18th February 2017 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Challenge Wanaka (2017)

Challenge Wanaka Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO DOUGAL ALLAN (#1) 08:26:38 00:54:32 00:02:42 04:27:37 00:01:27 03:00:18
2 PRO MIKE PHILLIPS (#6) 08:32:00 00:50:21 00:02:14 04:34:32 00:01:32 03:03:18
3 PRO LUKE BELL (#4) 08:42:50 00:50:27 00:02:53 04:36:48 00:02:13 03:10:27
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO YVONNE VAN VLERKEN (#50) 09:15:44 00:58:02 00:02:18 04:59:29 00:01:42 03:14:11
2 PRO LAURA SIDDALL (#51) 09:16:11 00:58:00 00:02:43 04:58:58 00:01:30 03:14:57
3 PRO EMMA BILHAM (#62) 09:30:39 00:54:22 00:02:22 05:19:34 00:02:12 03:12:07

Challenge Wanaka Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team WACKY RACERS (#409) 10:25:13 01:06:37 00:02:39 06:04:51 00:01:11 03:09:53
2 Team TEAM TINMEN (#406) 10:37:04 01:10:56 00:02:24 06:04:04 00:01:16 03:18:22
3 Team WANAKA VOLUNTEER FIRE BRIGADE (#410) 11:03:34 01:03:17 00:01:37 06:03:37 00:00:53 03:54:08
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team PAKNSAVE (#415) 10:07:09 01:04:08 00:01:59 05:29:48 00:01:11 03:30:01
2 Team NO NUTS JUST GUTS! (#414) 12:33:20 01:15:17 00:02:40 07:23:45 00:01:24 03:50:12
3 Team JUNGLE BUNGLE TICKLE BOO (#413) 12:34:15 01:13:04 00:02:41 07:11:20 00:01:18 04:05:50
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corporate Team CBHS A (#500) 10:34:29 01:18:56 00:02:41 06:09:25 00:01:05 03:02:19
2 Team FAST AND FURIOUS 3 (#419) 10:38:50 01:03:30 00:01:55 05:35:47 00:01:03 03:56:32
3 Team PLAN C - THE RUSTY THREE (#423) 11:00:13 01:12:44 00:01:57 06:14:42 00:01:12 03:29:35

Challenge Wanaka Half Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 TYRONE HELLYER (#1101) 04:29:28 00:27:36 00:02:52 02:28:27 00:01:34 01:28:57
2 30-34 JASON LENTZKE (#1258) 04:30:23 00:29:47 00:05:09 02:27:03 00:01:49 01:26:33
3 40-44 JOHN NEWSOM (#1171) 04:31:29 00:26:24 00:03:20 02:29:09 00:01:59 01:30:37
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 JANE FARDELL (#1343) 04:56:26 00:30:44 00:04:05 02:44:25 00:02:17 01:34:52
2 30-34 ALICE COOMBS (#1326) 05:09:51 00:35:42 00:03:54 02:49:02 00:01:56 01:39:15
3 30-34 ROSIE HADDOCK (#1354) 05:12:54 00:34:41 00:03:18 02:52:10 00:02:03 01:40:39

Challenge Wanaka Half Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team THE FITANDABEL FRONTRUNNERS (#1861) 03:57:47 00:23:43 00:03:01 02:18:04 00:01:31 01:11:25
2 Team JOHN CENA (#1907) 04:11:14 00:25:48 00:02:31 02:17:02 00:01:30 01:24:21
3 Team WANAKA NULOOK WINDOWS & DOORS (#1660) 04:11:39 00:24:29 00:02:41 02:21:08 00:01:29 01:21:50
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team SMOKIN' EWES (#1698) 04:32:50 00:23:43 00:02:44 02:36:49 00:01:50 01:27:42
2 Team TEAM WYNDHAM. (#1710) 04:59:55 00:31:55 00:02:50 02:41:49 00:01:58 01:41:21
3 Team COLUMBA TRITANIUM (#1676) 05:10:10 00:23:44 00:02:39 02:56:48 00:01:41 01:45:17
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corporate Team ENVIRONZ (#1903) 04:16:31 00:26:51 00:03:07 02:11:59 00:01:26 01:33:06
2 Team MCALISTER (#1781) 04:39:39 00:36:39 00:02:55 02:30:15 00:01:29 01:28:19
3 Team T.E.D. (#1811) 04:46:14 00:30:57 00:03:25 02:35:19 00:01:45 01:34:47

Challenge Wanaka Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 JANUS STAUFENBERG (#2012) 00:59:45 00:09:31 00:09:47 00:41:59 00:42:11 00:59:45
2 16-19 GREGOR FINDAY (#2006) 00:59:52 00:09:32 00:09:44 00:41:58 00:42:11 00:59:52
3 16-19 REUBEN THOMPSON (#2003) 01:00:55 00:11:14 00:11:32 00:42:41 00:42:54 01:00:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 ARI GRAHAM (#2009) 01:08:07 00:10:21 00:10:40 00:47:04 00:47:21 01:08:07
2 16-19 ANNA LINDSAY (#2017) 01:11:51 00:10:38 00:11:01 00:49:49 00:50:02 01:11:51
3 16-19 AMELIA PERSSON (#2008) 01:12:20 00:12:18 00:12:35 00:50:00 00:50:16 01:12:20