10th October 2015 | Coolangatta, QLD, Australia

Coolangatta Gold (2015)

Long Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Elite Ali DAY (#3) 03:42:04 01:47:46 00:09:07 00:33:30 00:43:07 00:28:26
2 Elite Nathan SMITH (#26) 03:44:59 01:47:47 00:09:29 00:33:08 00:44:36 00:29:53
3 Elite Jeremy COTTER (#2) 03:45:32 01:47:26 00:09:08 00:35:04 00:44:53 00:28:54
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Elite Elizabeth PLUIMERS (#49) 04:03:08 02:00:08 00:09:58 00:36:57 00:45:27 00:30:31
2 Elite Brodie MOIR (#47) 04:05:35 01:59:58 00:09:27 00:38:50 00:46:35 00:30:38
3 Relay Open BMD NORTHCLIFFE (#714) 04:11:36 02:06:59 00:09:57 00:36:08 00:46:45 00:31:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Relay Open AVOCA ARSENAL (#731) 04:10:07 02:05:35 00:10:43 00:35:53 00:45:03 00:32:46
2 Relay Open TEAM JONES (#733) 04:26:10 02:04:35 00:09:50 00:40:49 00:58:42 00:32:07
3 Relay Masters THE PHINGLES (#732) 04:45:15 02:08:13 00:10:52 00:59:51 00:53:49 00:32:23

Short Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Relay U19 BMD NORTHCLIFFE YOUNG GUNS (#707) 03:05:58 01:05:20 00:09:06 00:33:55 00:47:18 00:30:12
2 Relay Open BMD NORTHCLIFFE BILLY G.O.A.T (#706) 03:08:15 01:00:38 00:09:38 00:36:45 00:34:19 00:46:48
3 U19 Alex WRIGHT (#28) 03:10:29 01:06:01 00:08:48 00:38:32 00:47:51 00:29:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Relay Open MAROOCHY SWANS (#715) 03:32:29 01:12:56 00:11:01 00:37:15 00:56:43 00:34:26
2 Elite Allie BRITTON (#51) 03:34:59 01:14:52 00:09:37 00:43:38 00:55:59 00:30:45
3 Relay U19 MAROOCHY CYGNETS (#729) 03:35:43 01:13:32 00:11:47 00:41:04 00:51:26 00:37:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Relay Open GOLD SUPER TEAM (#744) 03:47:03 01:12:45 00:09:42 00:50:57 01:05:13 00:28:20
2 Relay Open PINK FISH (#737) 04:00:59 01:17:15 00:12:52 00:39:58 01:06:36 00:44:12
3 Relay Open CURL CURL SEA EAGLES (#738) 04:05:02 01:20:19 00:10:17 00:49:00 01:02:09 00:43:11