26th November 2017 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand,

Pak N Save Triathlon Festival (2017)

The Frontrunner Pegasus Classic Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-39 M MCNEICE (#254) 00:53:30 00:06:17 00:01:16 00:25:35 00:00:57 00:19:23
2 U15 LEO STAUFENBERG (#269) 00:53:57 00:06:32 00:00:41 00:26:19 00:00:44 00:19:38
3 40-59 MARK SISSONS (#298) 00:55:12 00:07:52 00:00:58 00:25:04 00:00:55 00:20:21
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 15-17 OLIVIA KIKSTRA (#203) 00:58:35 00:07:57 00:00:57 00:27:01 00:00:50 00:21:48
2 20-39 EMILY MABIN (#222) 00:59:36 00:08:25 00:01:05 00:27:09 00:01:06 00:21:49
3 U15 PIXIE COCKERILL (#225) 01:00:56 00:07:01 00:00:47 00:28:51 00:00:50 00:23:27

Fendalton Eye Clinic Triathlon Teams Challenge

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams HOKITIKA (#253) 01:00:38 00:08:12 00:01:27 00:27:03 00:00:59 00:22:55
2 Teams THE CORE (#402) 01:06:33 00:11:20 00:00:53 00:33:19 00:00:56 00:20:03
3 Teams SENIORS (#401) 01:22:40 00:14:45 00:01:22 00:33:04 00:02:03 00:31:25
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams EDMOND HILL TRIBE (#408) 01:00:50 00:09:12 00:00:40 00:26:14 00:00:43 00:24:00
2 Teams DELTA DOMINATORS (#409) 01:04:34 00:10:23 00:00:45 00:29:44 00:00:42 00:22:58
3 Teams BLUE SPARK (#405) 01:08:10 00:09:56 00:00:52 00:32:34 00:00:57 00:23:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TRI-ANGELS (#400) 01:11:38 00:10:29 00:02:32 00:32:46 00:01:08 00:24:42
2 Teams SOUTHERN WOMEN (#407) 01:26:12 00:10:20 00:00:44 00:37:13 00:00:58 00:36:56

Terra Firma Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages GAVIN DIXON (#505) 00:49:38 00:09:27 00:00:42 00:27:09 00:01:10 00:11:08
2 All Ages NICK BRAITHWAITE (#507) 00:50:30 00:10:01 00:00:45 00:27:23 00:01:06 00:11:14
3 All Ages BRETT GOUCHER (#510) 00:52:17 00:09:52 00:00:59 00:29:19 00:00:46 00:11:19
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages JO HUNT (#514) 00:57:50 00:10:52 00:01:28 00:31:49 00:01:15 00:12:24
2 All Ages REBECCA MARLEY (#502) 00:57:52 00:57:52
3 All Ages RACHAEL DALZELL (#238) 00:58:41 00:10:10 00:00:57 00:34:15 00:00:59 00:12:19

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages GRIFFIN MCALLISTER (#808) 00:41:56 00:03:10 00:01:51 00:29:14 00:12:42
2 All Ages COLIN BARNFIELD (#813) 00:42:41 00:03:48 00:03:18 00:30:29 00:12:12
3 All Ages MARK CREBA (#803) 00:52:01 00:05:04 00:03:09 00:36:40 00:15:21
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages CHLOE DONALDSON (#809) 00:42:25 00:02:56 00:01:00 00:30:00 00:12:25
2 All Ages CAITLYN DAY (#810) 00:43:35 00:02:48 00:01:22 00:29:32 00:14:03
3 All Ages LIZZIE GILKS (#806) 00:44:33 00:04:12 00:02:48 00:31:58 00:12:34

Junior Tri 9-11

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 9-11 JONTY SOWDEN (#605) 00:25:39 23:58:25 00:01:51 00:11:59 00:01:34 00:11:49
2 9-11 TIM PHILLIPS (#608) 00:27:35 00:02:57 00:01:22 00:11:12 00:00:38 00:11:24
3 9-11 WILL MEDICOTT (#635) 00:30:04 00:03:07 00:01:13 00:12:42 00:00:40 00:12:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 9-11 LILY GREENWOOD (#625) 00:27:33 00:02:39 00:01:08 00:11:17 00:00:39 00:11:48
2 9-11 KIRSTY WATTS (#624) 00:28:17 00:02:54 00:01:04 00:11:07 00:00:38 00:12:32
3 9-11 ELSPETH MCGUINNESS (#630) 00:28:19 00:03:04 00:01:12 00:11:57 00:00:39 00:11:24

Junior Tri 12-13

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 QUADE MCLACHLAN (#704) 00:34:05 00:02:22 00:01:02 00:19:32 00:00:34 00:10:34
2 12-13 BENJAMIN AIREY (#707) 00:37:43 00:02:49 00:01:11 00:20:32 00:00:34 00:12:37
3 12-13 ZEN KUWASAKI (#706) 00:37:52 00:02:28 00:01:08 00:21:43 00:00:34 00:11:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 ALANNAH MCGUINNESS (#712) 00:38:32 00:02:25 00:01:00 00:22:34 00:00:34 00:11:58
2 12-13 JEMMA BURROWES (#717) 00:40:40 00:02:23 00:01:09 00:24:39 00:00:34 00:11:54
3 12-13 LILY MCCLURE (#711) 00:41:32 00:02:55 00:01:25 00:23:23 00:00:34 00:13:13

Junior Duathlon 9-11

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 9-11 DARDY HARRINGTON (#634) 00:20:36 00:04:18 00:00:50 00:13:55 00:00:54 00:00:37
2 9-11 OLLIE MANN (#600) 00:33:32 00:04:38 00:00:47 00:13:19 00:00:54 00:13:53
3 9-11 BENJAMIN STAUNTON (#601) 00:34:02 00:04:22 00:00:57 00:15:46 00:00:54 00:12:01
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 9-11 ALICE BARNES (#604) 00:31:33 00:04:16 00:00:53 00:12:56 00:01:00 00:12:25
2 9-11 JAIYA BARNES (#602) 00:34:39 00:04:38 00:00:56 00:12:46 00:00:48 00:15:29
3 9-11 INDIA HOOD (#633) 00:36:28 00:04:49 00:00:53 00:14:45 00:00:54 00:15:05

Fendalton Eye Clinic Duathlon Teams Challenge

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams DELTA THORPEDOS (#410) 01:17:35 00:12:12 00:00:51 00:33:50 00:00:55 00:29:45

Age Group Draft Legal Sprint Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Professional MIKE PHILLIPS (#20) 00:58:52 00:09:39 00:00:43 00:30:39 00:00:37 00:17:13
2 Professional DYLAN MCNEICE (#32) 00:59:43 00:09:37 00:00:46 00:30:38 00:00:42 00:17:58
3 16-19 JANUS STAUFENBERG (#13) 00:59:44 00:09:38 00:00:48 00:32:24 00:00:35 00:16:17
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#102) 01:05:21 00:10:00 00:00:43 00:35:22 00:00:43 00:18:30
2 Professional KIRI ATKIN (#111) 01:05:59 00:10:02 00:00:43 00:35:20 00:00:49 00:19:04
3 16-19 ARI GRAHAM (#108) 01:07:23 00:10:00 00:00:44 00:35:21 00:00:44 00:20:32

Junior Duathlon 12-13

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 12-13 LUKE JOHNSTON (#702) 00:49:42 00:49:42
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 12-13 EMILY ROBERTSON (#703) 01:18:11 00:05:33 00:01:40 00:47:43 00:30:28

Kids Mini Tri 5-8

Pos Cat Name Time
1 8 Year SEAN THREADGALL (#944) 00:16:18
2 7 Year GEORGE WRIGHT (#420) 00:17:06
3 8 Year THOMAS ROBERTSON (#948) 00:17:19
Pos Cat Name Time
1 8 Year SOPHIE THOMPSON (#934) 00:17:15
2 8 Year GRACE SMITH (#940) 00:17:19
3 8 Year ELLIE DANHOLT (#939) 00:18:20

Try a Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages KATIE HOWARD (#800) 00:43:18 00:04:16 00:00:51 00:23:36 00:00:39 00:13:55