17th February 2018 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Challenge Wanaka (2018)

Challenge Wanaka Individuals: M50-59

Pos Name Gun Time Country Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 JOHN FLOOD (#2026) 11:28:18 AUS | NZL | 13 Male  (11) 01:09:07 00:04:14 05:36:36 00:04:50 04:33:28
2 SHANE DORMAN (#2020) 11:33:35 NZL | NZL | 17 Male  (14) 01:13:52 00:05:06 06:07:47 00:04:57 04:01:50
3 MICHAEL ENSELING (#2023) 11:42:47 GER | NZL | 19 Male  (16) 01:16:48 00:04:42 05:56:53 00:04:35 04:19:47
4 GEOFFREY CAMPBELL (#2009) 12:01:25 NZL | NZL | 25 Male  (21) 01:15:50 00:08:04 06:01:40 00:06:51 04:28:58
5 MICHAEL PRESS (#2054) 12:03:29 AUS | NZL | 26 Male  (22) 01:03:01 00:06:16 06:29:30 00:05:25 04:19:15
6 DANIEL CASEY (#2012) 12:12:59 AUS | NZL | 32 Male  (25) 01:34:46 00:09:51 05:53:17 00:06:06 04:28:57
7 SEAN LEVER (#2043) 12:14:11 AUS | NZL | 34 Male  (27) 01:10:47 00:06:20 06:08:48 00:05:05 04:43:09
8 FRAN├×OIS GARDE (#2028) 12:35:08 FRA | NZL | 37 Male  (30) 01:09:49 00:06:39 06:16:54 00:05:29 04:56:15
9 EDDIE SPEARING (#2062) 12:49:02 NZL | NZL | 42 Male  (33) 01:14:55 00:09:28 05:58:12 00:06:35 05:19:50
10 PETER CARRUCAN (#2011) 13:10:10 NZL | NZL | 46 Male  (36) 01:35:00 00:08:30 06:28:51 00:11:02 04:46:45
11 MARK ESSELINK (#2024) 13:21:40 NZL | NZL | 50 Male  (38) 01:37:32 00:08:29 06:39:15 00:05:37 04:50:45
12 ERIC BROCHIER (#2006) 13:38:28 FRA | NZL | 54 Male  (41) 01:26:14 00:05:15 07:00:49 00:02:58 05:03:09
13 ROBERT ST-DENIS (#2064) 13:46:20 NZL | NZL | 56 Male  (42) 01:24:07 00:09:05 06:49:50 00:09:19 05:13:57
14 CHRIS ONEILL (#2051) 14:24:20 GBR | NZL | 61 Male  (45) 01:23:44 00:07:08 07:12:49 00:04:20 05:36:17
15 MARK SHARKY SMOOTHY (#2061) 14:44:02 AUS | NZL | 66 Male  (48) 01:18:33 00:09:03 07:10:24 00:14:23 05:51:37
16 TOM HINDS (#2038) 14:51:34 GBR | NZL | 68 Male  (50) 01:42:15 00:11:54 07:21:08 00:09:34 05:26:41
17 PAUL LANGHAM (#2042) 14:51:34 GBR | NZL | 69 Male  (51) 01:30:42 00:10:00 07:46:34 00:07:49 05:16:27
18 FERRAN RAURICH (#2055) 14:58:58 ESP | NZL | 71 Male  (52) 01:31:06 00:14:18 07:14:47 00:07:02 05:51:44
19 JONATHAN OSBORNE (#2052) 15:12:27 AUS | NZL | 75 Male  (54) 01:18:12 00:09:25 07:14:24 00:08:05 06:22:19
20 FABIEN DECLERCQ (#2019) 15:28:47 FRA | NZL | 78 Male  (56) 01:34:19 00:08:20 06:52:14 00:07:12 06:46:41
21 JACK MCKENZIE (#2047) 16:27:59 NZL | NZL | 82 Male  (59) 01:23:25 00:07:23 07:57:31 00:09:22 06:50:17
22 STEVE ROSSELL (#2056) 16:33:46 GBR | NZL | 85 Male  (61) 01:34:38 00:11:35 08:33:29 00:10:06 06:03:55
Pre-race withdrawal STEVE DEAN (#2018) NZL | NZL | Pre-race withdrawal Male 
Pre-race withdrawal ROBERT SEARLE (#2058) NZL | NZL | Pre-race withdrawal Male 
Pre-race withdrawal DAMIAN MITCHELL (#2049) GBR | NZL | Pre-race withdrawal Male 
Disqualified NIGEL ELDER (#2021) NZL | NZL | Disqualified Male  01:38:19 00:09:06 05:56:41 00:08:16