20th October 2018 | Twizel, Canterbury, New Zealand,

Meridian Twizel Hard Labour Weekend (2018)

Steve Skinner Canal Kayak

Pos Cat Name Time
1 K1 Open 18-39 JAMES FEATHERY (#25) 01:29:00
2 K1 Open 18-39 STEVEN ARMSTRONG (#28) 01:29:01
3 K1 Open 18-39 CHARLES NIMMO (#65) 01:37:55
Pos Cat Name Time
1 K2 SHUTUPDAD DAYLE MACKENZIE & NGARITA MACKENZIE (#60) 02:17:53
2 K2 KAYAKING KAKI JOHN SWENEY & ADRIENNE GRANT (#61) 03:00:22
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Multisport Open 18-39 KATIE CAMBIE (#63) 01:54:56
2 Multisport Open 18-39 AILSA ROLLINSON (#40) 01:56:22
3 Multisport Veteran 40-49 ALEX MARTIN (#16) 01:57:26

Dusky Trail MTB 40KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TAYLER REED (#151) 01:35:33
2 Open 18-39 JOHNNY VAN LEEUWEN (#239) 01:35:34
3 Open 18-39 MATT KING (#410) 01:38:30
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 AMY HOLLAMBY (#208) 01:47:07
2 Open 18-39 HALEY VAN LEEUWEN (#240) 01:49:02
3 Open 18-39 LINDA VILLUMSEN (#210) 01:52:16

Dusky Trail MTB 16KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TORU YUASA (#268) 00:36:28
2 Youth 17 and Under SAMUEL MCGUFFIE (#316) 00:39:29
3 Youth 17 and Under LEO MARRYATT (#310) 00:40:03
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 17 and Under MACKENZIE FROST (#383) 00:46:57
2 Open 18-39 BETH GALLACHER (#264) 00:47:50
3 Open 18-39 ELIZABETH HAYES (#286) 00:48:08

Mini Dusky Trail MTB 10KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 FYNLAY BISHOP (#368) 00:28:07
2 Youth 5-14 AIDAN KIESANOWSKI (#330) 00:28:17
3 Youth 5-14 TED WILLIAMSON (#437) 00:28:38
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 TYLAH JAMES (#428) 00:30:52
2 Youth 5-14 JESSICA MCCAW (#365) 00:32:28
3 Youth 5-14 ISLA MACKENZIE (#339) 00:32:30

Pyramid Half Marathon Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 JAMES FAULKNER (#685) 01:16:17
2 Open 18-39 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#18) 01:17:00
3 Veteran 40-49 DAVID FITCH (#509) 01:18:25
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TANIA MCWILLIAMS (#671) 01:27:26
2 Open 18-39 CLAIRE BELL (#21) 01:31:31
3 Open 18-39 MONIQUE KEARNS (#542) 01:33:20

Pyramid Half Marathon Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages BILL HOOD (#658) 03:03:53
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages LIZ MURRAY (#553) 02:50:59
2 All Ages SANDY NELSON (#656) 03:11:09
3 All Ages JAN TAYLOR (#502) 04:21:46

Pyramid 10KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Veteran 40-49 MICHAEL RAMSAY (#667) 00:38:53
2 Open 18-39 JAMES KATENE (#654) 00:39:03
3 Open 18-39 BEN NOWELL (#571) 00:39:50
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TARA PROWSE (#591) 00:40:50
2 Open 18-39 EMMA NOWELL (#557) 00:44:35
3 Open 18-39 JULIA ROBERTS (#558) 00:45:56

Pyramid 10KM Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages ROBERT CURRIE (#606) 01:22:37
2 All Ages TONY ROBINSON (#608) 01:24:30
3 All Ages GORSETRACK GARDINER (#600) 01:41:11
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages MARGARETHA ENGELS (#682) 01:18:49
2 All Ages LORRAINE CURRIE (#607) 01:22:37
3 All Ages JANET HOOD (#657) 01:25:42

Mini Pyramid 5KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 KELVIN BENNY (#630) 00:22:13
2 Youth 5-14 GEORGE WILLIAMSON (#694) 00:23:03
3 Youth 5-14 JOSH HARRIS (#633) 00:23:12
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 EMMA SCOTT (#624) 00:25:59
2 Youth 5-14 JESSICA MCCAW (#691) 00:26:50
3 Youth 5-14 TYLAH JAMES (#678) 00:27:52

Hard Labourer

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#18) 04:42:13
2 Open 18-39 SAM GOODALL (#14) 04:43:45
3 Open 18-39 STEVEN ARMSTRONG (#28) 04:54:05
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 AILSA ROLLINSON (#40) 05:34:52
2 Open 18-39 CLAIRE BELL (#21) 05:45:45
3 Open 18-39 KAT BULK (#10) 06:10:05