#410) Men - Vet |
African Icons (#410) | Men - Vet | Andrew GROBLER (#410-1) | Rory STEYN (#410-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
2 Wino Whales (#31) Men - Vet |
2 Wino Whales (#31) | Men - Vet | Mick WATERS (#31-1) | Clint RIELLY (#31-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
27Four Wealth Managers (#385) Mixed |
27Four Wealth Managers (#385) | Mixed | Frederick Martin BEHM (#385-1) | Juanita KAMMEYER (#385-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
ZDFin Machetes (#248) Men - Vet |
ZDFin Machetes (#248) | Men - Vet | Michael SCHAEFER (#248-1) | Matthew TURNER (#248-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
WhyWait (#174) Men - Open |
WhyWait (#174) | Men - Open | Cobus SPIES (#174-1) | Christiaan JANSEN (#174-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Zim Doggies (#384) Mixed |
Zim Doggies (#384) | Mixed | Corinne BUTLER (#384-1) | Kevin BUTLER (#384-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
Herd (#226) Men - Vet |
Herd (#226) | Men - Vet | Jon TANA (#226-1) | Frederick VAN ZYL (#226-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
4 DiS (#315) Men - Vet |
4 DiS (#315) | Men - Vet | Rui GONCALVES (#315-1) | Andrew SENIOR (#315-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
5 Going Strong (#386) Mixed |
5 Going Strong (#386) | Mixed | Elzaan WALTERS (#386-1) | Tielman WALTERS (#386-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
AADN (#33) Men - Masters |
AADN (#33) | Men - Masters | Jim DANDO (#33-1) | Richard BUY (#33-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
BecauseWeCan (#39) Women - Vet |
BecauseWeCan (#39) | Women - Vet | Irma SCHOEMAN (#39-1) | Mariette OOSTHUIZEN (#39-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
Carve MuGra (#213) Men - Vet |
Carve MuGra (#213) | Men - Vet | Murray CHABANT (#213-1) | Grant BRADY (#213-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
Burgers equipment/autozone namibia (#45) Men - Sub-Vet |
Burgers equipment/autozone namibia (#45) | Men - Sub-Vet | Jan Harms BURGER (#45-1) | Jacques BREEDT (#45-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
Currencies Direct (#306) Men - Vet |
Currencies Direct (#306) | Men - Vet | Graham BARRATT (#306-1) | Matthew LAWSON (#306-2) | 08:01:01 | C | |||
Cuzzies4SPCA (#180) Mixed |
Cuzzies4SPCA (#180) | Mixed | David MITCHLEY (#180-1) | Viv SCHULZE (#180-2) | 08:01:01 | C |