6th January 2018 |

Garmin Tri Series (2017-18) - Race 4 West Metro Club Distance (2018)

Club Distance

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 25-29 Dan Robbins (#228) 01:40:08 00:14:40 00:49:35 00:33:48
2 45-49 John Hughes (#71) 01:40:56 00:17:42 00:48:26 00:33:04
3 30-34 Luke Jones (#40) 01:44:05 00:17:42 00:52:39 00:32:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 45-49 Julie Howle (#23) 01:54:07 00:16:33 00:57:27 00:38:11
2 20-24 Rachel Knellwolf (#5) 02:01:34 00:17:38 01:00:57 00:41:39
3 40-44 Bronwyn Wood (#20) 02:03:25 00:19:02 00:59:26 00:42:58

Club Distance Team

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Team Sprint Two And A Half Men (#229) 01:39:49 00:14:30 00:49:34 00:34:34
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Team Sprint The Edge Girls (#226) 01:40:08 00:14:40 00:49:35 00:33:48

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 13-15 Dylan Offord (#161) 00:32:00 00:04:22 00:17:17 00:09:17
2 16-19 Coopper Kingsley (#164) 00:35:18 00:04:20 00:18:16 00:11:38
3 13-15 Lachlan Wood (#159) 00:35:43 00:04:47 00:18:05 00:11:35
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 13-15 Jacinta Cliff (#130) 00:33:30 00:33:30
2 13-15 ella wooldridge (#131) 00:33:58 00:04:13 00:17:55 00:10:54
3 16-19 Caitlin Sendt (#133) 00:34:22 00:04:12 00:17:55 00:11:09

Junior 12yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 12 years Billy Zavetsanos (#111) 00:33:50 00:04:04 00:19:05 00:09:32
2 12 years Joel Offord (#109) 00:34:53 00:04:48 00:20:11 00:08:34
3 12 years Rhys Mallia (#107) 00:36:08 00:05:03 00:19:50 00:09:40
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 12 years Tia Hart (#99) 00:42:45 00:04:39 00:22:22 00:14:28
2 12 years Jaime O'Callaghan (#101) 00:42:45 00:06:23 00:22:17 00:12:30
3 12 years Georgia O'Callaghan (#100) 00:45:10 00:05:56 00:22:45 00:15:01

Junior 10-11yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 10-11 Sean Williams (#227) 00:17:48 00:02:42 00:10:26 00:03:35
2 10-11 Rhys Olson-Keating (#216) 00:18:42 00:02:36 00:10:54 00:04:00
3 10-11 Kade Zavetsanos (#218) 00:19:21 00:02:33 00:11:25 00:04:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 10-11 Lucie Francis (#209) 00:19:43 00:02:42 00:11:29 00:04:09
2 10-11 mia wooldridge (#208) 00:19:57 00:02:43 00:11:33 00:04:21
3 10-11 Gigi Spiller (#211) 00:24:19 00:02:35 00:14:08 00:05:45

Junior 7-9yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 7-9 Jett Newton (#201) 00:11:23 00:02:21 23:59:34 00:11:23
2 7-9 Parker Jobson (#195) 00:11:56 00:02:46 23:59:27 00:11:56
3 7-9 Ethan Mackie (#200) 00:12:25 00:02:46 23:59:27 00:12:25
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 7-9 Charlotte Hussein (#183) 00:14:03 00:02:44 23:59:33 00:14:03
2 7-9 Jessica Austin (#185) 00:14:08 00:02:55 23:59:35 00:14:08
3 7-9 Ashlyn Kelly (#184) 00:14:10 00:03:23 23:59:29 00:14:10

Club Distance Individuals Short Run

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 25-29 Malcolm Ramsay (#37) 01:41:23 00:14:40 00:56:44 00:28:22
2 50-54 Magnus Linder (#83) 01:41:42 00:16:35 00:59:03 00:22:54
3 45-49 Peter Harris (#77) 01:43:10 00:18:33 00:59:55 00:22:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 16-19 Georgia Holtsbaum (#3) 01:42:07 00:15:50 01:03:18 00:21:30
2 45-49 Melissa Fanning (#21) 01:43:23 00:18:54 00:57:03 00:25:16
3 14-15 Hannah Moloney (#1) 01:47:28 00:15:49 01:11:46 00:18:29

Club Distance Short Bike + Run

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 35-39 Robbie Glover (#45) 01:39:31 00:19:57 00:50:55 00:25:11

Club Distance Individuals Short Bike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 45-49 Vasanta Panditaratne (#82) 02:11:15 00:24:33 00:51:41 00:49:52
2 45-49 Jason Ciantar (#76) 02:19:27 00:27:27 00:50:48 00:55:08