2nd April 2018 |

Garmin Tri Series (2017-2018) - Race 5 Enduro (2018)

Enduro Sprint Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run Swim 2 Cycle 2 Run 2
1 16-19 Alex Durrant-Whyte (#170) 01:01:18 00:05:14 00:14:31 00:08:35 00:06:44 00:14:45 00:08:37
2 35-39 Travis Shields (#191) 01:02:12 00:05:16 00:14:02 00:08:59 00:06:35 00:14:31 00:08:56
3 35-39 Drew Reece (#190) 01:02:39 00:05:09 00:14:25 00:09:29 00:06:26 00:14:31 00:09:27
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run Swim 2 Cycle 2 Run 2
1 14-15 Hannah Moloney (#139) 01:11:52 00:05:28 00:17:30 00:10:13 00:06:46 00:18:35 00:10:19
2 14-15 Chelsey Johnson (#138) 01:19:05 00:06:39 00:18:14 00:11:30 00:08:35 00:19:12 00:11:17
3 45-49 Joanne Lum (#153) 01:19:39 00:06:45 00:18:20 00:11:20 00:08:18 00:18:13 00:11:09

Enduro Sprint Team

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run Swim 2 Cycle 2 Run 2
1 TEAM 100% Ethan-al (#245) 01:05:40 00:05:50 00:16:24 00:10:25 00:06:04 00:15:16 00:08:45
2 TEAM Ryan Lange (#36) 01:13:05 00:05:45 00:17:45 00:10:26 00:07:33 00:17:58 00:10:22
3 TEAM Woodies (#246) 01:13:33 00:06:01 00:17:16 00:09:31 00:08:00 00:19:10 00:09:56
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run Swim 2 Cycle 2 Run 2
1 TEAM Wooldridge sisters (#260) 01:11:27 00:05:42 00:16:50 00:09:55 00:06:48 00:18:32 00:10:41
2 TEAM Bobble and Barbell (#253) 01:21:25 00:06:29 00:19:37 00:13:29 00:07:36 00:19:23 00:11:12
3 TEAM Dos Amigas (#255) 01:27:24 00:08:00 00:18:45 00:13:29 00:08:09 00:20:40 00:12:26
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run Swim 2 Cycle 2 Run 2
1 TEAM Canada (#251) 01:06:55 00:06:02 00:17:24 00:09:10 00:09:04
2 TEAM Birchcorp1 (#263) 01:07:54 00:05:59 00:17:45 00:10:07 00:06:20 00:15:22 00:09:14
3 TEAM Team Mac Attack (#250) 01:08:11 00:05:44 00:16:34 00:11:23 00:07:03 00:15:36 00:08:41

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Thomas Hamilton (#32) 00:31:14 00:03:47 00:00:35 00:16:26 00:00:44 00:09:39
2 13-15 Callum Thomas (#27) 00:31:44 00:03:28 00:00:39 00:16:57 00:00:44 00:09:54
3 13-15 Connor Ryan (#35) 00:32:53 00:03:24 00:01:13 00:17:34 00:00:44 00:09:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Kirsty Beattie (#9) 00:33:46 00:03:47 00:00:39 00:18:06 00:00:41 00:10:32
2 13-15 Ella-Kate Hussein (#1) 00:34:56 00:03:44 00:00:37 00:18:40 00:00:43 00:11:09
3 13-15 Olivia Fawns (#6) 00:36:07 00:03:54 00:00:44 00:19:12 00:00:43 00:11:33

Junior 12yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12yrs Billy ZAVETSANOS (#78) 00:29:59 00:03:40 00:00:33 00:17:15 00:00:38 00:07:52
2 12yrs Lewis Potter (#106) 00:33:43 00:04:04 00:00:40 00:20:06 00:00:44 00:08:07
3 12yrs Jonah Watson (#107) 00:37:05 00:05:30 00:00:41 00:20:39 00:01:01 00:09:12
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12yrs Alexandra Field (#93) 00:32:10 00:03:55 00:00:36 00:19:23 00:00:52 00:07:22
2 12yrs Tidarat McLchlan (#96) 00:36:52 00:03:37 00:00:51 00:20:50 00:00:49 00:10:43
3 12yrs Jamie O'Callaghan (#272) 00:37:33 00:05:20 00:00:45 00:20:09 00:00:44 00:10:34

Junior 10-11yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 10-11 Thomas Hall (#73) 00:17:28 00:02:48 00:00:55 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:03:14
2 10-11 Rhys Olson-Keating (#75) 00:17:29 00:03:02 00:00:46 00:09:49 00:00:38 00:03:13
3 10-11 Kade ZAVETSANOS (#103) 00:17:38 00:02:33 00:00:37 00:10:20 00:00:46 00:03:21
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 10-11 mia wooldridge (#68) 00:17:51 00:03:04 00:00:50 00:10:03 00:00:37 00:03:16
2 10-11 Kaitlyn Hall (#59) 00:18:11 00:02:38 00:01:01 00:10:16 00:00:32 00:03:43
3 10-11 Lucie Francis (#58) 00:18:19 00:02:49 00:00:44 00:10:33 00:00:41 00:03:29

Junior 7-9yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 7-9 Ethan Mackie (#133) 00:10:35 00:01:52 00:00:46 00:05:25 00:00:41 00:01:49
2 7-9 Mark Newton (#137) 00:10:47 00:02:04 00:00:32 00:05:26 00:00:54 00:01:48
3 7-9 Harry Hall (#129) 00:10:49 00:01:46 00:01:09 00:05:42 00:00:34 00:01:36
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 7-9 Ella Dickson (#110) 00:11:56 00:01:47 00:00:52 00:06:29 00:00:42 00:02:03
2 7-9 Charlotte Hussein (#112) 00:12:04 00:02:14 00:00:42 00:06:28 00:00:42 00:01:56
3 7-9 Ashlyn KELLY (#320) 00:12:04 00:02:18 00:00:55 00:06:34 00:00:39 00:01:36