18th March 2018 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

JE Collett Builders Sea 2 Sky Challenge (2018)

Sea 2 Sky Full Challenge Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 20-29 ANTHONY PUJADES (#127) 01:17:27 00:06:49 00:40:26 00:30:11
2 20-29 HAYDEN SQUANCE (#89) 01:19:36 00:07:30 00:40:45 00:31:20
3 Under 20 ZACHARY TAYLOR (#153) 01:23:36 00:07:25 00:42:52 00:33:18
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Under 20 ARI GRAHAM (#60) 01:30:08 00:07:53 00:48:16 00:33:58
2 30-39 JULIA GRANT (#171) 01:30:50 00:09:38 00:44:49 00:36:22
3 20-29 LAURA WOOD (#28) 01:35:12 00:08:47 00:49:19 00:37:05
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Team THE CRUSHERS (#607) 01:31:01 00:08:39 00:46:04 00:36:17
2 Team BRAZIERTAGGART (#604) 01:49:54 00:11:36 00:50:54 00:47:23
3 Team 2 BUOYS AND A GULL (#616) 01:58:13 00:14:42 00:58:25 00:45:04

Sea 2 Sky Full Challenge Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 20-29 JASON HUNT (#69) 01:20:11 00:07:37 00:40:42 00:31:51
2 30-39 FLAVIO VIANNA (#164) 01:21:21 00:07:54 00:42:07 00:31:19
3 40-49 ANTHONY CHAPMAN (#20) 01:23:41 00:08:40 00:40:32 00:34:28
Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 20-29 EVANGELENE CRAIG (#31) 01:35:27 00:10:11 00:46:58 00:38:17
2 30-39 EMMA GRIBBEN (#62) 01:44:24 00:10:13 00:51:35 00:42:35
3 40-49 HELEN WRIGHT (#170) 01:45:01 00:10:07 00:52:46 00:42:07
Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Team T.B.C. (#601) 01:42:12 00:10:51 00:43:35 00:47:44
2 Team SWEATY LEPRECHAUNS (#619) 01:43:04 00:11:30 00:48:19 00:43:14
3 Team LAST MINUTE EFFORT (#617) 01:43:30 00:09:41 00:51:24 00:42:25

Try a Triathlon

Results are not yet available for Try a Triathlon. Please check back later.

Try a Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 All Ages CRAIG MCCOY (#552) 00:41:46 00:06:29 00:22:38 00:12:39
2 All Ages BENJAMIN ASTOR (#503) 00:46:59 00:07:39 00:27:11 00:12:08
3 All Ages CRAIG CLARE (#555) 00:47:13 00:07:43 00:25:55 00:13:34
Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 All Ages OLIVIA PHIPPS (#508) 00:38:01 00:05:56 00:23:04 00:08:59
2 All Ages ANGELA PENNINGTON (#554) 00:38:47 00:05:50 00:23:53 00:09:03
3 All Ages OLIVIA MCCOY (#553) 00:40:39 00:06:00 00:25:18 00:09:20

Junior Triathlon

Results are not yet available for Junior Triathlon. Please check back later.

Junior Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 13-15 BENJAMIN AIREY (#805) 00:32:47 00:04:47 00:19:59 00:08:00
2 13-15 DYLAN FERN (#816) 00:34:41 00:04:51 00:22:19 00:07:30
3 13-15 OLIVER JONES (#867) 00:34:51 00:04:41 00:22:32 00:07:37
Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 13-15 MORGAN FLANAGAN (#814) 00:32:58 00:04:52 00:20:27 00:07:38
2 10-12 KIRSTY WATTS (#800) 00:34:53 00:05:14 00:21:18 00:08:20
3 13-15 ALANNAH MCGUINNESS (#818) 00:35:46 00:05:17 00:21:51 00:08:38

Kids Aquathon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 7-8 LIAM JONES (#917) 00:06:58
2 9+ ALEX GIBSON (#907) 00:07:05
3 9+ GEORGE HEGAN (#904) 00:07:11
Pos Cat Name Time
1 7-8 ALYS HAMILTON (#930) 00:07:22
2 9+ FELICITY NEWSOM (#920) 00:07:24
3 7-8 ANNABEL JONES (#919) 00:07:38