26th March 2018 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand,

Canterbury Primary and Intermediate Schools Duathlon (2018)

Year 5 Boys

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 5 Boys OLLIE JACKWAYS (#3368) 00:26:57 00:07:34 00:00:55 00:13:46 00:00:47 00:03:52
2 Year 5 Boys JACKSON GRACE (#3374) 00:27:01 00:07:16 00:00:59 00:14:04 00:00:49 00:03:50
3 Year 5 Boys SILAS JONES (#3393) 00:27:14 00:07:40 00:00:56 00:13:30 00:00:55 00:04:10

Year 5 Girls

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 5 Girls LEAH JONES (#3588) 00:30:57 00:08:49 00:01:07 00:15:44 00:00:56 00:04:19
2 Year 5 Girls MACEY BARNES (#3596) 00:31:07 00:08:24 00:01:01 00:16:01 00:00:52 00:04:48
3 Year 5 Girls ABIGAIL SCOTT-DOUGLAS (#3527) 00:31:09 00:07:56 00:00:59 00:16:44 00:00:58 00:04:30

Year 6 Boys

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 6 Boys HENRY HIATT (#3115) 00:25:20 00:06:59 00:00:44 00:13:05 00:00:40 00:03:50
2 Year 6 Boys WILLIAM BINT (#3104) 00:25:37 00:07:05 00:00:57 00:12:46 00:00:47 00:04:01
3 Year 6 Boys OLLI AITKEN (#3112) 00:25:48 00:07:17 00:00:51 00:12:48 00:00:43 00:04:06

Year 6 Girls

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 6 Girls ALICE BARNES (#3291) 00:27:09 00:07:26 00:00:56 00:13:50 00:00:48 00:04:07
2 Year 6 Girls AMBER DE WIT (#3244) 00:27:14 00:07:30 00:00:46 00:13:53 00:00:49 00:04:14
3 Year 6 Girls CHARLOTTE CHILES (#3303) 00:28:03 00:07:25 00:00:52 00:14:41 00:00:47 00:04:16

Year 7 Boys

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 7 Boys WILL HAIG (#3938) 00:31:27 00:06:42 00:01:05 00:19:26 00:00:42 00:03:30
2 Year 7 Boys JOHN LAURIE (#3897) 00:31:32 00:06:44 00:01:10 00:19:02 00:00:53 00:03:41
3 Year 7 Boys JAKE BURROWES (#3921) 00:31:41 00:06:31 00:00:55 00:19:54 00:00:44 00:03:35

Year 7 Girls

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 7 Girls KIRSTY WATTS (#4093) 00:32:21 00:07:03 00:00:46 00:19:40 00:00:43 00:04:07
2 Year 7 Girls INDY PHILLIPS (#4141) 00:33:53 00:07:33 00:00:54 00:20:26 00:00:45 00:04:13
3 Year 7 Girls FINELLA GUTTMANN (#4133) 00:33:57 00:07:29 00:00:56 00:20:28 00:00:43 00:04:20

Year 8 Boys

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 8 Boys LUKE JOHNSTON (#3630) 00:29:49 00:06:14 00:01:01 00:18:21 00:00:40 00:03:31
2 Year 8 Boys CHARLIE BAILEY (#3725) 00:30:06 00:06:36 00:00:46 00:18:33 00:00:43 00:03:27
3 Year 8 Boys BEN AIREY (#3685) 00:30:10 00:06:49 00:00:47 00:18:00 00:00:44 00:03:49

Year 8 Girls

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Year 8 Girls CARA REID (#3855) 00:32:31 00:07:07 00:00:54 00:19:56 00:00:47 00:03:45
2 Year 8 Girls SIENNA STOWERS-SMITH (#3830) 00:32:34 00:07:09 00:00:53 00:19:49 00:00:44 00:03:57
3 Year 8 Girls SUSAN PETRIE (#3789) 00:32:47 00:07:10 00:00:54 00:19:53 00:00:43 00:04:05