16th July 2016 | Ireland

Two Province Triathlon (2016)

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Richard DOYLE (#348) 01:01:51 00:11:56 00:01:22 00:30:26 00:00:41 00:17:24
2 30-34 Donncha KIELY (#214) 01:02:13 00:11:46 00:01:17 00:30:41 00:00:53 00:17:34
3 20-24 Ryan SHARKEY (#90) 01:02:56 00:10:54 00:01:21 00:32:25 00:00:52 00:17:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay John GREENE (#70) 01:22:59 00:18:07 00:01:53 00:38:25 00:01:33 00:23:00
2 Relay Fiona WALSH (#1451) 01:30:22 00:16:07 00:01:54 00:43:16 00:01:17 00:27:47
3 Relay Eamonn FARRELL (#67) 01:34:18 00:20:47 00:02:05 00:41:22 00:00:57 00:29:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Lizanne BARNWALL (#209) 01:09:55 00:13:37 00:01:20 00:33:47 00:00:51 00:20:18
2 30-34 Aine O CONNOR (#226) 01:11:26 00:12:29 00:01:35 00:34:56 00:00:57 00:21:27
3 40-44 Breda DALY (#462) 01:11:31 00:14:11 00:01:32 00:34:51 00:00:48 00:20:08

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Jeff DELANEY (#1419) 01:15:24 00:07:18 00:02:26 00:39:33 00:01:30 00:24:35
2 All Ages Johnny DELANEY (#1410) 01:17:10 00:08:15 00:02:14 00:40:37 00:01:17 00:24:45
3 All Ages Conor MULHOLLAND (#1417) 01:25:24 00:06:33 00:02:54 00:46:46 00:01:50 00:27:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Una MC MENAMIN (#1407) 01:16:19 00:05:00 00:02:15 00:43:16 00:00:49 00:24:56
2 All Ages Fionnuala CLEARY (#1425) 01:17:49 00:10:06 00:02:39 00:42:35 00:00:57 00:21:31
3 All Ages Glynnda KINNARNEY (#1422) 01:22:36 00:07:07 00:03:12 00:42:33 00:01:23 00:28:19

AquaBike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages Conor VERBRUGGEN (#104) 00:44:36 00:11:43 00:01:27 00:31:26
2 All Ages Brendan DOHERTY (#522) 00:45:32 00:12:16 00:01:58 00:31:17
3 All Ages Sean KEENAN (#538) 00:47:52 00:12:32 00:01:52 00:33:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages Deirdre MACNALLY (#227) 00:55:04 00:16:19 00:01:58 00:36:46
2 All Ages Caitriona WOODCOCK (#190) 00:57:28 00:15:27 00:02:18 00:39:43
3 All Ages Anne MC MENAMIN (#115) 01:04:32 00:13:34 00:02:42 00:48:15

Cat 1

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Cat 1 James EDGAR (#8) 00:57:15 00:08:46 00:01:04 00:30:39 00:00:38 00:16:06
2 Cat 1 Darren DUNNE (#9) 00:57:54 00:09:21 00:01:05 00:30:00 00:00:39 00:16:47
3 Cat 1 Neil BOLGER (#23) 00:58:09 00:09:36 00:01:00 00:29:52 00:00:38 00:17:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Cat 1 Carolyn Maria HAYES (#47) 01:03:44 00:09:51 00:01:15 00:33:01 00:00:43 00:18:52
2 Cat 1 Heather FOLEY (#53) 01:04:58 00:10:59 00:01:27 00:33:02 00:00:50 00:18:39
3 Cat 1 Emer WINTSCH (#38) 01:05:50 00:09:38 00:01:06 00:34:47 00:00:45 00:19:32