8th September 2018 | Dublin, Ireland

Dublin City Triathlon (2018)

Super Series

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Cat 1 Chris MINTERN (#2) 00:58:57 00:09:03 00:00:59 00:30:18 00:00:50 00:17:44
2 Cat 1 Kiran JACKSON (#39) 00:59:36 00:09:13 00:01:01 00:30:07 00:00:58 00:18:14
3 Cat 1 Luke MCCARRON (#9) Northwest TC 01:02:45 00:09:55 00:01:12 00:31:26 00:01:00 00:19:10
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Cat 1 Carolyn HAYES (#37) 01:05:03 00:09:53 00:01:12 00:33:15 00:01:01 00:19:40
2 Cat 1 Lucy BYRAM (#26) 01:06:23 00:10:10 00:01:14 00:32:57 00:01:06 00:20:54
3 Cat 1 Erin MCCONNELL (#24) Peninsula Tc 01:06:42 00:09:43 00:01:19 00:33:21 00:00:59 00:21:18

Para Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 PTVI 1 Donnacha MCCARTHY (#105) Vodafone 01:17:30 00:17:17 00:01:53 00:33:16 00:01:40 00:23:22
2 PTVI 3 Leo HYNES (#104) Tri Lakes TC 01:23:18 00:14:01 00:02:20 00:36:00 00:02:12 00:28:43
3 PTVI 1 Stephená CAMPBELLÁ (#107) 01:28:24 00:15:31 00:02:31 00:37:45 00:01:54 00:30:40
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 PTVI 3 Cathrine WALSH (#265) Triathlon Ireland Elite Performance Squad 01:24:25 00:18:50 00:01:54 00:34:33 00:01:44 00:27:22
2 PTVI 3 Judith MACCOMBE (#101) Triathlon Ireland Elite Performance Squad 01:51:29 00:30:27 00:03:13 00:47:54 00:02:10 00:27:42
3 PTVI 3 Chloe MACCOMBE (#102) Triathlon Ireland Elite Performance Squad 01:57:23 00:23:54 00:02:25 00:53:24 00:01:42 00:35:56

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Finbar MCGRADY (#364) Newry Triathlon Club 01:03:23 00:11:41 00:01:16 00:29:41 00:01:10 00:19:33
2 30-34 Colm TURNERÁ (#319) 01:03:54 00:12:15 00:01:11 00:31:05 00:01:06 00:18:15
3 Jun Sabian KULCZYSKI (#945) 01:04:10 00:09:42 00:01:22 00:33:50 00:01:04 00:18:10
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Becky WOODS (#384) Piranha TC 01:10:33 00:12:19 00:01:25 00:34:25 00:01:14 00:21:09
2 30-34 Ellen VITTING (#484) 01:10:44 00:11:40 00:01:29 00:33:17 00:01:15 00:22:59
3 35-39 Mary CORLESS (#486) Tri Lakes TC 01:12:34 00:11:59 00:01:39 00:34:09 00:01:21 00:23:24

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team RICKY'S ROCKETS (#462) RDJ 01:15:58 00:15:33 00:01:37 00:35:13 00:01:21 00:22:12
2 Relay Team CONNIE'S CRUTCHES (#457) RDJ 01:16:18 00:15:57 00:01:46 00:34:34 00:01:16 00:22:44
3 Relay Team CAROL'S TEAM (#211) Carol's Team 01:17:30 00:10:33 00:01:48 00:38:27 00:01:53 00:24:48

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Kevin POWER-KELLY (#912) Nenagh TC 01:06:55 00:07:18 00:01:54 00:35:59 00:01:27 00:20:14
2 All Ages Paul CUNNINGHAM (#878) 01:10:43 00:07:27 00:02:27 00:38:03 00:01:29 00:21:16
3 All Ages Seamas FOGARTY (#858) 01:13:58 00:16:41 00:03:18 00:24:24 00:01:39 00:27:53
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Peggy FLANAGAN (#852) 01:19:26 00:05:59 00:03:37 00:44:23 00:01:15 00:24:10
2 All Ages Olwyn LARKIN (#924) Trilogy Triathlon Club 01:29:23 00:09:41 00:05:08 00:46:36 00:01:48 00:26:09
3 All Ages Niamh POWER (#897) 01:29:39 00:10:12 00:04:30 00:42:59 00:01:47 00:30:09
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team VODAFONE TEAM K (#548) Vodafone 01:07:40 00:06:08 00:01:34 00:32:34 00:01:28 00:25:54
2 Relay Team VODAFONE TEAM B (#539) Vodafone 01:14:23 00:07:32 00:01:52 00:37:59 00:01:40 00:25:18
3 Relay Team VODAFONE TEAM C (#540) Vodafone 01:14:23 00:07:32 00:01:52 00:37:59 00:01:40 00:25:18