22nd October 2016 | Twizel, Otago, New Zealand

Meridian Twizel Hard Labour Weekend (2016)

Steve Skinner Canal Kayak

Pos Cat Name Time
1 K1 Open 18-39 STEVE ARMSTRONG (#13) 01:32:24
2 K1 Open 18-39 BEN KEYS (#18) 01:35:22
3 K1 Open 18-39 PAUL RUSSELL (#22) 01:39:09
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Multisport Open 18-39 JOANNA WILLIAMS (#33) 01:53:24
2 Multisport Open 18-39 HANNAH JOHNSTON (#228) 02:00:06
3 Multisport Open 18-39 NATALIE JAKOBS (#217) 02:02:34
Pos Cat Name Time
1 K2 ADRIENNE GRANT JOHN SWENEY (#23) 02:49:04
2 K2 ANGE TAGG BRIDGET NEWLANDS (#216) 03:05:10

Dusky Trail MTB 40KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 MIKE SANGSTER (#321) 01:39:57
2 Youth 12-17 FLETCHER SHARMAN (#322) 01:40:45
3 Open 18-39 TAYLER REED (#64) 01:41:21
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 JOANNA WILLIAMS (#244) 01:48:33
2 Open 18-39 AMY HOLLAMBY (#188) 01:50:08
3 Open 18-39 HANNAH JOHNSTON (#228) 02:01:03

Dusky Trail MTB 16KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Veteran 40-49 GRAEME WILSON (#314) 00:35:04
2 Open 18-39 BEN WREFORD (#112) 00:44:36
3 Youth 17 and Under LEO MARRYATT (#128) 00:48:13
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 17 and Under JEMMA DICKSON (#284) 00:44:43
2 Youth 17 and Under EVE SCOTT (#124) 00:48:25
3 Classic 50+ MICHELE O'CARROLL (#115) 00:54:56

Mini Dusky Trail MTB 10KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 NOAH HOLLAMBY (#189) 00:26:24
2 Youth 5-14 BLAKE JORDAN (#155) 00:30:37
3 Youth 5-14 FRED GRANT (#185) 00:30:50
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 HOLLY SKINNER (#176) 00:35:42
2 Youth 5-14 JENNA EVANS (#160) 00:35:42
3 Youth 5-14 NGATIRA MACKENZIE (#237) 00:41:37

Pyramid Half Marathon Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 SAM BELL (#44) 01:16:20
2 Veteran 40-49 DAVID FITCH (#14) 01:17:57
3 Open 18-39 BEN WREFORD (#30) 01:18:34
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 JOANNA WILLIAMS (#172) 01:27:56
2 Open 18-39 MARTINA FELLMANN (#3) 01:35:55
3 Open 18-39 HANNAH SCOLLAN (#38) 01:38:37

Pyramid Half Marathon Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages DANIEL O'CARROLL (#51) 02:25:45
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages ROBYN WELLS (#50) 02:33:30
2 All Ages JUDITH CROZIER (#52) 02:38:11
3 All Ages MARGARETHA ENGELS (#156) 02:43:31

Pyramid 10KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 17 and Under REECE RUSH (#130) 00:38:54
2 Open 18-39 CHANDLER MOREHARDT (#78) 00:41:27
3 Youth 17 and Under SAM ANDERSON (#83) 00:42:26
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 ROSIE HILL (#166) 00:43:07
2 Youth 17 and Under MADELINE EVANS (#131) 00:45:55
3 Open 18-39 SARAH DICKIE (#120) 00:49:08

Pyramid 10KM Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages TONY ROBINSON (#89) 01:26:41
2 All Ages ROBERT CURRIE (#88) 01:26:41
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages JENNY MAXWELL (#87) 01:21:39
2 All Ages JO HYANS (#175) 01:27:45
3 All Ages NICOLA LYONS (#176) 01:27:45

Mini Pyramid 5KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 HENRY MCMECKING (#98) 00:20:00
2 Youth 5-14 KELVIN BENNY (#99) 00:21:47
3 Youth 5-14 NICK RUSH (#108) 00:22:18
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 JOY SWANSON (#110) 00:26:35
2 Youth 5-14 EMILY OSBORNE (#111) 00:26:51
3 Youth 5-14 EMILY PITTS (#143) 00:27:12