17th December 2017 |

Garmin Tri Series (2017-18) - Race 3 (2017)

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Alexander Jackson (#37) 00:58:51 00:10:55 00:00:40 00:28:24 00:00:37 00:18:14
2 20-24 Matthew Rofe (#34) 01:00:01 00:09:45 00:01:11 00:30:07 00:00:32 00:18:25
3 30-34 Tim FORD (#262) 01:01:17 00:12:23 00:00:41 00:28:24 00:00:42 00:19:06
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Rachel Knellwolf (#3) 01:07:23 00:13:05 00:00:35 00:32:40 00:00:33 00:20:30
2 20-24 Alana Leabeater (#4) 01:08:28 00:12:03 00:00:36 00:32:45 00:00:43 00:22:19
3 35-39 Rachel Eagles (#10) 01:10:34 00:14:24 00:00:45 00:30:48 00:00:43 00:23:52

Sprint Team

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Sprint Fast Twitch Performance (#258) 01:19:10 00:14:02 00:00:36 00:29:52 00:00:38 00:34:01
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Sprint justice league (#259) 01:17:05 00:17:13 00:00:49 00:34:34 00:00:44 00:23:43
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Sprint Accelerate 3 international (#267) 01:08:13 00:15:40 00:00:45 00:31:12 00:00:42 00:19:52
2 Team Sprint Sydney Cavs (#260) 01:18:16 00:17:05 00:00:49 00:33:49 00:00:46 00:25:46

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Makenzie Kautz (#225) 00:31:10 00:04:18 00:00:29 00:15:55 00:00:35 00:09:51
2 13-15 Ethan Holtsbaum (#220) 00:31:28 00:04:51 00:00:29 00:15:16 00:00:34 00:10:17
3 40-44 Nigel Playle (#240) 00:32:35 00:04:58 00:00:39 00:15:27 00:00:54 00:10:34
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Grace Hayward (#204) 00:34:27 00:04:23 00:00:31 00:17:37 00:00:40 00:11:14
2 13-15 Aimee Hassett (#203) 00:35:07 00:05:09 00:00:40 00:17:53 00:00:38 00:10:46
3 13-15 Ella-Kate Hussein (#197) 00:35:13 00:04:19 00:00:33 00:18:48 00:00:39 00:10:53

Junior 12yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 years Liam Sankey (#164) 00:32:55 00:04:36 00:01:03 00:19:33 00:00:35 00:07:06
2 12 years Rhys Mallia (#161) 00:35:05 00:05:28 00:00:52 00:18:57 00:01:05 00:08:41
3 12 years Lewis Potter (#163) 00:38:10 00:04:44 00:01:43 00:20:32 00:00:47 00:10:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 years Alexandra FIELD (#263) 00:36:11 00:04:46 00:00:47 00:21:41 00:00:40 00:08:16
2 12 years Melissa Blume (#152) 00:38:52 00:06:14 00:00:51 00:20:06 00:00:39 00:11:01
3 12 years Chloe Head (#153) 00:38:53 00:05:53 00:01:03 00:20:51 00:00:38 00:10:27

Junior 10-11yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 10-11 Sean Williams (#194) 00:16:51 00:02:38 00:00:50 00:09:18 00:00:29 00:03:34
2 10-11 Daniel Chemerys (#186) 00:20:23 00:02:32 00:01:02 00:11:28 00:00:38 00:04:42
3 10-11 Jonah Watson (#193) 00:20:27 00:03:01 00:01:23 00:11:05 00:00:39 00:04:18
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 10-11 Lucie Francis (#176) 00:17:24 00:02:20 00:00:49 00:09:53 00:00:30 00:03:50
2 10-11 Sienna Covington (#174) 00:18:56 00:02:45 00:00:43 00:10:00 00:00:45 00:04:41
3 10-11 ginevra lota (#169) 00:19:39 00:02:34 00:00:58 00:10:32 00:00:45 00:04:48

Junior 7-9yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 7-9 Austin Hall (#147) 00:11:36 00:02:37 00:06:46 23:59:20 00:11:36
2 7-9 Jett Newton (#150) 00:11:58 00:03:06 00:07:04 23:59:07 00:11:58
3 7-9 Cooper Finkbeiner (#146) 00:12:13 00:03:09 00:08:11 23:59:13 00:12:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 7-9 Georgie Head (#129) 00:12:46 00:02:27 00:01:40 00:07:18 00:00:35 00:00:44
2 7-9 Charlotte Hussein (#268) 00:12:59 00:02:30 00:00:36 00:07:05 00:00:34 00:02:12
3 7-9 Holly Brand (#128) 00:13:37 00:03:17 00:08:12 23:58:56 00:13:37

Aqua Bike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Aqua Bike Paul FISHER (#255) 00:45:50 00:13:28 00:00:42 00:30:18 00:00:39 00:00:40
2 Aqua Bike Vic Caplikas (#254) 00:49:23 00:49:23
3 Aqua Bike Rod Swain (#252) 00:49:52 00:13:15 00:00:47 00:33:45 00:01:03 00:01:01
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Aqua Bike Kristie Caplikas (#247) 00:47:55 00:11:56 00:00:39 00:33:57 00:00:42 00:00:40
2 Aqua Bike Hannah Luck (#248) 00:53:09 00:12:58 00:01:46 00:36:40 00:00:51 00:00:53
3 Aqua Bike Jean Edge (#251) 00:54:21 00:14:57 00:02:14 00:35:09 00:01:04 00:00:55

Aqua Run

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Run
1 Aqua Run Zac Brown (#246) 00:31:21 00:10:25 00:01:11 00:19:44
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Run
1 Aqua Run Madison Hayward (#243) 00:35:29 00:12:24 00:00:36 00:22:29
2 Aqua Run Heather Dwyer (#244) 01:08:10 00:31:35 00:02:02 00:34:32
3 Aqua Run Narelle Lee (#245) 01:08:27 00:22:31 00:02:01 00:43:54