3rd November 2018 | Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand

Alpine Energy 10 Hour Day/Night MTB Race (2018)

10 Hour Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 NOT NAKED, NOT FAMOUS (#120) 09:54:33 2 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (1) 21 00:24:44 00:28:18 00:30:55
2 MTB STANDS (#118) 09:56:35 3 Armadillos Superman Vets (1) 21 00:25:45 00:28:24 00:30:54
3 TEAM NOBLE/ARROWBIKES (#133) 09:37:32 4 Liquorland 2-person team (1) 20 00:26:13 00:28:52 00:31:22
4 OLDIES OF BIKE BARN (#121) 09:40:38 5 Armadillos Superman Vets (2) 20 00:25:33 00:29:01 00:33:09
5 DFP - RED BRIGADE (#109) 09:43:16 6 Armadillos Superman Vets (3) 20 00:27:31 00:29:09 00:31:32
6 CYCLERY YOUNG GUNS (#108) 09:58:52 7 XCM U19 Grade (1) 20 00:27:20 00:29:56 00:32:55
7 TEAM ELITE ICSC (#131) 09:32:44 8 Corporate Print Challenge (1) 19 00:27:26 00:30:08 00:32:17
8 CYCLERY TWIZEL EPIC LEGENDS (#106) 09:42:11 11 Armadillos Superman Vets (4) 18 00:30:43 00:32:20 00:35:50
9 MACKENZIE GEARED UP (#116) 09:43:31 14 XCM Young Guns Grade (1) 17 00:32:09 00:34:19 00:37:33
10 CYCLERY CHICKENS (#102) 09:49:16 15 Armadillos Superman Vets (5) 17 00:29:36 00:34:39 00:40:41
11 PASS (#122) 09:51:06 16 Armadillos Superman Vets (6) 17 00:31:13 00:34:46 00:38:32
12 RONCALLI (#125) 09:53:58 17 XCM U19 Grade (2) 17 00:31:57 00:34:56 00:37:08
13 CYCLERY MIXED BAG (#105) 09:54:48 18 Armadillos Superman Vets (7) 17 00:31:33 00:34:59 00:39:01
14 WHY NOT (#137) 09:57:26 19 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (2) 17 00:29:52 00:35:08 00:44:48
15 RAY RAYS ROCKETS (#124) 09:28:01 20 Corporate Print Challenge (2) 16 00:32:14 00:35:30 00:38:36
16 HOT FUZZ (#112) 09:32:28 21 Corporate Print Challenge (3) 16 00:31:08 00:35:46 00:45:40
17 LINCOLN LADS (#115) 09:40:04 22 XCM U19 Grade (3) 16 00:31:22 00:36:15 00:45:51
18 CYCLERY EVEN YOUNGER GUNS (#103) 09:28:03 23 XCM Young Guns Grade (2) 15 00:31:40 00:37:52 00:41:48
19 THE ZIPPY FARMERS (#135) 09:31:54 24 Armadillos Superman Vets (8) 15 00:30:02 00:38:07 00:51:14
20 LALA'S CREW (#113) 09:37:15 25 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (3) 15 00:32:15 00:38:29 00:53:17
21 N F I (#119) 09:42:46 26 Armadillos Superman Vets (9) 15 00:33:39 00:38:51 00:45:11
22 SCRAMBLED LEGS (#126) 09:42:55 27 Liquorland 2-person team (2) 15 00:36:44 00:38:51 00:42:29
23 CYCLERY BAD DADDIES (#101) 09:46:04 28 Armadillos Superman Vets (10) 15 00:34:32 00:39:04 00:46:19
24 MILKING IT (#138) 09:48:32 29 Corporate Print Challenge (4) 15 00:33:26 00:39:14 00:57:28
25 PRECIOUS & 3 OTHERS (#123) 09:49:19 30 Corporate Print Challenge (5) 15 00:34:00 00:39:17 00:46:51
26 MACKENZIE PEDDLERS (#117) 09:58:48 31 XCM Young Guns Grade (3) 15 00:36:43 00:39:55 00:43:16
27 LANTERNE ROUGE (#114) 08:53:43 32 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (4) 14 00:30:51 00:38:07 01:16:31
28 TEAM ELECTRICIANS ICSC (#130) 09:23:51 33 Corporate Print Challenge (6) 14 00:33:26 00:40:16 00:48:19
29 TEAM ENGINEERING ICSC (#132) 09:30:22 34 Corporate Print Challenge (7) 14 00:32:14 00:40:44 01:01:52
30 TEAM APPRENTICE ICSC (#127) 09:01:29 36 Corporate Print Challenge (8) 13 00:32:38 00:41:39 00:50:37
31 TEAM AUTOMATION ENGINEERING ICSC (#128) 07:46:30 37 Corporate Print Challenge (9) 10 00:34:20 00:46:39 00:56:39
32 TEAM SA ICSC (#134) 07:49:23 38 Corporate Print Challenge (10) 10 00:37:27 00:46:56 01:26:59
33 TEAM AUTOMATION ICSC (#129) 09:00:59 39 Corporate Print Challenge (11) 6 00:49:17 01:30:09 04:37:42