2nd June 2018 | Athy, Co. Kildare, Ireland,

Triathy (2018)

Double Olympic

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Michael MCCARRON (#1222) 04:08:30 00:45:34 00:02:07 02:05:56 00:01:32 01:13:19
2 30-34 James HOARE (#1213) 04:16:31 00:45:33 00:01:40 02:09:45 00:01:08 01:18:23
3 40-44 Enda BAGNALL (#1043) 04:18:14 00:49:57 00:01:40 02:06:49 00:01:23 01:18:24
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Sasha GANNON (#1038) 05:09:33 00:54:22 00:02:29 01:15:51 01:17:22 01:39:26
2 30-34 Clare DILLON (#1107) 05:13:48 01:00:51 00:03:36 02:29:16 00:02:04 01:37:58
3 40-44 Jacqui DUNPHY (#1093) 05:20:47 01:02:32 00:02:53 02:42:24 00:02:17 01:30:39

Olympic

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Eoin LYONS (#4100) 02:00:34 00:19:52 00:01:28 01:01:35 00:01:52 00:35:45
2 30-34 Conor TIERNAN (#4036) 02:05:07 00:24:08 00:01:04 01:04:01 00:01:23 00:34:28
3 40-44 Sean MCCANN (#4002) 02:11:43 00:24:30 00:02:25 01:05:07 00:02:06 00:37:33
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Myles Conduit ALLIANZ TECHNOLOGY (#4615) 02:24:56 00:24:05 00:01:40 01:07:02 00:01:40 00:50:27
2 Team Darren Wallace BASALT ALLSORTS (#4620) 02:27:16 00:26:04 00:02:08 01:13:55 00:01:43 00:43:24
3 Team Brian Meredith THE RED BADGERS (#4639) 02:37:49 00:40:16 00:01:13 01:10:29 00:01:24 00:44:24
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 Vanessa FENTON (#4179) 02:27:03 00:23:01 00:02:59 01:12:17 00:02:32 00:46:13
2 45-49 Rachael BECK (#4091) 02:28:06 00:25:59 00:02:44 01:10:47 00:02:29 00:46:05
3 50-54 Denise COMPTON (#4066) 02:31:56 00:25:30 00:02:18 01:12:53 00:02:39 00:48:34

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 18-24 Aichlinn O'REILLY (#3711) 01:01:00 10:58:52 01:01:00
2 35-39 Sebastian HEIKA (#3206) 01:02:17 00:08:41 00:02:03 00:30:36 00:01:05 00:19:50
3 18-24 Niall FOLEY (#3025) 01:04:34 00:09:43 00:02:14 00:31:52 00:01:04 00:19:39
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Bryony TRESTON (#3093) 01:13:43 00:11:18 00:03:14 00:37:04 00:01:21 00:20:44
2 40-44 Ciara MCSWEENEY (#3242) 01:16:19 00:11:21 00:03:13 00:36:49 00:01:59 00:22:54
3 18-24 Hannah LINNEY (#3020) 01:17:18 00:13:00 00:03:37 00:37:03 00:01:40 00:21:56

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Kenneth NOLAN (#2283) 00:58:49 00:04:17 00:02:50 00:33:53 00:01:50 00:15:56
2 35-39 Michal KOWALSKI (#2032) 00:59:12 00:05:15 00:02:58 00:33:36 00:01:22 00:15:59
3 35-39 Derek MIDDLETON (#2275) 00:59:42 00:05:16 00:03:37 00:34:42 00:01:27 00:14:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Celine CLERKIN (#2040) 01:07:46 00:05:03 00:03:01 00:42:53 00:01:28 00:15:17
2 35-39 Rachael O' REILLY (#2055) 01:10:25 00:04:52 00:03:37 00:40:50 00:01:57 00:19:06
3 18-24 Rebecca CONDELL (#2046) 01:11:17 00:05:51 00:03:32 00:40:43 00:01:30 00:19:39