27th August 2017 | Dublin, Ireland

Vodafone Dublin City Triathlon (2017)

Super Series

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Cat1 Alastair ROGERS (#36) 00:57:27 00:08:47 00:00:58 00:29:57 00:00:57 00:16:46
2 Cat1 Richard HORTON (#28) 00:57:40 00:10:07 00:01:00 00:29:52 00:00:52 00:15:46
3 Cat 2 Rory ATKINS (#15) 00:58:56 00:09:29 00:01:13 00:29:54 00:00:58 00:17:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Cat1 Natasha SINHA (#55) 01:06:18 00:09:35 00:01:11 00:33:42 00:01:02 00:20:45
2 Cat1 Ailbhe CARROLL (#50) 01:06:34 00:09:52 00:01:16 00:33:21 00:01:04 00:20:58
3 Cat 2 Elizabeth CARR (#53) 01:07:31 00:10:06 00:01:28 00:36:20 00:01:04 00:18:31

Olympic Distance

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 James HOARE (#2414) 02:06:06 00:22:48 00:01:22 01:02:23 00:01:06 00:38:24
2 30-34 Conor TIERNAN (#2277) 02:08:28 00:25:01 00:01:20 01:03:44 00:01:11 00:37:11
3 35-39 Enda BAGNALL (#2351) 02:08:45 00:24:43 00:01:22 01:01:30 00:01:19 00:39:48
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Sinead LYNCH (#2248) 02:15:26 00:26:51 00:01:26 01:05:46 00:01:17 00:40:03
2 35-39 Sh¾na KEANE (#2387) 02:26:23 00:32:46 00:01:38 01:08:04 00:01:28 00:42:26
3 40-44 Esther BAYON (#2015) 02:27:13 00:22:18 00:01:29 01:14:04 00:01:21 00:47:59

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 David COYLE (#1375) 01:10:16 00:15:46 00:02:27 00:31:59 00:01:16 00:18:46
2 45-49 Bruce CAMPBELL (#1254) 01:10:26 00:13:50 00:01:29 00:34:20 00:01:06 00:19:40
3 30-34 Brian TIERNAN (#1243) 01:10:51 00:11:40 00:01:42 00:34:46 00:01:14 00:21:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Emma PORTER (#1221) 01:17:11 00:11:16 00:01:56 00:37:40 00:01:18 00:24:59
2 20-24 Niamh CURRAN (#1279) 01:18:26 00:12:45 00:02:04 00:37:59 00:01:46 00:23:50
3 40-44 Karen PHELAN (#1344) 01:19:01 00:14:36 00:01:48 00:37:44 00:01:22 00:23:30

Aqua Bike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages John HOWLETT (#3028) 01:25:31 00:22:27 00:01:27 01:01:36
2 All Ages Philip CASTLES (#3008) 01:28:12 00:24:04 00:01:30 01:02:37
3 All Ages Bjorn LUDICK (#3026) 01:30:28 00:22:31 00:01:37 01:06:18
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages Siobhan FORMAN (#3029) 01:41:52 00:30:05 00:02:15 01:09:30
2 All Ages Shannon KELLY (#3042) 01:41:54 00:24:30 00:01:47 01:15:36
3 All Ages Dee NEEDHAM (#3032) 01:42:59 00:25:41 00:01:54 01:15:24

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team Sauce (#4027) 01:13:30 00:10:07 00:01:54 00:35:17 00:01:25 00:24:46
2 Relay Rdj Team 4 (#4024) 01:13:31 00:15:12 00:01:59 00:33:44 00:01:33 00:21:01
3 Relay Vodafone Team F (#4031) 01:16:14 00:09:23 00:01:47 00:42:51 00:01:34 00:20:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team Despacito (#4004) 01:09:10 00:13:34 00:01:10 00:30:08 00:01:14 00:23:02
2 Relay Vodafone Team Aa (#4005) 01:16:21 00:15:53 00:01:43 00:34:34 00:02:18 00:21:52
3 Relay Vodafone Team Cc (#4009) 01:16:21 00:12:48 00:02:28 00:39:08 00:02:20 00:19:36