15th October 2017 |

Garmin Tri Series 2017 - Race 1 (2017)

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Run T2 Run
1 16-19 Jayden Schofield (#288) 01:00:25 00:10:33 00:01:02 00:31:04 00:00:40 00:17:05
2 25-29 Malcolm Ramsay (#90) 01:02:28 00:10:42 00:00:43 00:29:51 00:00:39 00:20:31
3 40-44 Mark Huber (#275) 01:02:55 00:12:02 00:01:29 00:29:52 00:00:53 00:18:38
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Run T2 Run
1 25-29 Natalie Van Coevorden (#112) 00:59:51 00:10:23 00:00:39 00:29:54 00:00:44 00:18:10
2 20-24 Penny Slater (#99) 01:04:24 00:12:04 00:00:41 00:31:50 00:00:34 00:19:14
3 14-15 Hannah Moloney (#71) 01:09:43 00:11:50 00:00:43 00:36:38 00:00:33 00:19:58

Sprint Team

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Sprint Abdominators PT (#261) 01:06:54 00:13:17 00:00:33 00:32:31 00:00:34 00:19:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Sprint Rob & Giz (#262) 01:25:04 00:17:19 00:00:47 00:40:19 00:00:43 00:25:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Sprint Sydney Cavs (#263) 01:24:48 00:18:54 00:00:35 00:38:08 00:00:40 00:26:30

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Cody Turner (#244) 00:30:16 00:04:01 00:00:36 00:16:01 00:00:36 00:09:01
2 13-15 Jack Haggerty (#210) 00:30:19 00:04:00 00:00:32 00:16:30 00:00:36 00:08:40
3 13-15 Makenzie KAUTZ (#223) 00:31:08 00:04:13 00:00:41 00:16:23 00:00:33 00:09:17
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Jordyne RAUTER (#238) 00:31:07 00:04:07 00:00:31 00:16:51 00:00:34 00:09:02
2 13-15 Ella Wooldridge (#249) 00:32:00 00:04:15 00:00:38 00:17:02 00:00:34 00:09:30
3 16-19 Caitlin Sendt (#241) 00:32:20 00:04:26 00:00:40 00:16:52 00:00:34 00:09:46

Junior 12yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 years Billy Zavetsanos (#161) 00:32:16 00:04:09 00:00:42 00:19:13 00:00:46 00:07:25
2 12 years Liam Sankey (#158) 00:40:41 00:04:30 00:01:51 00:23:31 00:00:47 00:10:00
3 12 years Tyler Durant (#278) 00:41:03 00:05:43 00:01:01 00:23:43 00:00:57 00:09:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 years Tia Hart (#151) 00:34:03 00:04:56 00:00:34 00:18:18 00:00:49 00:09:25
2 12 years Leila Dickson (#149) 00:38:23 00:04:58 00:00:58 00:21:53 00:00:46 00:09:48
3 12 years Chloe Head (#152) 00:38:47 00:05:31 00:00:58 00:21:48 00:00:29 00:10:00

Junior 10-11yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 10-11 Luke Bromfield (#164) 00:19:08 00:03:31 00:00:53 00:10:34 00:00:29 00:03:41
2 10-11 Kade Zavetsanos (#181) 00:19:24 00:02:57 00:00:47 00:11:24 00:00:46 00:03:28
3 10-11 Ben Moloney (#174) 00:21:12 00:03:08 00:01:32 00:12:12 00:00:35 00:03:44
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 10-11 Lucie Francis (#169) 00:19:02 00:03:28 00:00:51 00:10:35 00:00:29 00:03:37
2 10-11 mia wooldridge (#180) 00:19:45 00:03:21 00:00:50 00:10:45 00:00:29 00:04:19
3 10-11 lota ginevra (#170) 00:20:03 00:03:23 00:01:03 00:10:35 00:00:43 00:04:17

Junior 7-9yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 7-9 austin hall (#129) 00:12:13 00:02:17 00:01:12 00:05:58 00:00:33 00:02:12
2 7-9 Shaun Hassett (#132) 00:13:32 00:03:03 00:00:56 00:06:35 00:01:11 00:01:45
3 7-9 Alexander Wilson (#142) 00:14:14 00:02:51 00:01:02 00:06:41 00:00:39 00:03:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 7-9 Kensyn Hardey (#130) 00:13:32 00:02:53 00:00:57 00:06:51 00:00:34 00:02:15
2 7-9 Ella Dickson (#127) 00:14:00 00:02:32 00:01:11 00:07:33 00:00:43 00:01:59
3 7-9 Holly Brand (#124) 00:14:28 00:03:06 00:01:19 00:06:48 00:01:09 00:02:05

Aqua Bike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Aqua Bike Greg Baxter (#254) 00:47:07 00:13:07 00:01:18 00:31:05 00:00:51 00:00:44
2 Aqua Bike Vic Caplikas (#256) 00:50:46 00:13:31 00:01:18 00:33:53 00:01:04 00:01:00
3 Aqua Bike Damien Brown (#255) 00:57:57 00:15:43 00:01:06 00:39:18 00:00:38 00:01:10
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Aqua Bike Jean Edge (#258) 00:56:04 00:15:12 00:01:30 00:37:13 00:01:08 00:00:59
2 Aqua Bike Renee Kennedy (#259) 01:03:44 00:15:10 00:02:16 00:43:23 00:01:48 00:01:05
3 Aqua Bike Jo Doughty-Roberts (#257) 01:10:45 00:20:18 00:02:37 00:45:04 00:01:40 00:01:04

Aqua Run

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Run
1 Aqua Run Tomas Holl (#280) 00:34:17 00:11:12 00:00:57 00:22:08
2 Aqua Run Tim Byatt (#251) 00:45:50 00:18:29 00:02:23 00:24:56
3 Aqua Run Jeff Morunga (#74) 00:52:11 00:21:26 00:03:00 00:27:44
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Run
1 Aqua Run Alejandra Bucci (#250) 00:41:31 00:14:50 00:01:04 00:25:37
2 Aqua Run Yanyan Jia (#273) 00:45:38 00:19:33 00:01:22 00:24:43
3 Aqua Run Megan Johnson (#253) 00:46:42 00:19:33 00:02:57 00:24:11