31st March 2019 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Sea 2 Sky Challenge (2019)

Sea 2 Sky Full Challenge Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 20-29 MIKE PHILLIPS (#7) 01:24:27 00:11:15 00:00:51 00:38:48 00:34:05
2 20-29 OLLIE HANSEN (#6) 01:29:03 00:11:21 00:00:53 00:40:42 00:36:43
3 20-29 JARED MILLAR (#103) 01:32:29 00:13:42 00:01:04 00:41:57 00:36:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 30-39 ANDREA HEWITT (#3) 01:29:39 00:11:52 00:00:51 00:41:30 00:35:51
2 30-39 LAURA SIDDALL (#2) 01:34:24 00:14:29 00:01:01 00:41:17 00:38:00
3 30-39 JULIA GRANT (#4) 01:38:13 00:14:31 00:01:00 00:43:40 00:39:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Team PICK N MIX (#617) 01:39:19 00:09:52 00:00:47 00:48:36 00:40:34
2 Team PIRATES OF THE PANCREAS (#625) 01:50:40 00:19:23 00:00:58 00:42:21 00:48:18
3 Team CEQUENT PROJECTS (#606) 01:55:11 00:16:18 00:01:14 00:49:35 00:48:29

Sea 2 Sky Full Challenge Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 20-29 JASON HUNT (#147) 01:22:09 00:07:08 00:00:37 00:39:42 00:35:22
2 30-39 FLAVIO VIANNA (#122) 01:22:28 00:07:41 00:00:41 00:41:16 00:33:14
3 40-49 ANTHONY CHAPMAN (#149) 01:22:53 00:07:53 00:00:55 00:38:30 00:35:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 20-29 ABBY NATTRASS (#169) 01:40:26 00:08:52 00:01:02 00:49:07 00:42:10
2 30-39 KATIE SYMONS (#104) 01:44:31 00:09:41 00:00:47 00:50:04 00:44:33
3 20-29 MIRIAM CLARK (#162) 01:51:05 00:08:53 00:01:13 00:55:31 00:45:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 Team TAVENDALE AND PARTNERS 3 (#614) 01:58:51 00:10:58 00:01:00 00:45:27 01:01:48
2 Team 2 MANC'S AND A SCOT (#624) 02:07:21 00:08:03 00:00:50 00:58:53 01:00:09

Try a Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages KARLA HEWITSON (#505) 00:42:56 00:04:27 00:03:15 00:21:03 00:02:30 00:11:39
2 All Ages LYNDSAY GOUGH (#506) 00:43:17 00:04:43 00:02:27 00:22:28 00:02:01 00:11:36
3 All Ages JENNY CUNNINGHAM (#504) 00:44:16 00:04:16 00:02:55 00:24:00 00:01:43 00:11:20

Try a Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages ALEX HAMILTON (#501) 00:51:04 00:05:09 00:01:45 00:31:59 00:01:26 00:10:43
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages LEILANI GUILFORD (#503) 00:43:26 00:06:10 00:01:34 00:21:53 00:01:38 00:12:09
2 All Ages DUANGPHAKTRA SIMMONDS (#502) 00:50:04 00:05:50 00:02:07 00:29:18 00:01:26 00:11:20
3 All Ages OLIVIA DONALDSON (#500) 00:52:25 00:04:46 00:03:23 00:31:25 00:01:32 00:11:17

Junior Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 DYLAN FERN (#822) 00:32:19 00:02:41 00:01:50 00:19:35 00:01:10 00:07:01
2 13-15 NOAH DAVIS (#811) 00:32:33 00:02:25 00:01:32 00:19:43 00:01:10 00:07:40
3 13-15 TIM PHILLIPS (#816) 00:32:50 00:03:23 00:01:58 00:18:41 00:01:09 00:07:37
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 KIRSTY WATTS (#800) 00:33:57 00:03:33 00:02:11 00:18:55 00:01:16 00:08:00
2 10-12 BENITA CLARK (#814) 00:35:04 00:03:25 00:01:41 00:19:49 00:01:11 00:08:56
3 13-15 TYLER LIMMER (#806) 00:36:03 00:03:16 00:01:44 00:20:41 00:01:43 00:08:37
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team OVERTOWN (#832) 00:43:21 00:04:00 00:01:25 00:27:28 00:01:36 00:08:51

Junior Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 13-15 JOEL WILSON (#868) 00:34:23 00:04:35 00:01:13 00:18:54 00:01:14 00:08:26
2 10-12 LACHLAN ROWE (#520) 00:35:13 00:04:12 00:01:17 00:20:01 00:01:22 00:08:18
3 13-15 CHARLIE ROSS (#850) 00:37:37 00:04:15 00:01:15 00:22:25 00:01:17 00:08:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10-12 JAIN COOPER (#861) 00:38:56 00:05:18 00:01:22 00:20:59 00:01:21 00:09:55
2 10-12 MEG WRIGHT (#862) 00:40:25 00:04:55 00:01:31 00:23:39 00:01:32 00:08:46
3 10-12 PETRA COOPER (#860) 00:40:29 00:04:55 00:01:47 00:23:10 00:01:41 00:08:54

Kids Aquathon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 5-6 ALBIE WHEELER (#923) 00:06:48
2 9+ LIAM JONES (#901) 00:07:02
3 9+ ETHAN HANSON (#918) 00:07:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 9+ ALYS HATTON (#921) 00:07:28
2 7-8 ABIGAIL JUNGE (#903) 00:07:32
3 9+ AIMEE FREE (#926) 00:07:34