4th February 2018 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

2018 South Island XCO Champs (2018)

Elite U23 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite ANTON COOPER (#1) 01:25:41 7 00:11:43 00:12:14 00:13:07
2 U23 BEN OLIVER (#10) 01:27:36 7 00:12:02 00:12:30 00:13:21
3 U23 EDEN CRUISE (#9) 01:30:28 7 00:12:34 00:12:55 00:13:45

Elite/U23 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite KATE FLUKER (#39) 01:34:55 6 00:15:15 00:15:49 00:16:46
2 Elite RETA TROTMAN (#40) 01:38:52 6 00:15:36 00:16:28 00:17:37
3 Elite NINA MCVICAR (#41) 01:40:21 6 00:15:56 00:16:43 00:17:24

All Comers Men

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Comers Men SAM WILKES (#150) 00:35:02 2 00:17:12 00:17:31 00:17:49
2 All Comers Men MATT ODGEN (#145) 00:39:14 2 00:18:59 00:19:37 00:20:15
3 All Comers Men NICK BRADY (#141) 00:41:02 2 00:20:13 00:20:31 00:20:48

All Comers Women and Kids

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Kids JOSEPH CONNOLLY (#286) 00:14:58 1 00:14:58 00:14:58 00:14:58
2 Kids OLIVER NICHOLLS (#299) 00:15:14 1 00:15:14 00:15:14 00:15:14
3 Kids MITCHEL TURNER (#297) 00:15:22 1 00:15:22 00:15:22 00:15:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Kids CHRISTINA SYMONS (#218) 00:30:49 1 00:30:49 00:30:49 00:30:49

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 ZAKAI HEDGES (#127) 01:07:25 4 00:16:18 00:16:51 00:17:40
2 U15 COEN NICOL (#99) 01:08:49 4 00:16:25 00:17:12 00:18:07
3 U15 MARCUS BLAIR (#102) 01:09:40 4 00:16:51 00:17:25 00:17:49

U15 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 REBECCA HUFFLETT (#58) 00:55:01 3 00:17:49 00:18:20 00:19:10
2 U15 FLORENCE MCNABB (#59) 01:05:39 3 00:20:26 00:21:53 00:23:04
3 U15 RACHEL CUNNINGHAM (#60) 01:07:14 3 00:21:50 00:22:24 00:22:52

Under 17 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 ETHAN ROSE (#107) 00:55:02 4 00:13:34 00:13:45 00:14:00
2 U17 JACOB TURNER (#121) 00:58:20 4 00:14:12 00:14:35 00:15:21
3 U17 SAM ANDERSON (#114) 00:59:16 4 00:14:34 00:14:49 00:15:09

Under 17 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 ZOE NATHAN (#54) 00:55:48 3 00:18:17 00:18:36 00:19:03
2 U17 CAITLIN TITHERIDGE (#52) 00:59:52 3 00:19:30 00:19:57 00:20:14
3 U17 MEG BARNES (#53) 01:02:28 3 00:20:34 00:20:49 00:21:00

Under 19 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 CAMERON JONES (#22) 01:09:30 5 00:13:14 00:13:54 00:14:41
2 U19 HAMISH DODD (#23) 01:10:01 5 00:13:35 00:14:00 00:14:48
3 U19 CONNOR JOHNSTON (#24) 01:10:01 5 00:13:36 00:14:00 00:15:11

Under 19 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 PHOEBE YOUNG (#44) 01:06:51 4 00:16:13 00:16:42 00:17:52
2 U19 IMI BLANCE (#45) 01:15:41 4 00:18:13 00:18:55 00:19:31

Senior Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Senior ANDY TOOMEY (#5) 01:00:43 4 00:14:25 00:15:10 00:16:33
2 Senior FLETCHER SHARMAN (#123) 01:02:28 4 00:14:53 00:15:37 00:16:32
3 Senior JORDAN PEARSON (#125) 01:03:07 4 00:15:16 00:15:46 00:16:51

Senior Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Senior NICOLA SPRUNG (#62) 00:57:46 3 00:18:35 00:19:15 00:20:24
2 Senior JENNIFER TREGURTHA (#61) 01:05:00 3 00:21:09 00:21:40 00:22:36

Masters 1 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 OLIVER PEARCE (#74) 00:56:41 4 00:13:49 00:14:10 00:14:46
2 Masters 1 BRENT MILLER (#73) 00:56:59 4 00:14:02 00:14:14 00:14:45
3 Masters 1 MOURO COVRE (#136) 01:01:28 4 00:14:47 00:15:22 00:15:46

Masters 1 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 MELISSA NEWELL (#46) 00:56:41 3 00:17:49 00:18:53 00:20:37
2 Masters 1 TERESA NOBLE (#47) 00:57:37 3 00:18:30 00:19:12 00:20:11
3 Masters 1 KATIE SYMONS (#48) 01:08:35 3 00:21:47 00:22:51 00:24:18

Masters 2 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 CRAIG TREGURTHA (#87) 00:59:35 4 00:14:34 00:14:53 00:15:49
2 Masters 2 MARK WILLIAMS (#82) 01:00:48 4 00:14:55 00:15:12 00:15:37
3 Masters 2 SARNIM DEAN (#132) 01:01:53 4 00:15:14 00:15:28 00:15:55

Masters 2 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 RONEL COOK (#51) 00:57:29 3 00:18:23 00:19:09 00:20:31
2 Masters 2 KIM JOHNSTON (#49) 00:57:34 3 00:18:35 00:19:11 00:20:18
3 Masters 2 RUTH BALL (#63) 00:58:29 3 00:18:36 00:19:29 00:21:03

Masters 3 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 NEIL SUTHERLAND (#91) 01:02:36 4 00:15:16 00:15:39 00:16:05
2 Masters 3 TIM OLEARY (#128) 01:02:43 4 00:15:10 00:15:40 00:16:32
3 Masters 3 BLAIR STUTHRIDGE (#90) 01:04:06 4 00:15:24 00:16:01 00:16:59

Masters 3 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 GLENDA RYAN (#64) 00:55:29 3 00:17:49 00:18:29 00:19:10