27th January 2018 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Ecomist Blue Lake Multisport Festival (2018)

The Physiotherapy Clinic Aquathon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open SAM OSBORNE (#18) 00:27:27
2 Open KIERAN MCPHERSON (#56) 00:28:41
3 Junior U20 JOSIAH NEY (#25) 00:28:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#37) 00:31:23
2 Junior U20 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#14) 00:31:36
3 Open ANNEKE JENKINS (#48) 00:32:15

Swim T3 Open Water Swim 2KM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open JAVIER GOMEZ NOYA (#239) 00:26:21
2 Hinemoa Non-wetsuit DAVID BOLES JNR (#280) 00:26:37
3 Junior U20 JOSIAH NEY (#25) 00:26:43
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 JACEY CROPP (#22) 00:27:51
2 Open ANNEKE JENKINS (#48) 00:28:09
3 Open SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#37) 00:28:56

Open Water Swim 750M

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 JARED HARTSHORN (#263) 00:10:34
2 Veteran JOHN FORREST (#264) 00:13:05
3 Junior U20 ASA BANBURY (#270) 00:13:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 SOPHIE HOWELL (#260) 00:12:32
2 Open FIONNA TORR (#288) 00:14:11
3 Junior U20 AVA TREMAIN (#284) 00:15:06

Cycle Zone Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open SAM OSBORNE (#18) 00:57:36 00:10:13 00:27:41 00:19:41
2 Open KIERAN MCPHERSON (#56) 00:58:50 00:10:59 00:28:17 00:19:34
3 Junior U20 REUBEN THOMPSON (#24) 00:59:00 00:10:38 00:27:15 00:21:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Junior U20 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#14) 01:02:36 00:10:45 00:30:12 00:21:38
2 Open ANNEKE JENKINS (#48) 01:03:59 00:10:31 00:30:24 00:23:03
3 Open SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#37) 01:04:45 00:11:03 00:30:37 00:23:04

Cycle Zone Sprint Triathlon Team

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 All Ages TEAM HAZ & LIAM (#381) 01:06:42 00:11:00 00:30:17 00:25:25
2 All Ages TEAM CLARKEYS (#380) 01:11:48 00:13:03 00:31:33 00:27:12
3 All Ages MICHAEL JACKSON (#379) 01:28:36 00:19:14 00:42:25 00:26:57

Polynesian Spa 5.5KM Fun Run/Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open JAY CANE (#994) 00:28:27
2 Open KYLE BURLING (#992) 00:47:44
3 Junior U20 PAUL TAYLOR (#1062) 00:58:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open ZOE RAMAGE (#989) 00:28:41
2 Open ANNA CANE (#995) 00:29:23
3 Veteran RACHEL ROHLOFF (#987) 00:30:26

Pita Pit Kids Triathlon 5-7 YRS

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Under 8 CAM GORDON (#679) 00:10:29
2 Under 8 MATTHEW HORNBY (#927) 00:11:10
3 Under 8 KALE GANLEY (#951) 00:11:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Under 8 HAZEL WILSON (#944) 00:10:35
2 Under 8 KENDRA GRAY (#939) 00:10:40
3 Under 8 GEORGIA DUSKE (#625) 00:11:25

Pita Pit Kids Triathlon 8-10 YRS

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8-10 BENJAMIN HULBERT (#640) 00:09:46
2 8-10 KOBE STRANKS-ROSE (#617) 00:10:44
3 8-10 LUKE WILSON (#943) 00:10:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8-10 CAOILINN GRAY (#938) 00:09:47
2 8-10 AVA GATIE (#594) 00:12:22
3 8-10 NAITARAH HUNIA (#687) 00:12:24

Pita Pit Kids Triathlon 11+ YRS

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Over 11 THOMAS RICHARDSON (#682) 00:12:33
2 Over 11 NICHOLAS WITHERS (#688) 00:13:18
3 Over 11 DANIEL DUYVESTEYN (#645) 00:13:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Over 11 SEANA GRAY (#937) 00:11:59
2 Over 11 MONIQUE BARTLETT (#921) 00:13:29
3 Over 11 CAITLIN BRUTON (#917) 00:14:34

King and Queen of the Lake

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open SAM OSBORNE (#18) 01:53:10
2 Junior U20 JOSIAH NEY (#25) 01:54:44
3 Junior U20 REUBEN THOMPSON (#24) 01:57:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#14) 02:03:08
2 Open ANNEKE JENKINS (#48) 02:04:24
3 Open SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#37) 02:05:04