21st October 2017 | Twizel, South Canterbury, New Zealand

Meridian Twizel Hard Labour Weekend (2017)

Steve Skinner Canal Kayak

Pos Cat Name Time
1 K1 Open 18-39 BEN KEYS (#8) 01:35:30
2 K1 Open 18-39 CHARLES NIMMO (#68) 01:41:20
3 Multisport Open 18-39 SCOTT DICKIE (#62) 01:44:08
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Multisport Open 18-39 HANNAH JOHNSTON (#14) 02:00:49
2 Multisport Veteran 40-49 ALEX MARTIN (#28) 02:03:06
3 Multisport Open 18-39 HANNAH BUCHANAN (#22) 02:04:54
Pos Cat Name Time
1 K2 DAYLE MACKENZIE NGARITA MCKENZIE (#54) 01:58:52
2 K2 BIANCA DE JONG SELINA TURNER (#3) 02:26:20
3 K2 ADRIENNE GRANT JOHN SWENEY (#65) 02:46:07

Kayak Marathon

Results are not yet available for Kayak Marathon. Please check back later.

Dusky Trail MTB 40KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 CHRIS KARTON (#214) 01:36:03
2 Open 18-39 TAYLER REED (#197) 01:40:42
3 Open 18-39 JEREMY GARDNER (#247) 01:40:44
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 LUCY MURRAY (#477) 02:01:21
2 Open 18-39 HANNAH BUCHANAN (#22) 02:02:00
3 Open 18-39 HANNAH JOHNSTON (#14) 02:08:15

Dusky Trail MTB 16KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 17 and Under LEO MARRYATT (#322) 00:48:42
2 Youth 17 and Under NOAH HOLLAMBY (#312) 00:48:50
3 Veteran 40-49 WILLY HARNETT (#280) 00:50:48
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 17 and Under CAITLIN TITHERIDGE (#305) 00:44:44
2 Open 18-39 SARAH HEWSON (#294) 00:47:39
3 Open 18-39 REBECCA EWEN (#281) 00:51:01

Mini Dusky Trail MTB 10KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 SHELTON TAYLOR (#333) 00:26:55
2 Youth 5-14 CAMERON SCOTT (#346) 00:27:13
3 Youth 5-14 LUKE JORDAN (#318) 00:28:17
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 HOLLY SKINNER (#338) 00:31:00
2 Youth 5-14 JENNA EVANS (#481) 00:31:00
3 Youth 5-14 CAMERON BATES (#459) 00:32:18

Pyramid Half Marathon Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 HAMISH ELLIOTT (#17) 01:16:11
2 Veteran 40-49 DAVID FITCH (#516) 01:18:55
3 Open 18-39 PETE SMALLFIELD (#719) 01:22:59
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 REBEKAH GREENE (#687) 01:21:33
2 Open 18-39 CLARA HORSWELL (#561) 01:35:44
3 Open 18-39 JULIA HUNT (#547) 01:36:40

Pyramid Half Marathon Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages BILL HOOD (#689) 02:55:29
2 All Ages KEITH SUTTON (#669) 03:12:28
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages JUDITH CROZIER (#568) 02:43:44
2 All Ages ROBYN WELLS (#567) 02:57:20
3 All Ages SUSIE MCKEAGUE (#544) 02:57:20

Pyramid 10KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 17 and Under MATTHEW CLOUGH (#618) 00:37:28
2 Youth 17 and Under LUCAS DAISH (#672) 00:44:48
3 Youth 17 and Under NIKAU WHETU (#698) 00:46:18
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 SARAH HEWSON (#591) 00:48:43
2 Classic 50+ LORRAINE CURRIE (#609) 00:50:23
3 Veteran 40-49 JO HUNT (#598) 00:50:45

Pyramid 10KM Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages STUART BENNETT (#630) 01:22:18
2 All Ages ROBERT CURRIE (#633) 01:22:19
3 All Ages NEIL LYONS (#624) 01:30:11
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages PAULA VOV (#705) 01:18:18
2 All Ages JENNY MAXWELL (#622) 01:19:40
3 All Ages BERNADETTE FARNAN (#627) 01:24:10

Mini Pyramid 5KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 SHELTON TAYLOR (#636) 00:21:24
2 Youth 5-14 LOCHIE DAISH (#738) 00:22:01
3 Youth 5-14 JOSH HARRIS (#644) 00:22:15
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 SIENA MACKLEY (#650) 00:24:04
2 Youth 5-14 MARA BENTLEY (#647) 00:24:44
3 Youth 5-14 APRIL BENTLEY (#646) 00:25:04

Hard Labourer

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 HAMISH ELLIOTT (#17) 05:01:18
2 Open 18-39 BEN KEYS (#8) 05:05:53
3 Open 18-39 SAM WELSH (#9) 05:24:46
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 HANNAH BUCHANAN (#22) 05:48:07
2 Open 18-39 HANNAH JOHNSTON (#14) 06:00:11
3 Veteran 40-49 ALEX MARTIN (#28) 06:25:09