18th November 2017 |

Garmin Tri Series (2017-18) - Race 2 (2017)

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 35-39 Ben Pollitt (#58) 01:01:41 00:11:42 00:31:15 00:17:10
2 25-29 Mick Chapman (#48) 01:02:50 00:13:05 00:31:28 00:17:00
3 40-44 Mark Huber (#71) 01:03:58 00:12:37 00:31:28 00:17:47
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 20-24 Penny Slater (#6) 01:04:59 00:12:33 00:32:34 00:18:29
2 20-24 Rachel Knellwolf (#5) 01:09:26 00:12:54 00:35:20 00:19:50
3 16-19 Madison Hayward (#2) 01:13:36 00:13:04 00:38:08 00:20:59

Sprint Team

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Team Sprint Bulgaria (#246) 01:12:35 00:15:15 00:33:36 00:22:10
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Team Sprint The A Team (#248) 01:18:57 00:18:01 00:36:53 00:22:26
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Team Sprint Sydney Cavs (#247) 01:24:01 00:19:19 00:39:20 00:24:00

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 13-15 Makenzie Kautz (#216) 00:32:10 00:03:55 00:17:21 00:09:50
2 13-15 William Cooper (#208) 00:32:44 00:04:08 00:18:24 00:08:56
3 13-15 Connor Ryan (#219) 00:34:02 00:03:54 00:18:26 00:09:19
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 13-15 Kristie Caplikas (#190) 00:33:56 00:04:00 00:17:56 00:10:43
2 13-15 Grace Hayward (#185) 00:34:33 00:04:20 00:19:06 00:09:57
3 13-15 Erica Campbell-Rogers (#179) 00:35:02 00:04:31 00:18:55 00:10:22

Junior 12yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 12 years Billy Zavetsanos (#153) 00:31:45 00:03:54 00:19:21 00:07:08
2 12 years Liam Sankey (#151) 00:37:29 00:04:17 00:23:41 00:07:51
3 12 years Tyler Durant (#257) 00:41:55 00:41:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 12 years Alexandra Field (#140) 00:37:06 00:04:23 00:24:14 00:06:48
2 12 years Chloe Head (#142) 00:38:23 00:05:26 00:23:15 00:08:07
3 12 years Jaime O'Callaghan (#144) 00:39:30 00:06:13 00:21:30 00:09:59

Junior 10-11yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 10-11 Rhys Olson Keating (#168) 00:18:07 00:02:50 00:10:07 00:03:34
2 10-11 Kade Zavetsanos (#172) 00:18:35 00:02:29 00:11:01 00:03:28
3 10-11 Luke Bromfield (#173) 00:19:05 00:02:58 00:10:50 00:03:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 10-11 Lucie Francis (#163) 00:18:01 00:02:36 00:10:45 00:03:19
2 10-11 Sienna Covington (#162) 00:19:32 00:03:03 00:10:01 00:04:41
3 10-11 Emma Blume (#155) 00:20:36 00:03:35 00:10:41 00:04:54

Junior 7-9yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 7-9 austin hall (#133) 00:12:09 00:12:09
2 7-9 Jett Newton (#252) 00:13:16 00:13:16
3 7-9 Shaun Hassett (#134) 00:13:28 00:13:28
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 7-9 Kensyn Hardey (#121) 00:13:47 00:13:47
2 7-9 Charlotte Hussein (#118) 00:14:03 00:14:03
3 7-9 Holly Brand (#119) 00:14:38 00:14:38

Aqua Bike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Aqua Bike Daniel Kemsley (#242) 00:48:15 00:13:56 00:31:29 00:00:43
2 Aqua Bike Vic Caplikas (#244) 00:53:16 00:13:40 00:36:31 00:00:47
3 Aqua Bike Teddy Moreau (#243) 01:03:50 00:19:48 00:41:27 00:00:43
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Aqua Bike Matilda Offord (#238) 00:51:06 00:12:45 00:36:31 00:00:39
2 Aqua Bike Audrey Knickerbocker (#239) 00:56:05 00:12:54 00:39:53 00:00:45
3 Aqua Bike Hannah Luck (#240) 00:57:47 00:13:41 00:40:06 00:00:53

Aqua Run

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Run
1 Aqua Run Rob Balcombe (#86) 00:43:13 00:18:10 00:01:57 00:23:05
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Run
1 Aqua Run Katie Healey (#232) 00:40:15 00:16:34 00:00:58 00:22:43
2 Aqua Run Alejandra Bucci (#236) 00:40:40 00:15:31 00:01:16 00:23:52
3 Aqua Run Megan Johnson (#234) 00:43:40 00:20:04 00:01:09 00:22:27