7th October 2017 | Coolangatta, QLD, Australia

Coolangatta Gold (2017)

Long Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Elite Ali DAY (#1) 03:52:15 01:49:56 00:09:00 00:42:14 00:41:01 00:30:03
2 OPEN RELAY Team SHAW AND PARTNERS (#401) 03:53:12 01:49:34 00:08:31 00:43:39 00:43:08 00:28:18
3 Elite Shannon ECKSTEIN (#10) 03:58:54 01:49:49 00:09:23 00:43:32 00:42:50 00:33:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 Elite Courtney HANCOCK (#35) 04:22:54 02:03:54 00:11:16 00:46:45 00:46:32 00:34:25
2 Elite Allie BRITTON (#36) 04:23:20 02:05:17 00:09:58 00:49:17 00:49:19 00:29:27
3 Elite Danielle MCKENZIE (#53) 04:24:25 02:04:08 00:11:50 00:47:36 00:46:26 00:34:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Run Swim Paddle Board Run 2
1 140+ RELAY Team MIXING IT WITH NORTH BONDI (#509) 04:27:59 02:04:21 00:11:35 00:47:00 00:49:04 00:35:56
2 OPEN RELAY Team THE MOOLOOLABA BAYWATCHERS (#410) 04:32:17 02:11:56 00:10:13 00:46:52 00:50:02 00:33:14
3 190+ RELAY Team WAUCHOPE BONNY HILLS - BEACH HOTEL (#613) 04:33:04 02:01:07 00:11:21 00:52:16 00:50:43 00:37:34

Short Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Swim Paddle Board Run
1 U19 RELAY Team BONE WARRIORS (#306) 02:25:12 00:58:48 00:34:14 00:28:03 00:22:51
2 U19 RELAY Team BLACK SWANNERS (#305) 02:25:32 00:55:45 00:34:51 00:27:16 00:26:19
3 OPEN RELAY Team NORTH BONDI MARXIST MOVEMENT (#418) 02:26:30 00:57:22 00:35:14 00:28:12 00:24:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Swim Paddle Board Run
1 OPEN RELAY Team BMD NORTHCLIFFE GON (#424) 02:27:36 00:58:15 00:34:59 00:28:53 00:24:04
2 Open Kirstie HARDSTAFF (#81) 02:38:48 01:01:10 00:38:02 00:28:57 00:28:58
3 U19 RELAY Team TEAM SHINE (#315) 02:39:28 01:00:57 00:36:06 00:29:17 00:31:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Surf Ski Swim Paddle Board Run
1 U19 RELAY Team NOOSA HEADS (#311) 02:30:31 00:59:06 00:32:53 00:25:58 00:31:02
2 OPEN RELAY Team AND THE WINNERS ARE... (#428) 02:33:05 00:58:12 00:36:18 00:30:06 00:26:50
3 OPEN RELAY Team TEAM TITANIC (#442) 02:33:42 00:55:15 00:35:16 00:30:53 00:30:22