29th April 2018 | Limerick, Ireland

Joey Hannan Triathlon (2018)

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Marko HORVAT (#35) 00:39:06 00:05:37 00:01:02 00:18:39 00:01:26 00:12:19
2 Open Seamus BOYLE (#32) 00:43:01 00:04:38 00:01:41 00:20:22 00:01:21 00:14:58
3 Open Jimmy SHANAHAN (#59) 00:44:31 00:07:01 00:01:20 00:19:37 00:01:50 00:14:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Maria BOYLE (#41) 00:48:32 00:05:15 00:01:20 00:24:18 00:01:42 00:15:55
2 Open Izabela TOMASZEWICZ (#97) 00:48:39 00:09:28 00:02:02 00:20:55 00:02:05 00:14:06
3 Open Elizabeth LANE (#106) 00:50:23 00:07:47 00:02:28 00:22:37 00:02:38 00:14:51

Try a Tri - Junior

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Youth 14-15 Darragh O NEILL (#3) 00:37:01 00:04:06 00:00:55 00:18:01 00:01:08 00:11:49
2 Youth 14-15 Luke BURKE (#31) 00:37:42 00:04:04 00:00:56 00:18:03 00:01:17 00:12:20
3 Youth 14-15 Geordan MANGAN (#19) 00:40:12 00:04:36 00:01:02 00:19:52 00:01:47 00:12:54
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Youth 14-15 Griffin CARLA (#6) 00:40:52 00:04:17 00:00:57 00:20:34 00:01:22 00:13:40
2 Youth 14-15 Saoirse DAVIS (#15) 00:44:29 00:04:24 00:01:07 00:21:33 00:01:30 00:15:54
3 Youth 14-15 Heather CONNOLLY (#8) 00:46:56 00:05:19 00:01:09 00:22:46 00:01:23 00:16:17

Olympic Distance

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Owen CUMMINS (#124) 02:00:07 00:20:02 00:01:52 00:58:50 00:01:38 00:37:43
2 20-29 Darren DUNNE (#123) 02:00:39 00:19:10 00:01:24 00:58:56 00:01:16 00:39:50
3 20-29 Cillian TIERNEY (#125) 02:03:20 00:19:13 00:01:22 00:58:53 00:01:24 00:42:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Elleb MURPHY (#140) 02:16:30 00:23:44 00:01:45 01:05:22 00:01:30 00:44:06
2 40-49 Murna GRIFFIN O MALLEY (#167) 02:22:24 00:25:30 00:02:13 01:10:23 00:01:48 00:42:28
3 30-39 Mary CORLESS (#174) 02:24:56 00:24:52 00:01:52 01:09:04 00:02:18 00:46:49

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Aichlinn O REILLY (#358) 01:00:17 00:08:51 00:01:27 00:29:33 00:01:22 00:19:01
2 Junior Sabian KULCZYNSKI (#361) 01:02:33 00:08:46 00:01:18 00:32:36 00:01:18 00:18:32
3 Junior Ben RYAN (#362) 01:03:20 00:10:07 00:01:21 00:32:01 00:01:19 00:18:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Rianne DE CROOCK (#370) 01:09:51 00:09:06 00:01:40 00:35:37 00:01:25 00:22:01
2 Junior Ella DOHERTY (#379) 01:13:13 00:09:54 00:01:23 00:36:52 00:01:20 00:23:41
3 30-39 Kathryn FAHY (#374) 01:14:35 00:10:53 00:01:28 00:37:42 00:01:32 00:22:57